$639,900
6912 Cypress Cove Circle
Jupiter, FL 33458
MLS# RX-10576463
Status: Backup
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  2302 sqft


6912 Cypress Cove Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458
  1 / 29  
6912 Cypress Cove Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458 6912 Cypress Cove Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458 6912 Cypress Cove Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458 6912 Cypress Cove Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458 6912 Cypress Cove Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458 6912 Cypress Cove Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458 6912 Cypress Cove Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458 6912 Cypress Cove Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458 6912 Cypress Cove Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458 6912 Cypress Cove Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458 6912 Cypress Cove Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458 6912 Cypress Cove Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458 6912 Cypress Cove Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458 6912 Cypress Cove Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458 6912 Cypress Cove Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458 6912 Cypress Cove Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458 6912 Cypress Cove Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458 6912 Cypress Cove Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458 6912 Cypress Cove Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458 6912 Cypress Cove Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458 6912 Cypress Cove Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458 6912 Cypress Cove Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458 6912 Cypress Cove Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458 6912 Cypress Cove Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458 6912 Cypress Cove Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458 6912 Cypress Cove Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458 6912 Cypress Cove Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458 6912 Cypress Cove Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458 6912 Cypress Cove Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458

Property Description
SORRY, NO SHOWINGS UNTIL FURTHER NOTICE. DESIRABLE LOCATION, GORGEOUS LAKE VIEW AND SHIMMERING POOL highlight this single family home, perfect for relaxation or entertaining...convenient one level, split bedroom floorplan, covered patio and screened pool/spa (optional heated/gas), updated kitchen-granite counters, oak cabinets, new Samsung stove & new GE microwave, wine cooler, real wood floors, new carpeting in guest bedrooms, new curtains also included, updated master bath, walk-in closets, recently upgraded electric panel with portable generator-ready, complete hurricane protection with impact glass, accordion shutters, panels and hurricane-rated garage door, roof replaced in 2011, AC 2013, Water heater 2015. Scenic neighborhood, oak tree canopies, sidewalks, basketball court, picn

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 639900
Auction: No
List Price: $639,900
Current Price: $639,900
List Price/SqFt: 277.98
Listing Date: 2019-11-08
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1993
SqFt - Total: 3030
SqFt - Living: 2302
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 155
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: I-95 to Indiantown Rd, east, then left on Central Blvd, then left on Longshore Dr, left on Northfork Dr, left into Cypress Cove community. Through the gate, take a quick left. On right
Subdivision: CYPRESS COVE OF JUPITER
Development Name: Cypress Cove
Legal Desc: CYPRESS COVE OF JUPITER LT 66
Lot SqFt: 11439
Lot Dimensions: 80.0 ft x 0.0 ft
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: S
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5070
Geo Area: PB31
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 30424027180000660
Street #: 6912
Street Name: Cypress Cove
Street Suffix: Circle
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33458
Zoning: R1-A(c
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 9062
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Middle School: Jupiter Middle School
High School: Jupiter High School
Status Change Info
Status: Backup
Contingent: Backup
Under Contract Date: 2019-11-10
Private Pool
Pool Size (W x L): 28 x 14
Storm Protection
Accordion Shutters: Partial
Impact Glass: Partial
Property Features
Design: Traditional
Construction: CBS
View: Lake; Pool
Waterfront Details: Lake
Private Pool: Heated; Inground; Salt Chlorination; Screened
Lot Description: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Lake/Canal Sprinkler; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Laundry Tub; Volume Ceiling
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Separate Shower
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable; Unfurnished
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Family; Laundry-Inside
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Picnic Area; Sidewalks; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Common R.E. Tax; Insurance-Other; Reserve Funds
Restrict: Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; No Truck/RV
Security: Gate - Unmanned
Membership: No Membership Avail
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Central Vacuum; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Storm Shutters; Washer
Dining Area: Dining Family; Formal
Roof: S-Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Gas Bottle; Public Sewer
Window Treatments: Impact Glass; Sliding
Storm Protection: Elec Panel for Portable Power
Taxes: No Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Contingents: Inspection
Supplements
pickle-ball. A short drive to I-95, the turnpike, universities, medical centers, shopping, restaurants, minor league baseball, the beach- Florida living at its best! All measurements approx., all info deemed reliable, not guaranteed.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room18.0014.0018.0014.00
Dining Room12.0012.0012.0012.00
Dining Room10.009.0010.009.00
Kitchen16.0012.0016.0012.00
Family Room16.0014.0016.0014.00
Master Bedroom17.0013.0017.0013.00
Bedroom 212.0011.0012.0011.00
Bedroom 312.0011.0012.0011.00
Bedroom 412.0011.0012.0011.00

Listing Office: Keller Williams Realty Jupiter

Last Updated: November - 11 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 17th of November 2019 04:15 AM