$549,000
7833 Palencia Way
Delray Beach, FL 33446
MLS# RX-10299788
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  3100 sqft


7833 Palencia Way, Delray Beach, FL 33446
  1 / 19  
7833 Palencia Way, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7833 Palencia Way, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7833 Palencia Way, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7833 Palencia Way, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7833 Palencia Way, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7833 Palencia Way, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7833 Palencia Way, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7833 Palencia Way, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7833 Palencia Way, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7833 Palencia Way, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7833 Palencia Way, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7833 Palencia Way, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7833 Palencia Way, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7833 Palencia Way, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7833 Palencia Way, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7833 Palencia Way, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7833 Palencia Way, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7833 Palencia Way, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7833 Palencia Way, Delray Beach, FL 33446

Property Description
This beautiful home has 3BR/3BA+Hardwood Built-In Office has 3,100 SF under air and a Magnificent view of Lake & Golf. The Open Great Room Style provides a Living Room & Dining Room w/a Hardwood Entertainment Unite/Granite Wet Bar/Custom Window Treatments/Italian Ceramic Tile on a Diagonal and Lots of Light from the outside Views. Plantation Shutters adorn the Guest BR. The Open Granite Kitchen has a Granite Desk/Double Ovens/Water Filtration System & Instant Hot. A Nice Patio & Pool overlook the Sereen view of Lake & Golf. The home is also protected by Accordion Shutters.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 799000
Auction: No
List Price: $549,000
Current Price: $549,000
List Price/SqFt: 177.09
Listing Date: 2017-01-18
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1999
SqFt - Total: 4014
SqFt - Living: 3100
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2.1
Covered Spaces: 2.1
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 433.33
Application Fee: 300
Membership Fee Required: Yes
Membership Fee Amount: 115000
Directions: Jog Road, one half mile south of Linton Blvd. to entrance of Addison Reserve Country Club
Subdivision: ADDISON RESERVE PAR 14
Model Name: Balmonte
Development Name: Addison Reserve Country Club
Legal Desc: ADDISON RESERVE PAR 14 LT 5
Lot SqFt: 8700
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: S
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Ttl Units in Complex: 716
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4640
Geo Area: PB09
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00424628170000050
Street #: 7833
Street Name: Palencia
Street Suffix: Way
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33446
Zoning: RTS
Tax Year: 2016
Taxes: 7409.3
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
Multiple Ofrs Acptd: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Calusa Elementary School
Middle School: Omni Middle School
High School: Spanish River Community High School
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Panel Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Design: Ranch
Unit Desc: On Golf Course
Construction: CBS
View: Golf; Lake
Waterfront Details: Lake
Private Pool: Inground
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre; Zero Lot
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Custom Lighting; Fence; Shutters; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Bar; Built-in Shelves; Closet Cabinets; Foyer; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable; Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Great; Laundry-Inside
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached; Guest
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Bike - Jog; Clubhouse; Elevator; Exercise Room; Game Room; Golf Course; Library; Lobby; Pool; Putting Green; Sauna; Sidewalks; Spa-Hot Tub; Street Lights; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Common R.E. Tax; Lawn Care; Maintenance-Exterior; Management Fees; Parking; Security; Trash Removal
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Interview Required
Security: Burglar Alarm; Gate - Manned; Lobby; Security Sys-Owned
Membership: Club Membership Req; Equity Purchase Req; Golf Purchase
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central; Electric; Zoned
Cooling: Central; Electric; Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Fire Alarm; Freezer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Storm Shutters; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining-Living
Roof: S-Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Sliding
Special Info: Disclosure
Taxes: County Only; No Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Supplements
Oversized Master Suite w/Volume Ceiling/Custom Window Treatments/Sitting Area. Marble Master Bath w/Dual Sinks/Built-In Tub/Separate Shower/Upgraded Cabinetry/Make-Up Area. A Nice Patio & Pool overlook the Sereen view of Lake & Golf. The home is also protected by Accordion Shutters.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room22.0032.0022.0032.00
Dining Room13.009.0013.009.00
Kitchen13.009.0013.009.00
Master Bedroom14.0020.0014.0020.00
Bedroom 213.0013.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 314.0013.0014.0013.00
Den14.0014.0014.0014.00
Porch18.0010.0018.0010.00

Listing Office: Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty

Last Updated: October - 09 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 18th of October 2019 08:30 AM