$252,000
4481 Barclay Fair Way
Wellington, FL 33449
MLS# RX-10530589
3 beds  |  2.1 baths  |  2022 sqft


4481 Barclay Fair Way, Wellington, FL 33449
  1 / 42  
4481 Barclay Fair Way, Wellington, FL 33449 4481 Barclay Fair Way, Wellington, FL 33449 4481 Barclay Fair Way, Wellington, FL 33449 4481 Barclay Fair Way, Wellington, FL 33449 4481 Barclay Fair Way, Wellington, FL 33449 4481 Barclay Fair Way, Wellington, FL 33449 4481 Barclay Fair Way, Wellington, FL 33449 4481 Barclay Fair Way, Wellington, FL 33449 4481 Barclay Fair Way, Wellington, FL 33449 4481 Barclay Fair Way, Wellington, FL 33449 4481 Barclay Fair Way, Wellington, FL 33449 4481 Barclay Fair Way, Wellington, FL 33449 4481 Barclay Fair Way, Wellington, FL 33449 4481 Barclay Fair Way, Wellington, FL 33449 4481 Barclay Fair Way, Wellington, FL 33449 4481 Barclay Fair Way, Wellington, FL 33449 4481 Barclay Fair Way, Wellington, FL 33449 4481 Barclay Fair Way, Wellington, FL 33449 4481 Barclay Fair Way, Wellington, FL 33449 4481 Barclay Fair Way, Wellington, FL 33449 4481 Barclay Fair Way, Wellington, FL 33449 4481 Barclay Fair Way, Wellington, FL 33449 4481 Barclay Fair Way, Wellington, FL 33449 4481 Barclay Fair Way, Wellington, FL 33449 4481 Barclay Fair Way, Wellington, FL 33449 4481 Barclay Fair Way, Wellington, FL 33449 4481 Barclay Fair Way, Wellington, FL 33449 4481 Barclay Fair Way, Wellington, FL 33449 4481 Barclay Fair Way, Wellington, FL 33449 4481 Barclay Fair Way, Wellington, FL 33449 4481 Barclay Fair Way, Wellington, FL 33449 4481 Barclay Fair Way, Wellington, FL 33449 4481 Barclay Fair Way, Wellington, FL 33449 4481 Barclay Fair Way, Wellington, FL 33449 4481 Barclay Fair Way, Wellington, FL 33449 4481 Barclay Fair Way, Wellington, FL 33449 4481 Barclay Fair Way, Wellington, FL 33449 4481 Barclay Fair Way, Wellington, FL 33449 4481 Barclay Fair Way, Wellington, FL 33449 4481 Barclay Fair Way, Wellington, FL 33449 4481 Barclay Fair Way, Wellington, FL 33449 4481 Barclay Fair Way, Wellington, FL 33449

Property Description
Beautiful Brentwood Model Home, With Fabulous Lake View And Gorgeous Landscaping/Lighting, Located In Barclay Wycliffe Golf & Country Club. If You Crave Natural Light, You Will Love This House. Totally Renovated Including New Roof 2019. Kitchen Featuring Granite Counter/Backsplash, Double Stainless Steel Wall Oven, 5 Burner Cooktop, Granite Under Mount Sink, Double Pantry, Custom Cabinetry, Deep Pot Drawers, Tray Divider, Trash Caddy & Wine Rack, Crown Molding Throughout. Updated Tile Flooring. Great Room With View of Pool/Patio & Lake. Large Master Bedroom With Sliding Glass Doors With View Of Backyard Lake/Pool/Patio. Updated Master Bath With Granite, Cabinetry & Frameless Shower Door. Accordion Hurricane Shutters, Two Central A/C Units. Hot Water Heater Replaced 2017. Ceiling Fans.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Original List Price: 252000
Auction: No
List Price: $252,000
Current Price: $252,000
List Price/SqFt: 124.63
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 2.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1989
SqFt - Total: 2651
SqFt - Living: 2022
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 530.33
Application Fee: 150
Membership Fee Required: Yes
Membership Fee Amount: 38000
Directions: Lake Worth Road To 441, Continue On Lake Worth Road To First Traffic Light. Make Left Into the Entrance Of Wycliffe Golf & Country Club.
Subdivision: Wycliffe - Barclay
Model Name: Brentwood
Development Name: WYCLIFFE
Legal Desc: WYCLIFFE PAR B LT 21
Lot SqFt: 6120
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: N
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5790
Geo Area: PB18
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00414425030000210
Street #: 4481
Street Name: Barclay Fair
Street Suffix: Way
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33449
Zoning: RS
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 1937.64
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Accordion Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Construction: CBS
View: Lake
Waterfront Details: Lake
Private Pool: Inground
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Interior Features: Foyer; Pantry; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable
Rooms: Convertible Bedroom
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Bocce Ball; Business Center; Clubhouse; Elevator; Exercise Room; Golf Course; Library; Manager on Site; Pickleball; Pool; Putting Green; Sauna; Spa-Hot Tub; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Lawn Care; Security
Pet Restrictions: No Aggressive Breeds
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Tenant Approval
Security: Burglar Alarm; Gate - Manned; Motion Detector; Private Guard; Security Patrol; Security Sys-Owned
Membership: Club Membership Req; Equity Purchase Req; Golf Equity Avlbl
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Central Vacuum; Cooktop; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining-Living; Eat-In Kitchen
Roof: S-Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Blinds; Drapes; Verticals
Taxes: County Only
Possession: At Closing
Supplements
Wycliffe Golf & Country Club Is A Mandatory Membership Club Offering The Best Lifestyle In South Florida. Featuring Two Championship Golf Courses designed by award-winning architects Karl Litten and John Sanford. There Are15 Har-Tru Tennis Courts With A Center Court Stadium Seating, Sports Court With 4 Pickle Ball Courts/Basketball/Hitting Wall, 2 Dining Venues (Soon To Be 3), State Of The Art Fitness Center, Palates, Aerobics, Yoga, Spin, Fitness Classes, Water Aerobics, Personal Trainers, Physical Therapy, Sauna, Steam, Olympic Size Swimming Pool/Spa, Full Service Spa, Ladies/Men's Card Rooms, Clubs And Organizations, Special Events, Dinner Dances. Enjoy A Day of International Polo Or Dressage/Jumping At The Wellington Equestrian Center, Just Minutes Away. Centrally Located With Ease Of Access To Boca Raton, Del Rey Beach, Palm Beach, City Place And Airports. Comcast High Speed Internet, Telephone, Cable TV With Showtime & HBO, Voice Activated Remote and ADT Central Alarm Provided By The HOA Come Join The Fun, Make Your Appointment To See This Wonderful Home And Country Club Today!
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Bedroom 215.0012.0015.0012.00
Bedroom 316.0013.0016.0013.00
Dining Room12.0011.0012.0011.00
Kitchen12.0019.0012.0019.00
Living Room25.0015.0025.0015.00
Master Bedroom16.0015.0016.0015.00

Listing Office: Signature Int'l Premier Properties

Last Updated: May - 15 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 22nd of May 2019 07:59 AM