$389,000
7360 Zurich Circle
Lake Worth, FL 33467
MLS# RX-10522715
3 beds  |  2.1 baths  |  2117 sqft


Pool & Back Yard
  1 / 37  
Pool & Back Yard Arial Back Front Yard Front Yard Arial Front Arial Back Arial Front Living Room Living Room Living Room Family Room Family Room Powder Room Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Family Room Master Bedroom Master Bath Master Bath Master Bedroom 2nd Bedroom Upstairs Guest Bathroom Upstairs Guest Bathroom 3rd Bedroom Living Room and Dining Room Pool Back Yard Back Yard Back Yard 7360 Zurich Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467 Front Yard 7360 Zurich Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467 7360 Zurich Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467 7360 Zurich Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467 7360 Zurich Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467 7360 Zurich Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467

Property Description
Welcome to your new home in the desirable community of Lake Charleston in sought after Spinnaker Bay. 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath home with extra long driveway and 1/4 acre lot on cul-de-sac. Waterfront with fountain, screened in pool and walk to A rated Manatee Elementary school are just a few things this gorgeous home has to offer. Home boasts soaring ceilings as you enter through the front door with custom white plantation shutters. This home has been remodeled with wood floors throughout, new carpet upstairs in each bedroom installed in April 2019. Antique white cabinets, granite counter-tops, new appliances. House was recently painted in April 2019 also. Pool recently resurfaced, accordion shutters throughout. Lowest HOA dues in the area. Entertain your family and friends in your spacious

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 437000
Auction: No
List Price: $389,000
Current Price: $389,000
List Price/SqFt: 183.75
Listing Date: 2019-04-15
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 2.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1995
SqFt - Total: 3197
SqFt - Living: 2117
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Age of Roof: 24
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 117
Application Fee: 450
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Hypoluxo Rd West to Jog Rd North 1/4 Mile, Lake Charleston Blvd West, Right on Charleston Shores Blvd, Right onto Spinnaker Bay Drive, Right on Zurich Circle, 4th Drive on Right.
Subdivision: SPINNAKER BAY AT LAKE CHARLESTON
Development Name: SPINNAKER BAY
Legal Desc: SPINNAKER BAY AT LAKE CHARLESTON LT 145
Lot SqFt: 10461
Lot Dimensions: 10454.4 SQ FT
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: NW
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4590
Geo Area: PB14
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00424510070001450
Street #: 7360
Street Name: Zurich
Street Suffix: Circle
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33467
Zoning: RTS
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 3108.61
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Manatee Elementary School
Middle School: Christa Mcauliffe Middle School
High School: Park Vista Community High School
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Private Pool
Pool Size (W x L): 14 X 28
Storm Protection
Accordion Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Design: Mediterranean
Construction: CBS
View: Lake
Waterfront Details: Lake
Private Pool: Autoclean; Equipment Included; Inground; Screened
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre; Sidewalks
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Fence; Lake/Canal Sprinkler; Screened Patio
Interior Features: Foyer; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Family; Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Bike - Jog; Boating; Pool; Sidewalks; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Recrtnal Facility
Pet Restrictions: No Restrictions
Restrict: None
Security: Security Sys-Owned
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric; Paddle Fans
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal
Roof: Barrel
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Blinds; Single Hung Metal; Sliding; Verticals
Taxes: County Only
Possession: Funding
Supplements
fenced in yard and enjoy fishing and wildlife on private lake with fountain directly behind house. 3 "A" rated schools Manatee Elementary within walking distance, Christa McAuliffe Middle School, and Park Vista High School.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Bedroom 211.0013.0011.0013.00
Bedroom 311.0011.0011.0011.00
Dining Room10.0012.0010.0012.00
Family Room15.0016.0015.0016.00
Kitchen10.0013.0010.0013.00
Living Room12.0017.0012.0017.00
Master Bedroom13.0015.0013.0015.00

Listing Office: Florida Premier Realty of the Palm Beaches LLC

Last Updated: July - 20 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 23rd of July 2019 09:57 AM