$390,000
5153 Polly Park Lane
Boynton Beach, FL 33437
MLS# RX-10532914
Status: Pending
3 beds  |  2.1 baths  |  2201 sqft


5153 Polly Park Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
  1 / 52  
5153 Polly Park Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5153 Polly Park Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5153 Polly Park Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5153 Polly Park Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5153 Polly Park Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5153 Polly Park Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5153 Polly Park Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5153 Polly Park Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5153 Polly Park Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5153 Polly Park Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5153 Polly Park Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5153 Polly Park Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5153 Polly Park Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5153 Polly Park Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5153 Polly Park Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5153 Polly Park Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5153 Polly Park Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 Office 5153 Polly Park Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5153 Polly Park Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5153 Polly Park Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5153 Polly Park Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5153 Polly Park Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 Guest Bedroom 5153 Polly Park Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5153 Polly Park Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Master Bathroom Master Bathroom Master Bathroom 5153 Polly Park Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 Master Bathroom 5153 Polly Park Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5153 Polly Park Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5153 Polly Park Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5153 Polly Park Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5153 Polly Park Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5153 Polly Park Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5153 Polly Park Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5153 Polly Park Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5153 Polly Park Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5153 Polly Park Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5153 Polly Park Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5153 Polly Park Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5153 Polly Park Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5153 Polly Park Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5153 Polly Park Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5153 Polly Park Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 5153 Polly Park Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437

Property Description
Desirable Granville model on the lake, available now for sale.Breath taken lake view. Beautiful floor plan, remodeled master bathroom, 2 walk in closets. Cascade Lakes is a resort style development, (55 over), indoor and outdoor pools, jacuzzi, fitness center,Pickle Ball, Ping pong, pool table, ballroom for parties and shows, 7 tennis courts, and more.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 390
Auction: No
List Price: $390,000
Current Price: $390,000
List Price/SqFt: 177.19
Listing Date: 2019-05-23
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
W/D Allowed: Yes
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 2.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2001
SqFt - Total: 2901
SqFt - Living: 2201
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 479
Application Fee: 300
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: ON WEST SIDE OF MILITARY SOUTH OF WOOLBRIGHT RD
Subdivision: CASCADE LAKES
Model Name: GRANVILLE
Development Name: CASCADE LAKES
Legal Desc: LESTER PUD PL 4 LT 88
Lot SqFt: 5250
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: E
Private Pool: No
Unit Floor #: 1
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Ttl Units in Complex: 600
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4610
Geo Area: PB14
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00424535250000880
Street #: 5153
Street Name: Polly Park
Street Suffix: Lane
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33437
Zoning: PUD
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 3874.91
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: Yes-Verified
Status Change Info
Status: Pending
Under Contract Date: 2019-08-22
Storm Protection
Accordion Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Design: Contemporary
Construction: CBS
View: Lake
Waterfront Details: Lake
Lot Description: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Screened Patio; Shutters
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Laundry Tub; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable
Rooms: Den/Office; Laundry-Inside
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway
Subdiv. Amenities: Billiards; Bocce Ball; Clubhouse; Exercise Room; Game Room; Indoor Pool; Library; Lobby; Picnic Area; Pool; Sauna; Sidewalks; Spa-Hot Tub; Street Lights; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Lawn Care; Maintenance-Exterior; Management Fees; Manager; Pool Service; Security; Sewer; Trash Removal
Pet Restrictions: Up to 2 Pets; 21 lb to 30 lb Pet
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Interview Required; Lease OK w/Restrict; No Lease 1st Year; Tenant Approval
Security: Burglar Alarm; Gate - Manned; Security Patrol
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central Building; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Fire Alarm; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Storm Shutters; Washer
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining Family; Dining-Living; Eat-In Kitchen; Formal; Snack Bar
Roof: Barrel
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; VA
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Blinds; Sliding
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Contingents: Financing; Inspection
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room17.0015.0017.0015.00
Kitchen14.0010.0014.0010.00
Master Bedroom20.0013.0020.0013.00
Bedroom 212.0013.0012.0013.00
Bedroom 312.0013.0012.0013.00
Family Room16.0015.0016.0015.00
Utility Room6.006.006.006.00

Listing Office: Century 21 Wieder Realty

Last Updated: August - 22 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 24th of August 2019 04:39 PM