$2,495,000
3969 NW 52nd Street
Boca Raton, FL 33496
MLS# RX-10541654
5 beds  |  6 baths  |  4811 sqft

 | 

3969 NW 52nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496
  1 / 85  
3969 NW 52nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3969 NW 52nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3969 NW 52nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3969 NW 52nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3969 NW 52nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3969 NW 52nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3969 NW 52nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3969 NW 52nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3969 NW 52nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3969 NW 52nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3969 NW 52nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3969 NW 52nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3969 NW 52nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3969 NW 52nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3969 NW 52nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3969 NW 52nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3969 NW 52nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3969 NW 52nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3969 NW 52nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3969 NW 52nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3969 NW 52nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3969 NW 52nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3969 NW 52nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3969 NW 52nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3969 NW 52nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3969 NW 52nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3969 NW 52nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3969 NW 52nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3969 NW 52nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3969 NW 52nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3969 NW 52nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3969 NW 52nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3969 NW 52nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3969 NW 52nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3969 NW 52nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3969 NW 52nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3969 NW 52nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3969 NW 52nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3969 NW 52nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3969 NW 52nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3969 NW 52nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3969 NW 52nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3969 NW 52nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3969 NW 52nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3969 NW 52nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3969 NW 52nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3969 NW 52nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3969 NW 52nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3969 NW 52nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3969 NW 52nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3969 NW 52nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3969 NW 52nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3969 NW 52nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3969 NW 52nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3969 NW 52nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3969 NW 52nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3969 NW 52nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3969 NW 52nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3969 NW 52nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3969 NW 52nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3969 NW 52nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3969 NW 52nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3969 NW 52nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3969 NW 52nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3969 NW 52nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3969 NW 52nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3969 NW 52nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3969 NW 52nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3969 NW 52nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3969 NW 52nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3969 NW 52nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3969 NW 52nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3969 NW 52nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3969 NW 52nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3969 NW 52nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3969 NW 52nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3969 NW 52nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3969 NW 52nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3969 NW 52nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3969 NW 52nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3969 NW 52nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3969 NW 52nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3969 NW 52nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3969 NW 52nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3969 NW 52nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496

Property Description
Located on a oversized lot in Devon Place at Woodfield Country Club, this home boasts over 4800 SF under air. The home as gone through a complete transformation in 2016. The chef's kitchen is equipped with a Miele 6ft stainless refrigerator/freezer, Miele double wall ovens, Miele built in coffee-espresso maker, Miele dishwasher and a Miele full size built in wine cooler. The home features 5 en suite bedrooms with oversized closets. The ground floor master bedroom has tranquil views to a new pool with a summer kitchen perfect for entertaining. The home has an upstairs media room with an outdoor staircase to the outdoor entertaining area. The home has full hurricane windows, full house generator and a water filtration system. Woodfield Country Club is family friendly club.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 2495000
Auction: No
List Price: $2,495,000
Current Price: $2,495,000
List Price/SqFt: 518.6
Listing Date: 2019-06-24
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 6
Baths - Total: 6
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1989
SqFt - Total: 6475
SqFt - Living: 4811
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 630
Membership Fee Required: Yes
Membership Fee Amount: 38000
Directions: Yamato Rd. west of Jog Rd. Thru the gate, left at lake, left at Devon Place, drive to 52nd St., make a left. Home on your left side.
Subdivision: DEVON PLACE
Development Name: WOODFIELD COUNTRY CLUB
Legal Desc: DEVON PLACE LT 47
Lot SqFt: 17587
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: W
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4660
Geo Area: PB03
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 06424704020000470
Street #: 3969
Street Dir: NW
Street Name: 52nd
Street Suffix: Street
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33496
Zoning: R1D_PU
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 21705.4
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
Multiple Ofrs Acptd: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Calusa Elementary School
Middle School: Omni Middle School
High School: Spanish River Community High School
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors; Contemporary
Unit Desc: Corner
Construction: CBS
View: Pool
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool: Inground
Lot Description: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Fence; Open Patio; Summer Kitchen
Interior Features: Foyer; Pantry; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Whirlpool Spa
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Den/Office; Great; Loft; Media
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Bike - Jog; Café/Restaurant; Clubhouse; Community Room; Exercise Room; Game Room; Golf Course; Manager on Site; Pickleball; Pool; Putting Green; Sauna; Sidewalks; Street Lights; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Security
Restrict: Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; No Truck/RV
Security: Burglar Alarm; Gate - Manned; Security Patrol
Membership: Club Membership Req; Equity Purchase Req; Golf Equity Avlbl
Flooring: Carpet; Marble; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Central Vacuum; Cooktop; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Generator Whle House; Microwave; Purifier; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal
Roof: S-Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water; Underground
Window Treatments: Drapes; Impact Glass
Taxes: County Only; Homestead
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room16.0020.0016.0020.00
Dining Room15.0012.0015.0012.00
Kitchen15.0026.0015.0026.00
Family Room15.0020.0015.0020.00
Master Bedroom20.0017.0020.0017.00
Bedroom 211.0014.0011.0014.00
Bedroom 311.0012.0011.0012.00
Bedroom 411.0016.0011.0016.00
Bedroom 512.0015.0012.0015.00
Den16.0023.0016.0023.00
Utility Room

Listing Office: Luxury Partners Realty

Last Updated: July - 22 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 23rd of July 2019 09:11 AM