$210,000
8160 Sandpiper Way
West Palm Beach, FL 33412
MLS# RX-10527350
4 beds  |  4 baths  |  2849 sqft


8160 Sandpiper Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
  1 / 44  
8160 Sandpiper Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 8160 Sandpiper Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 8160 Sandpiper Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 8160 Sandpiper Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 8160 Sandpiper Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 8160 Sandpiper Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 8160 Sandpiper Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 8160 Sandpiper Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 8160 Sandpiper Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 8160 Sandpiper Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 8160 Sandpiper Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 8160 Sandpiper Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 8160 Sandpiper Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 8160 Sandpiper Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 8160 Sandpiper Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 8160 Sandpiper Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 8160 Sandpiper Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 8160 Sandpiper Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 8160 Sandpiper Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 8160 Sandpiper Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 8160 Sandpiper Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 8160 Sandpiper Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 8160 Sandpiper Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 8160 Sandpiper Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 8160 Sandpiper Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 8160 Sandpiper Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 8160 Sandpiper Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 8160 Sandpiper Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 8160 Sandpiper Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 8160 Sandpiper Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 8160 Sandpiper Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 8160 Sandpiper Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 8160 Sandpiper Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 8160 Sandpiper Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 8160 Sandpiper Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 8160 Sandpiper Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 8160 Sandpiper Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 8160 Sandpiper Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 8160 Sandpiper Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 8160 Sandpiper Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 8160 Sandpiper Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 8160 Sandpiper Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 8160 Sandpiper Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 8160 Sandpiper Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412

Property Description
SPACIOUS AND WELL KEPT 4-BEDROOM AND 4-BATHROOM TWO STORY TOWNHOUSE IN IBIS COUNTRY CLUB. IMMACULATE AND MOVE-IN READY CONDITION. MASTER SUITE ON THE FIRST FLOOR. WOOD FLOOR IN LIVING AREAS ON FIRST FLOOR AND CARPETING IN THE BEDROOMS. TWO HOT WATER HEATERS.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 210000
Auction: No
List Price: $210,000
Current Price: $210,000
List Price/SqFt: 73.71
General Property Description
Type: Townhouse
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 4
Baths - Total: 4
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1999
SqFt - Total: 3287
SqFt - Living: 2849
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 532.33
Application Fee: 200
Membership Fee Required: Yes
Membership Fee Amount: 55000
Directions: Northlake West to IBIS - 3rd stop sign on left.
Subdivision: IBIS GOLF AND COUNTRY CLUB 12A
Development Name: SANDPIPER
Legal Desc: IBIS GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB PL 12A LT 30
Lot SqFt: 4397
Lot Dimensions: .1
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: W
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5540
Geo Area: PB25
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 74414224110000300
Street #: 8160
Street Name: Sandpiper
Street Suffix: Way
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33412
Zoning: RPD(ci
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 3357.47
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
Multiple Ofrs Acptd: Yes
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Pierce Hammock Elementary School
Middle School: Western Pines Community Middle
High School: Seminole Ridge Community High School
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Panel Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Design: Townhouse
Unit Desc: Corner
Construction: CBS
View: Garden
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Exterior Features: Open Patio
Interior Features: Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Split Bedroom; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Laundry-Inside; None
Parking: Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Clubhouse; Exercise Room; Golf Course; Library; Manager on Site; Pickleball; Pool; Shuffleboard; Sidewalks; Spa-Hot Tub; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas; Lawn Care; Maintenance-Exterior; Pest Control; Pool Service
Pet Restrictions: Up to 2 Pets
Restrict: Buyer Approval; No Lease 1st Year; No Truck/RV; Tenant Approval
Security: Gate - Manned
Membership: Club Membership Req; Equity Purchase Req; Golf Equity Avlbl; Social Membership Available; Tennis Mmbrshp Avlbl
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Central Vacuum; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Storm Shutters; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining-Living; Eat-In Kitchen
Roof: Barrel
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County; Homestead
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Bedroom 213.0012.0013.0012.00
Bedroom 315.0013.0015.0013.00
Bedroom 415.0014.0015.0014.00
Dining Room10.009.0010.009.00
Kitchen12.0013.0012.0013.00
Living Room18.0014.0018.0014.00
Master Bedroom16.0013.0016.0013.00

Listing Office: The Keyes Company

Last Updated: May - 15 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 22nd of May 2019 06:33 AM