$435,000
8578 Rolling Hills Boulevard
Lake Worth, FL 33467
MLS# RX-10547789
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  2363 sqft


8578 Rolling Hills Boulevard, Lake Worth, FL 33467
  1 / 48  
8578 Rolling Hills Boulevard, Lake Worth, FL 33467 8578 Rolling Hills Boulevard, Lake Worth, FL 33467 8578 Rolling Hills Boulevard, Lake Worth, FL 33467 8578 Rolling Hills Boulevard, Lake Worth, FL 33467 8578 Rolling Hills Boulevard, Lake Worth, FL 33467 8578 Rolling Hills Boulevard, Lake Worth, FL 33467 8578 Rolling Hills Boulevard, Lake Worth, FL 33467 8578 Rolling Hills Boulevard, Lake Worth, FL 33467 8578 Rolling Hills Boulevard, Lake Worth, FL 33467 8578 Rolling Hills Boulevard, Lake Worth, FL 33467 8578 Rolling Hills Boulevard, Lake Worth, FL 33467 8578 Rolling Hills Boulevard, Lake Worth, FL 33467 8578 Rolling Hills Boulevard, Lake Worth, FL 33467 8578 Rolling Hills Boulevard, Lake Worth, FL 33467 8578 Rolling Hills Boulevard, Lake Worth, FL 33467 8578 Rolling Hills Boulevard, Lake Worth, FL 33467 8578 Rolling Hills Boulevard, Lake Worth, FL 33467 8578 Rolling Hills Boulevard, Lake Worth, FL 33467 8578 Rolling Hills Boulevard, Lake Worth, FL 33467 8578 Rolling Hills Boulevard, Lake Worth, FL 33467 8578 Rolling Hills Boulevard, Lake Worth, FL 33467 8578 Rolling Hills Boulevard, Lake Worth, FL 33467 8578 Rolling Hills Boulevard, Lake Worth, FL 33467 8578 Rolling Hills Boulevard, Lake Worth, FL 33467 8578 Rolling Hills Boulevard, Lake Worth, FL 33467 8578 Rolling Hills Boulevard, Lake Worth, FL 33467 8578 Rolling Hills Boulevard, Lake Worth, FL 33467 8578 Rolling Hills Boulevard, Lake Worth, FL 33467 8578 Rolling Hills Boulevard, Lake Worth, FL 33467 8578 Rolling Hills Boulevard, Lake Worth, FL 33467 8578 Rolling Hills Boulevard, Lake Worth, FL 33467 8578 Rolling Hills Boulevard, Lake Worth, FL 33467 8578 Rolling Hills Boulevard, Lake Worth, FL 33467 8578 Rolling Hills Boulevard, Lake Worth, FL 33467 8578 Rolling Hills Boulevard, Lake Worth, FL 33467 8578 Rolling Hills Boulevard, Lake Worth, FL 33467 8578 Rolling Hills Boulevard, Lake Worth, FL 33467 8578 Rolling Hills Boulevard, Lake Worth, FL 33467 8578 Rolling Hills Boulevard, Lake Worth, FL 33467 8578 Rolling Hills Boulevard, Lake Worth, FL 33467 8578 Rolling Hills Boulevard, Lake Worth, FL 33467 8578 Rolling Hills Boulevard, Lake Worth, FL 33467 8578 Rolling Hills Boulevard, Lake Worth, FL 33467 8578 Rolling Hills Boulevard, Lake Worth, FL 33467 8578 Rolling Hills Boulevard, Lake Worth, FL 33467 8578 Rolling Hills Boulevard, Lake Worth, FL 33467 8578 Rolling Hills Boulevard, Lake Worth, FL 33467 8578 Rolling Hills Boulevard, Lake Worth, FL 33467

Property Description
Owner will entertain offers between $435,000 - 450,000. You will love this home on a prime location in Lacuna in Lake Worth. The views of the lake and golf course are stunning making this a dream come true. Imagine enjoying the morning with a cup of coffee or wine in the evening from the patio. The community has a manned entry with a non mandatory golf country club. The home has a popular 3 way split design with 3 bedrooms and 3 bath, 2 1/2 car garage and a large screened patio with a hot tub. The kitchen is spacious too. There are nice upgrades to enjoy. The upgrades include a new roof, new paint, renovated master bath, updated kitchen, dual a/c and a wow wet bar. The property is well cared for and ready to enjoy. The exterior of the home has been freshly painted. Welcome home.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 450000
Auction: No
List Price: $435,000
Current Price: $435,000
List Price/SqFt: 184.09
Listing Date: 2019-07-19
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1990
SqFt - Total: 3237
SqFt - Living: 2363
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2.5
Covered Spaces: 2.5
Age of Roof: 2014
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 145
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Lantana Rd 2 miles east of 441 to Lacuna to gate
Subdivision: Lacuna
Development Name: Muirfield Estates
Legal Desc: FAIRFIELD'S LACUNA PL 6 LT 3
Lot SqFt: 10173
Lot Dimensions: 104.0 ft x 0.0 ft
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: S
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5790
Geo Area: PB18
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00424505050000030
Street #: 8578
Street Name: Rolling Hills
Street Suffix: Boulevard
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33467
Zoning: RES
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 3828.74
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Discovery Key Elementary School
Middle School: Woodlands Middle School
High School: Park Vista Community High School
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Panel Shutters: Complete
Other Protection: Complete
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors; Contemporary
Construction: CBS
View: Golf; Lake
Waterfront Details: Lake
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre; Golf Front; Private Road; Sidewalks
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Lake/Canal Sprinkler; Screened Patio
Interior Features: Bar; Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Foyer; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable; Unfurnished
Rooms: Great; Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached; Golf Cart
Subdiv. Amenities: Clubhouse; Exercise Room; Golf Course; Library; Pool; Sidewalks
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Recrtnal Facility; Security
Pet Restrictions: No Restrictions
Restrict: Buyer Approval
Security: Gate - Manned; Security Patrol; Security Sys-Owned
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining-Living
Roof: S-Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Blinds; Single Hung Metal; Sliding
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: County Only; Homestead
Possession: Funding
Supplements
The home is located in the Estate section of the community offering homes with a custom feel and premium locations overlooking the lake and the golf course. The community has easy access to everything that you desire including equestrian activities, highly rated schools, the turnpike, shopping & dining. The kitchen has soft door closes on kitchen cabinets, under cabinet lighting, indirect lighting above wall cabinets, upgraded appliances including dual ovens, granite counter tops and full backsplash, heavy duty garage disposal and Bianco extra deep sink. The Master Bath has been updated in 2019. There is a new water heater, dual shower with rain heads, ceramic tile, new counters & backsplash, sinks, updated plumbing and glass enclosed shower. There is landscape lighting, led lighting, built in desks with bookcases, central vacuum system, fans in all room & more. The 2 1/2 car garage has a separate charging circuit for a golf cart. There is a work area and workbench in the garage too. You will love calling this your new home.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room23.0020.0023.0020.00
Kitchen20.0019.0020.0019.00
Master Bedroom19.0018.0019.0018.00
Dining Room15.0013.0015.0013.00
Porch63.0032.0063.0032.00
Bedroom 213.0012.0013.0012.00
Bedroom 314.0013.0014.0013.00

Listing Office: Treu Group Real Estate

Last Updated: September - 11 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 17th of September 2019 04:09 AM