$171,950
9939 Seacrest Circle, 102
Boynton Beach, FL 33437
MLS# RX-10537508
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1616 sqft


Front view
  1 / 16  
Front view lake view patio living room living room living room living room dining area kitchen kitchen main bedroom main bedroom main bathroom guest bedroom guest bedroom guest bathroom

Property Description
This immaculately presented condo unit is set amongst manicured grounds within a private secure complex. Ceramic tile in living areas & carpet flooring in bedrooms. As a resident you will have access to many lifestyle amenities. Multi-level grand clubhouse, indoor/outdoor swimming pools, tennis courts, professional grade theatre, fitness center, social events and so much more. The floorplan incorporates 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, modern kitchen, a cleverly concealed laundry and spacious living/dining room. The generously proportioned interior flows effortlessly from the open plan living space to the private covered screened in patio. Which you can admire the lake and garden views and beyond. With its warm sense of community, close to shops, eateries and transportation.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 190000
Auction: No
List Price: $171,950
Current Price: $171,950
List Price/SqFt: 106.4
Listing Date: 2019-06-07
General Property Description
Type: Condo/Coop
Governing Bodies: Condo
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1992
SqFt - Total: 1616
SqFt - Living: 1616
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Open Parking Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 525
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: I-95 to Boynton Beach Blvd exit, head West then East of Hagen Ranch Rd to Gate.
Subdivision: PALM ISLES I, II AND III CONDOS
Legal Desc: PALM ISLES I COND UNIT 102 BLDG 33
Lot SqFt: 6123264
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: E
Private Pool: No
Unit Floor #: 1
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Total Units in Bldg: 4
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4600
Geo Area: PB14
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00424521030331020
Street #: 9939
Street Name: Seacrest
Street Suffix: Circle
Unit #: 102
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33437
Zoning: RS
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 3328.3
Special Assessment: Yes
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: Yes
HOPA: Yes-Unverified
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors; Contemporary; Multi-Level
Unit Desc: Corner; Garden Apartment; Multi-Level
Construction: CBS
View: Garden; Lake
Waterfront Details: Lake
Lot Description: West of US-1; Paved Road; Public Road; Sidewalks
Exterior Features: Covered Patio; Screened Patio
Interior Features: Custom Mirror; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Pantry; Stack Bedrooms; W/D Hookup
Master Bedroom/Bath: Combo Tub/Shower; Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: Assigned; Guest; Open
Subdiv. Amenities: Clubhouse; Exercise Room; Pool; Shuffleboard; Sidewalks; Spa-Hot Tub; Street Lights; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Lawn Care; Maintenance-Exterior; Sewer; Trash Removal; Water
Pet Restrictions: 1 Pet; 31 lb to 40 lb Pet; No Aggressive Breeds
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Interview Required; Lease OK; Tenant Approval
Security: Gate - Manned; Security Light
Membership: No Membership Avail
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining-Living; Eat-In Kitchen
Roof: Barrel
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water; Water Available
Window Treatments: Single Hung Metal; Sliding
Taxes: City/County
Possession: Funding
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room19.0014.0019.0014.00
Kitchen15.009.0015.009.00
Master Bedroom17.0015.0017.0015.00
Bedroom 212.0011.0012.0011.00
Bedroom 310.009.0010.009.00
Patio22.009.0022.009.00

Listing Office: Nautica Realty

Last Updated: October - 09 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 18th of October 2019 10:15 AM