$1,999,999
920 Indigo Point
Gulf Stream, FL 33483
MLS# RX-10566840
4 beds  |  4.1 baths  |  5064 sqft


920 Indigo Point, Gulf Stream, FL 33483
  1 / 43  
920 Indigo Point, Gulf Stream, FL 33483 920 Indigo Point, Gulf Stream, FL 33483 920 Indigo Point, Gulf Stream, FL 33483 920 Indigo Point, Gulf Stream, FL 33483 920 Indigo Point, Gulf Stream, FL 33483 920 Indigo Point, Gulf Stream, FL 33483 920 Indigo Point, Gulf Stream, FL 33483 920 Indigo Point, Gulf Stream, FL 33483 920 Indigo Point, Gulf Stream, FL 33483 formal living room formal living room formal living room formal living room center hall center hall entry foyer guest suite guest suite guest suite bath laundry room den den den formal dining room 920 Indigo Point, Gulf Stream, FL 33483 920 Indigo Point, Gulf Stream, FL 33483 920 Indigo Point, Gulf Stream, FL 33483 920 Indigo Point, Gulf Stream, FL 33483 920 Indigo Point, Gulf Stream, FL 33483 920 Indigo Point, Gulf Stream, FL 33483 master bath master bath 920 Indigo Point, Gulf Stream, FL 33483 920 Indigo Point, Gulf Stream, FL 33483 920 Indigo Point, Gulf Stream, FL 33483 920 Indigo Point, Gulf Stream, FL 33483 920 Indigo Point, Gulf Stream, FL 33483 920 Indigo Point, Gulf Stream, FL 33483 920 Indigo Point, Gulf Stream, FL 33483 920 Indigo Point, Gulf Stream, FL 33483 920 Indigo Point, Gulf Stream, FL 33483 920 Indigo Point, Gulf Stream, FL 33483 920 Indigo Point, Gulf Stream, FL 33483

Property Description
Center Hall Colonial home in prestigious & private ''Place Au Soleil''. Presenting over 5,000 sq ft of renovated space, this classic deep water home articulates pure elegance & caters to the one who entertains & will enjoy all that the South Florida waterfront lifestyle has to offer. Featuring 4 BR 4.5 BA, hardwood & marble flooring throughout, an over sized chef's kitchen & guest suite quarters on the first level. Formal living with fireplace & dining room, plus a den. All bedrooms have an ensuite bathroom. Sunny south exposure pool area overlooks the water & dock which can accomodate up to a 50 FT Yacht. Minutes to the open ocean via the Boynton Inlet for the avid fisherman. Discover the privacy, security & beauty of this ''hidden gem''neighborhood with only 93 homes.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 1999999
Auction: No
List Price: $1,999,999
Current Price: $1,999,999
List Price/SqFt: 394.94
Listing Date: 2019-10-04
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
W/D Allowed: Yes
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 4
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 4.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1972
SqFt - Total: 6418
SqFt - Living: 5064
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Guest House: No
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 22.92
Application Fee: 150
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Federal hwy north of George Bush Blvd to Gulfstream Blvd, turn right into ''Place Au Soleil'' to Indigo Pt
Subdivision: PLACE AU SOLEIL
Legal Desc: PLACE AU SOLEIL LT 67
Lot SqFt: 19126
Lot Dimensions: 65.0 ft x 294.0 ft
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 65 ft
Front Exp: N
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Ttl Units in Complex: 93
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4220
Geo Area: PB06
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 20434604220000670
Street #: 920
Street Name: Indigo
Street Suffix: Point
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33483
Zoning: Residential
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 25686.9
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Plumosa School of the Arts
Middle School: Carver Community Middle School
High School: Atlantic High School
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Private Pool
Pool Size (W x L): 15 x 30
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: Colonial; Traditional
Construction: CBS
View: Canal
Waterfront Details: Interior Canal; Seawall; Canal Width 81 - 120
Private Pool: Gunite; Inground
Lot Description: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre; Cul-De-Sac
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler
Interior Features: Cook Island; Fireplace(s); French Door; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: 2 Master Baths; Bidet; Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs; Separate Shower
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Maid/In-Law; Util-Garage
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Drive - Circular; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common R.E. Tax; Legal/Accounting; Security
Pet Restrictions: No Restrictions
Restrict: Tenant Approval
Security: TV Camera
Flooring: Marble; Wood Floor
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Central Vacuum; Dishwasher; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Water Heater - Gas
Dining Area: Formal
Roof: Concrete Tile
Boat Services: Private Dock; Up to 50 Ft Boat
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA
Utilities: Cable; Public Water; Septic
Special Info: Institution Owned; Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room29.0014.0029.0014.00
Kitchen29.0015.0029.0015.00
Master Bedroom23.008.0023.008.00
Bedroom 223.0014.0023.0014.00
Bedroom 319.0014.0019.0014.00
Bedroom 414.0011.0014.0011.00

Listing Office: Douglas Elliman

Last Updated: October - 11 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 18th of October 2019 08:53 AM