$1,050,000
7613 Hawks Landing Drive
West Palm Beach, FL 33412
MLS# RX-10528823
4 beds  |  4 baths  |  3753 sqft


7613 Hawks Landing Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
  1 / 53  
7613 Hawks Landing Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 7613 Hawks Landing Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 7613 Hawks Landing Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 7613 Hawks Landing Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 7613 Hawks Landing Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 7613 Hawks Landing Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 7613 Hawks Landing Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 7613 Hawks Landing Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 7613 Hawks Landing Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 7613 Hawks Landing Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 7613 Hawks Landing Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 7613 Hawks Landing Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 7613 Hawks Landing Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 7613 Hawks Landing Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 7613 Hawks Landing Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 7613 Hawks Landing Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 7613 Hawks Landing Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 7613 Hawks Landing Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 7613 Hawks Landing Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 7613 Hawks Landing Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 7613 Hawks Landing Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 7613 Hawks Landing Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 7613 Hawks Landing Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 7613 Hawks Landing Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 7613 Hawks Landing Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 7613 Hawks Landing Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 7613 Hawks Landing Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 7613 Hawks Landing Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 7613 Hawks Landing Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 7613 Hawks Landing Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 7613 Hawks Landing Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 7613 Hawks Landing Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 7613 Hawks Landing Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 7613 Hawks Landing Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 7613 Hawks Landing Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 7613 Hawks Landing Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 7613 Hawks Landing Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 7613 Hawks Landing Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 7613 Hawks Landing Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 7613 Hawks Landing Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 7613 Hawks Landing Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 7613 Hawks Landing Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 7613 Hawks Landing Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 7613 Hawks Landing Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 7613 Hawks Landing Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 7613 Hawks Landing Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 7613 Hawks Landing Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 7613 Hawks Landing Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 7613 Hawks Landing Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 7613 Hawks Landing Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 7613 Hawks Landing Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 7613 Hawks Landing Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 7613 Hawks Landing Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412

Property Description
Gorgeous 4BR/4BA plus Den estate home set on half acre lot that overlooks the Jack Nicklaus designed Legend Golf Course and beautiful island green! Lush tropical landscaping abounds when you arrive at this stunning estate home that has been professionally decorated. The sprawling circular drive and three car garage offers loads of parking. Inside you are greeted with top quality finishes from floor to ceiling. Rich marble and wood flooring in the main living areas is complimented by upgraded custom carpeting in the bedrooms. High end appliances from Sub Zero & Dacor are featured in the kitchen with custom cabinetry and granite counter tops. This is a great home for entertaining both inside and out. Come see this inviting home and experience the lifestyle that comes with membership at Ibis!

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Original List Price: 1050000
Auction: No
List Price: $1,050,000
Current Price: $1,050,000
List Price/SqFt: 279.77
Listing Date: 2019-05-08
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 4
Baths - Total: 4
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2005
SqFt - Total: 4936
SqFt - Living: 3753
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Homeowners Assoc: Voluntary
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 355
Membership Fee Required: Yes
Membership Fee Amount: 50000
Directions: West on Northlake Boulevard from I-95 for 7 miles to the entrance of Ibis. Security guard will give directions to property.
Subdivision: Ibis - Hawks Landing
Model Name: Constance
Development Name: Ibis - Hawks Landing
Legal Desc: IBIS GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB PL 19LT 15
Lot SqFt: 19888
Lot Dimensions: .45 acre
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: S
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5540
Geo Area: PB25
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 74414225040000150
Street #: 7613
Street Name: Hawks Landing
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33412
Zoning: RPD(ci
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 16963.1
Special Assessment: Yes
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Pierce Hammock Elementary School
Middle School: Western Pines Community Middle
High School: Seminole Ridge Community High School
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Accordion Shutters: Partial
Impact Glass: Partial
Property Features
Unit Desc: On Golf Course
Construction: CBS
View: Golf; Lake
Waterfront Details: Lake
Private Pool: Heated; Inground; Spa
Lot Description: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre; Golf Front; Sidewalks
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Awnings; Built-in Grill; Custom Lighting; Fence; Lake/Canal Sprinkler; Screened Patio; Summer Kitchen; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Bar; Built-in Shelves; Closet Cabinets; Cook Island; Custom Mirror; Fireplace(s); Pantry; Pull Down Stairs; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Mstr Bdrm - Sitting; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Family; Laundry-Inside
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Drive - Circular; Drive - Decorative; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Bocce Ball; Clubhouse; Exercise Room; Golf Course; Library; Manager on Site; Pickleball; Picnic Area; Pool; Putting Green; Sauna; Sidewalks; Spa-Hot Tub; Street Lights; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Security
Restrict: Lease OK w/Restrict; No Lease 1st Year
Security: Gate - Manned; Security Sys-Owned
Membership: Club Membership Req; Golf Equity Avlbl; Social Membership Available; Tennis Mmbrshp Avlbl
Flooring: Carpet; Marble; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Zoned
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Cooktop; Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Gas
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal; Snack Bar
Roof: Concrete Tile; S-Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Gas Natural; Public Sewer; Public Water; Underground
Window Treatments: Drapes; Impact Glass; Plantation Shutters
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room18.0024.0018.0024.00
Kitchen16.0015.0016.0015.00
Master Bedroom24.0015.0024.0015.00
Den14.0012.0014.0012.00
Dining Room14.0012.0014.0012.00
Family Room27.0019.0027.0019.00
Utility Room9.005.009.005.00
Bedroom 214.0012.0014.0012.00
Bedroom 314.0012.0014.0012.00
Bedroom 414.0012.0014.0012.00

Listing Office: NV Realty Group, LLC

Last Updated: November - 10 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 17th of November 2019 04:42 AM