$349,000
8561 Judson Circle
Boynton Beach, FL 33472
MLS# RX-10576396
3 beds  |  3.1 baths  |  2536 sqft


formal living room
  1 / 39  
formal living room front of home front of home formal living room Dining room kitchen kitchen kitchen living room living room 8561 Judson Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 master suite master suite master en-suite master en-suite master en-suite master closet guest bedroom 1 Guest bedroom 2 Jack and Jill bath Jack and Jill bath 8561 Judson Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 8561 Judson Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 8561 Judson Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 8561 Judson Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 cabana bath cabana bath 1/2 bath Washer/Dryer room Club house foyer club house dining club house dining clubhouse out door seating with views of the driving range 18 hole golf couse clubhouse clubhouse tennis courts club house entrance 8561 Judson Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33472

Property Description
Beautiful lake front home in the sought-out community of Aberdeen Country Club. This home features 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bath and 2-car garage. The large backyard is perfect for entertaining with its covered patio, beautiful pool and lanai. An all age community with many amenities including 14 Har-Tru tennis court with a fully equipped pro shop. Four pickleball courts and aquatic center. A newly restored golf course by world famous golf architect Jim Fazio. State-of-the-art exercise facility with views of the tropical pools and golf course. A newly renovated club house and restaurant and dining.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 349000
Auction: No
List Price: $349,000
Current Price: $349,000
List Price/SqFt: 137.62
Listing Date: 2019-11-07
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 3.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1988
SqFt - Total: 3276
SqFt - Living: 2536
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 439
Application Fee: 150
Membership Fee Required: Yes
Membership Fee Amount: 29000
Directions: Gateway Blvd., North to Hagen Ranch Road, left to Aberdeen Estates, left to Dorchester, right to Judson Circle.
Subdivision: ABERDEEN
Legal Desc: ABERDEEN PL 9 LT 21
Lot SqFt: 13817
Lot Dimensions: 75.0 ft x 0.0 ft
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: E
Private Pool: Yes
Unit Floor #: 1
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4590
Geo Area: PB14
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00424516020000210
Street #: 8561
Street Name: Judson
Street Suffix: Circle
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33472
Zoning: RS
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 4558.79
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Crystal Lake Elementary School
Middle School: Christa Mcauliffe Middle School
High School: Park Vista Community High School
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
Design: Contemporary
Construction: CBS
View: Lake; Pool
Waterfront Details: Lake
Private Pool: Equipment Included; Heated; Inground; Screened; Spa
Lot Description: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre; Cul-De-Sac; Sidewalks
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Lake/Canal Sprinkler; Screened Patio
Interior Features: Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Custom Mirror; Foyer; Laundry Tub; Roman Tub; Stack Bedrooms; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
Master Bedroom/Bath: 2 Master Baths; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable; Unfurnished
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Family; Great; Laundry-Inside
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Drive - Decorative; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Bike - Jog; Billiards; Business Center; Clubhouse; Exercise Room; Golf Course; Library; Lobby; Manager on Site; Pool; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Lawn Care; Security
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Interview Required; Tenant Approval
Security: Burglar Alarm; Gate - Manned; Security Patrol; Security Sys-Owned
Membership: Club Membership Req; Equity Purchase Req; Golf Equity Avlbl; Oth Membership Avlbl; Social Membership Available; Tennis Mmbrshp Avlbl
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Disposal; Dryer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Wall Oven; Washer
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal; Snack Bar
Roof: S-Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Arched; Picture; Sliding; Verticals
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: County Only
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room20.0016.0020.0016.00
Dining Room12.0011.0012.0011.00
Kitchen9.008.009.008.00
Family Room20.0016.0020.0016.00
Master Bedroom22.0015.0022.0015.00
Bedroom 218.0012.0018.0012.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0012.0012.00
Utility Room5.005.005.005.00
Patio28.0040.0028.0040.00

Listing Office: Engel & Voelkers Delray Beach

Last Updated: November - 08 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 17th of November 2019 05:04 AM