$149,000
7148 Ashford Lane
Boynton Beach, FL 33472
MLS# RX-10469714
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  2213 sqft


7148 Ashford Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
  1 / 50  
7148 Ashford Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 7148 Ashford Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 7148 Ashford Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 7148 Ashford Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 7148 Ashford Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 7148 Ashford Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 7148 Ashford Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 7148 Ashford Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 7148 Ashford Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 7148 Ashford Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 7148 Ashford Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 7148 Ashford Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 7148 Ashford Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 7148 Ashford Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 7148 Ashford Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 7148 Ashford Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 7148 Ashford Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 7148 Ashford Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 7148 Ashford Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 7148 Ashford Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 7148 Ashford Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 7148 Ashford Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 7148 Ashford Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 7148 Ashford Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 7148 Ashford Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 7148 Ashford Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 7148 Ashford Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 7148 Ashford Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 7148 Ashford Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 7148 Ashford Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 7148 Ashford Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 7148 Ashford Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 7148 Ashford Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 7148 Ashford Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 7148 Ashford Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 7148 Ashford Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 7148 Ashford Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 7148 Ashford Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 7148 Ashford Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 7148 Ashford Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 7148 Ashford Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 7148 Ashford Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 7148 Ashford Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 7148 Ashford Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 7148 Ashford Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 7148 Ashford Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 7148 Ashford Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 7148 Ashford Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 7148 Ashford Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 7148 Ashford Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33472

Property Description
Beautiful villa in Ashford community. Light, airy and open with spectacular water views. Upgraded kitchen, A/C'd lanai w/ built-in closets. Marble in Master Bath. Whole house accordian shutter protection. HOA fee includes Comcast Triple Play Package, painting of outside every 6 years; trim and mow; pest control outside, roofs power washed every two years. Make this villa your home and take advantage of all that Aberdeen Golf & CC has to offer: new Fazio-designed golf course, new tennis, pickle ball and bocce' courts, newly renovated, modern and spectacular clubhouse and its state-of-the-art Fitness Tennis & Aquatics facility with its own Oasis Cafe. South Florida living doesn't get any better than this!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 225000
Auction: No
List Price: $149,000
Current Price: $149,000
List Price/SqFt: 67.33
Listing Date: 2018-10-01
General Property Description
Type: Villa
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1990
SqFt - Total: 2719
SqFt - Living: 2213
SqFt Source: Floor Plan
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 541.5
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: Yes
Membership Fee Amount: 33000
Directions: Jog Road North to Le Chalet Blvd. West to roundabout onto Hagen Ranch Road South. Entrance to Ashford and Ashford Green is on the East side.
Subdivision: ABERDEEN 14
Model Name: Berkely
Development Name: ABERDEEN/ASHFORD
Legal Desc: ABERDEEN PL 14 LT 46
Lot SqFt: 5693
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: SW
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Total Units in Bldg: 2
Total Assessed Value: 120930
Ttl Units in Complex: 82
LP Per ASV: 1.23
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4590
Geo Area: PB14
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00424516060000460
Street #: 7148
Street Name: Ashford
Street Suffix: Lane
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33472
Zoning: RS
Tax Year: 2017
Taxes: 1700.52
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
Multiple Ofrs Acptd: Yes
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Crystal Lakes Elementary School
Middle School: Christa Mcauliffe Middle School
High School: Park Vista Community High School
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Lease Info
Min Days to Lease: 120
Lease Times p/Year: 1x
Storm Protection
Accordion Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors; Contemporary; Villa
Construction: CBS
View: Golf; Lake
Waterfront Details: Lake
Lot Description: West of US-1; < 1/4 Acre; Paved Road; Private Road; Public Road; Sidewalks
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Shutters; Well Sprinkler; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Sky Light(s); Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable
Rooms: Den/Office; Florida; Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Billiards; Business Center; Clubhouse; Elevator; Exercise Room; Game Room; Golf Course; Library; Lobby; Manager on Site; Pool; Putting Green; Sidewalks; Street Lights; Tennis; Whirlpool
Maintenance Fee Incl: Assessment Fee; Cable; Common Areas; Common R.E. Tax; Lawn Care; Maintenance-Exterior; Pest Control; Security; Sewer
Pet Restrictions: Up to 2 Pets
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Lease OK w/Restrict; No Truck/RV; Tenant Approval; Pet Restrictions
Security: Burglar Alarm; Entry Phone; Gate - Unmanned; Security Sys-Owned
Membership: Club Membership Req; Equity Purchase Req; Golf Equity Avlbl; Oth Membership Avlbl; Social Membership; Tennis Mmbrshp Avlbl
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Dryer; Fire Alarm; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Storm Shutters; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal
Roof: S-Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; VA
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Double Hung Metal; Single Hung Metal; Sliding
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: Homestead; Other Exemption
Possession: At Closing
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Contingents: Inspection
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room25.0016.0025.0016.00
Dining Room13.1011.0013.1011.00
Kitchen18.3010.6018.3010.60
Florida Room27.6010.0027.6010.00
Master Bedroom18.3013.1018.3013.10
Bedroom 212.0010.0012.0010.00
Den14.6010.0014.6010.00

Listing Office: Champagne & Parisi Real Estate

Last Updated: July - 17 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 23rd of July 2019 09:03 AM