$299,000
5976 Triphammer Road
Lake Worth, FL 33463
MLS# RX-10576406
Status: Contingent
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1588 sqft


5976 Triphammer Road, Lake Worth, FL 33463
  1 / 24  
5976 Triphammer Road, Lake Worth, FL 33463 5976 Triphammer Road, Lake Worth, FL 33463 5976 Triphammer Road, Lake Worth, FL 33463 5976 Triphammer Road, Lake Worth, FL 33463 5976 Triphammer Road, Lake Worth, FL 33463 5976 Triphammer Road, Lake Worth, FL 33463 5976 Triphammer Road, Lake Worth, FL 33463 5976 Triphammer Road, Lake Worth, FL 33463 5976 Triphammer Road, Lake Worth, FL 33463 5976 Triphammer Road, Lake Worth, FL 33463 5976 Triphammer Road, Lake Worth, FL 33463 5976 Triphammer Road, Lake Worth, FL 33463 5976 Triphammer Road, Lake Worth, FL 33463 5976 Triphammer Road, Lake Worth, FL 33463 5976 Triphammer Road, Lake Worth, FL 33463 5976 Triphammer Road, Lake Worth, FL 33463 5976 Triphammer Road, Lake Worth, FL 33463 5976 Triphammer Road, Lake Worth, FL 33463 5976 Triphammer Road, Lake Worth, FL 33463 5976 Triphammer Road, Lake Worth, FL 33463 5976 Triphammer Road, Lake Worth, FL 33463 5976 Triphammer Road, Lake Worth, FL 33463 5976 Triphammer Road, Lake Worth, FL 33463 5976 Triphammer Road, Lake Worth, FL 33463

Property Description
BEAUTIFULLY REMODELED 3/2/2 - HOME COMPLETELY UPDATED AND UPGRADED, FRESH PAINT THROUGHOUT, 2 YEARS NEW CABINETRY THROUGHOUT WITH BRAND NEW GRANITE IN KITCHEN AND BATHROOMS. ALL APPLIANCES IN KITCHEN ARE 2 YEARS NEW, GAS RANGE, GAS WATER HEATER, A/C 2 YEARS NEW, BRAND NEW MAYTAG WASHER AND DRYER, ALL NEW LIGHT FIXTURES, TOILETS, OUTLETS AND SWITCHES THROUGHOUT. PRIVACY FENCED BACKYARD WITH NEW SPRINKLER SYSTEM. BACK GATE OPENS UP TO THE CANAL THAT BACKS UP TO THE ENTIRE NEIGHBORHOOD, LOTS OF PRIVACY! APPROXIMATELY 20K$ SOLAR SYSTEM INSTALLED DIRECTLY INTO BREAKER, APPLICATION AVAILABLE WITH FPL TO TAKE ADVANTAGE OF THIS SYSTEM TO SAVE UP TO 30%-40% OFF YOUR ELECTRICITY BILL. THIS HOME HAS SO MUCH TO OFFER.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 299000
Auction: No
List Price: $299,000
Current Price: $299,000
List Price/SqFt: 188.28
Listing Date: 2019-11-08
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1989
SqFt - Total: 2212
SqFt - Living: 1588
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 30
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: From Jog Rd, Head East on Lantana Road, Left on Edgecliff, Right onto Triphammer follow road around to the back.
Subdivision: LANTANA HOMES 5
Legal Desc: LANTANA HOMES PL 5 LT 475
Lot SqFt: 4640
Lot Dimensions: 56.0 ft x 0.0 ft
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 56 ft
Front Exp: S
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5730
Geo Area: PB18
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00424435040004750
Street #: 5976
Street Name: Triphammer
Street Suffix: Road
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33463
Zoning: RS
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 4875
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Contingent
Contingent: Contingent
Under Contract Date: 2019-11-14
Property Features
Design: Ranch
Construction: CBS
View: Canal; Garden
Waterfront Details: Canal Width 1 - 80
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Fence; Fruit Tree(s); Screened Patio; Solar Panels; Well Sprinkler; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Foyer; Pantry; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Patio; Porch
Master Bedroom/Bath: Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Family; Laundry-Garage
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Picnic Area; Sidewalks; Street Lights
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas
Pet Restrictions: No Restrictions
Restrict: None
Security: Burglar Alarm; Fence
Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Ice Maker; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer; Water Heater - Gas
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining-Living; Dining/Kitchen; Eat-In Kitchen
Roof: Comp Shingle
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA
Utilities: Gas Natural; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Blinds
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: County Only
Possession: At Closing
Contingents: Financing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room22.0015.0022.0015.00
Kitchen16.0013.0016.0013.00
Master Bedroom15.0014.0015.0014.00
Bedroom 214.0012.0014.0012.00
Bedroom 313.0012.0013.0012.00
Porch14.0011.0014.0011.00

Listing Office: Florida Premier Realty of the Palm Beaches LLC

Last Updated: November - 15 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 17th of November 2019 04:15 AM