$429,000
7848 Trieste Place
Delray Beach, FL 33446
MLS# RX-10427507
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  2612 sqft


7848 Trieste Place, Delray Beach, FL 33446
  1 / 35  
7848 Trieste Place, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7848 Trieste Place, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7848 Trieste Place, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7848 Trieste Place, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7848 Trieste Place, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7848 Trieste Place, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7848 Trieste Place, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7848 Trieste Place, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7848 Trieste Place, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7848 Trieste Place, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7848 Trieste Place, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7848 Trieste Place, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7848 Trieste Place, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7848 Trieste Place, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7848 Trieste Place, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7848 Trieste Place, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7848 Trieste Place, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7848 Trieste Place, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7848 Trieste Place, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7848 Trieste Place, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7848 Trieste Place, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7848 Trieste Place, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7848 Trieste Place, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7848 Trieste Place, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7848 Trieste Place, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7848 Trieste Place, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7848 Trieste Place, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7848 Trieste Place, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7848 Trieste Place, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7848 Trieste Place, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7848 Trieste Place, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7848 Trieste Place, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7848 Trieste Place, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7848 Trieste Place, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7848 Trieste Place, Delray Beach, FL 33446

Property Description
Fabulous just remodeled & upgrades. 3BR/3BA home with new wood floors, total new kitchen w/42'' cabinets, quartzite granite counters, self closing drawers, all new S/S appliances, new convection oven, crown molding, special lighting, central vac, California shutters in kitchen, custom laundry room, 2 new a/c's in 2015. New custom entertainment center w/Bose system and speakers. Custom designed office/den (3rd BR), outside lighting, fabulous new master Bath w/body sprays & multiple head shower & separate tub. High impact and insulated doors & windows all overlooking the putting green and lake. Sports or golf memberships available. Call for private showing

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 489000
Auction: No
List Price: $429,000
Current Price: $429,000
List Price/SqFt: 164.24
Listing Date: 2018-04-27
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1999
SqFt - Total: 3356
SqFt - Living: 2612
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2.1
Covered Spaces: 2.1
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 403.33
Application Fee: 300
Membership Fee Required: Yes
Membership Fee Amount: 55000
Directions: Jog Road one mile south of Linton Blvd on west side of street
Subdivision: Addison Reserve-Trieste
Model Name: Bardini
Development Name: Addison Reserve
Legal Desc: ADDISON RESERVE PAR 13 LT 8
Lot SqFt: 7613
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: N
Private Pool: No
Unit Floor #: 1
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4640
Geo Area: PB09
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00424628160000080
Street #: 7848
Street Name: Trieste
Street Suffix: Place
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33446
Zoning: RTS
Tax Year: 2017
Taxes: 4813.71
Special Assessment: Yes
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Lease Info
Min Days to Lease: 120
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors; Mediterranean
Unit Desc: On Golf Course
Construction: CBS
View: Golf; Lake
Waterfront Details: Lake
Lot Description: West of US-1; Golf Front; Interior Lot; Paved Road; Public Road; Sidewalks; Zero Lot
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Deck; Fence; Room for Pool; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Closet Cabinets; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Foyer; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Family; Great; Laundry-Inside
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached; Golf Cart
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Bike - Jog; Business Center; Clubhouse; Community Room; Elevator; Game Room; Golf Course; Library; Lobby; Manager on Site; Pool; Putting Green; Sauna; Spa-Hot Tub; Tennis; Whirlpool
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Lawn Care; Maintenance-Exterior; Reserve Funds; Security; Trash Removal
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Lease OK; Lease OK w/Restrict; Tenant Approval; Pet Restrictions
Security: Burglar Alarm; Gate - Manned; Security Patrol; Security Sys-Owned; Wall
Membership: Club Membership Req; Equity Purchase Req; Golf Equity Avlbl; Tennis Mmbrshp Avlbl
Flooring: Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric; Zoned
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Compactor; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Fire Alarm; Freezer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining Family; Eat-In Kitchen
Roof: S-Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water; Underground
Window Treatments: Blinds; Drapes; Impact Glass; Sliding
Taxes: City/County; Homestead
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room24.0016.0024.0016.00
Dining Room16.0010.0016.0010.00
Kitchen17.0013.0017.0013.00
Master Bedroom18.0015.0018.0015.00
Bedroom 213.0012.0013.0012.00
Bedroom 313.0012.0013.0012.00

Listing Office: Lang Realty/ BR

Last Updated: June - 11 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 19th of June 2019 04:41 PM