$165,000
7956 Rockford Road
Boynton Beach, FL 33472
MLS# RX-10526114
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1871 sqft


Gorgeous landscaping to come home too
  1 / 38  
Gorgeous landscaping to come home too Great room - Bright and open Bright Open - tranquil home View from kitchen to open great room Kitchen to casual dining, and view of garden scape From casual dining to kitchen and great room - visually stunning from every direction Master Bedroom - King- Queen it's all Royally Appointed Expansive Master Bedroom suite Remodeled and ready for the royal treatment. Master Spa Like Bath Enclosed Patio Florida room Perfect outdoor paradise. Lush and tropical. - get your Grill fired up and ready for your Florida Feast!! Stunning view - private, peaceful paradise Den, office, snuggle room - it's all about you - live your exquisite life here. Outside looking in.....open floor plan enhances the way you live Walking in...and on your right is the office - leading straight to your bright and beautiful home. walking in.... 7956 Rockford Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 3 year old roof - warrantied and maintained by the HOA 7956 Rockford Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 Entryway Dining Room for beyond the breakfast... Festive Occasions Den/ office/ reading room den/office/reading room Sleep well - guests 2nd bedroom Guest Bath - richly upgraded 7956 Rockford Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 7956 Rockford Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 7956 Rockford Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 7956 Rockford Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 7956 Rockford Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 7956 Rockford Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 7956 Rockford Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 Time to come home to your exquisite life! 7956 Rockford Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 7956 Rockford Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33472

Property Description
Live the Life you have been dreaming about. Stunning 2 bedroom/Den/ 2 bath villa in the beautiful Brittany Lakes neighborhood in the sought after Aberdeen Country Club! Impeccably maintained both inside & out, your new home features exquisite tile floors, gourmet kitchen w/ special touches that add xtra convenience to your life. The spacious kitchen includes a breakfast area with views of the lush, tropical landscaping...a perfect spot to enjoy your morning coffee! The master suite comes equipped w/ copious amounts of closet space, featuring built-in shelving .When severe weather threatens, enjoy the peace of mind that complete accordion shutters provide. An exquisite home, in an exquisite country club for your exquisite life.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 180000
Auction: No
List Price: $165,000
Current Price: $165,000
List Price/SqFt: 88.18
Listing Date: 2019-04-30
General Property Description
Type: Villa
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2000
SqFt - Total: 2509
SqFt - Living: 1871
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Age of Roof: 3
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 566
Application Fee: 265
Membership Fee Required: Yes
Membership Fee Amount: 28000
Directions: Gateway Blvd. West, go straight through roundabout at Hagen Ranch Rd. then straight into the lakes of Aberdeen, guard will give directions.
Subdivision: Brittany Lakes
Development Name: Brittany Lakes
Legal Desc: ABERDEEN PL 18 LT 25
Lot SqFt: 5693
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: E
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4590
Geo Area: PB14
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00424516130000250
Street #: 7956
Street Name: Rockford
Street Suffix: Road
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33472
Zoning: RS
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 1082.82
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: Yes-Verified
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Accordion Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors; Villa
Construction: CBS
View: Garden
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: West of US-1; < 1/4 Acre
Exterior Features: Covered Patio; Screened Patio; Shutters
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings
ADA Compliant: Handicap Access; Level
Master Bedroom/Bath: Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Family; Great; Laundry-Inside
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog; Billiards; Business Center; Clubhouse; Exercise Room; Game Room; Golf Course; Internet Included; Library; Manager on Site; Pool; Putting Green; Spa-Hot Tub; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Lawn Care; Maintenance-Exterior; Reserve Funds; Security
Pet Restrictions: Up to 2 Pets
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Interview Required; Lease OK; No Truck/RV
Security: Gate - Manned
Membership: Club Membership Req; Equity Purchase Req; Golf Equity Avlbl; Oth Membership Avlbl; Social Membership Available; Tennis Mmbrshp Avlbl
Flooring: Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Storm Shutters; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Formal; Snack Bar
Roof: Barrel
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Taxes: Homestead
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room14.6020.3014.6020.30
Kitchen10.1015.5010.1015.50
Master Bedroom16.1018.0016.1018.00
Bedroom 216.3010.3016.3010.30
Dining Room11.4015.5011.4015.50
Family Room10.1015.5010.1015.50
Other Room9.108.409.108.40

Listing Office: KW Innovations

Last Updated: August - 13 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 24th of August 2019 03:24 PM