$929,000
3934 N Longview Drive
Jupiter, FL 33477
MLS# RX-10530648
3 beds  |  2.1 baths  |  2500 sqft


3934 N Longview Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477
  1 / 37  
3934 N Longview Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 3934 N Longview Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 3934 N Longview Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 3934 N Longview Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 3934 N Longview Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 3934 N Longview Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 3934 N Longview Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 3934 N Longview Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 3934 N Longview Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 3934 N Longview Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 3934 N Longview Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 3934 N Longview Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 3934 N Longview Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 3934 N Longview Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 3934 N Longview Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 3934 N Longview Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 3934 N Longview Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 3934 N Longview Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 3934 N Longview Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 3934 N Longview Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 3934 N Longview Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 3934 N Longview Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 3934 N Longview Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 3934 N Longview Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 3934 N Longview Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 3934 N Longview Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 3934 N Longview Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 3934 N Longview Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 3934 N Longview Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 3934 N Longview Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 3934 N Longview Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 3934 N Longview Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 3934 N Longview Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 3934 N Longview Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 3934 N Longview Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 3934 N Longview Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 3934 N Longview Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477

Property Description
Unique lakefront opportunity in Jonathans Landing. Rarely does a property like this become available. Spacious lot with huge outdoor space and incredible view. This light, bright home was designed for entertaining. It has an open concept that captures the eye from the front door and continues out back to the water view. The pool and garden area will take your breath away - adorned with mature palms, pool, spa, and full summer kitchen. Many upgrades have been made to this home including but not limited to; new appliances, farm sink, lower cabinets with pull out drawers, enclosed lanai, upgraded master bath/ new flooring upstairs, upgraded guest bath, large laundry room.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Original List Price: 929000
Auction: No
List Price: $929,000
Current Price: $929,000
List Price/SqFt: 371.6
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 2.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1995
SqFt - Total: 2816
SqFt - Living: 2500
SqFt Source: Owner
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 679
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Indiantown Road Entrance, first Village on the right after gate.
Subdivision: LONGSHORE AT JONATHANS LANDING
Model Name: Model B
Development Name: Jonathans Landing
Legal Desc: LONGSHORE AT JONATHANS LANDINGLT 2
Lot SqFt: 10705
Waterfront: Yes
Dock: no
Front Exp: E
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Ttl Units in Complex: 25
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5100
Geo Area: PB31
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00434106340000020
Street #: 3934
Street Dir: N
Street Name: Longview
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33477
Zoning: RM
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 9667.4
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: Yes-Verified
High School: Jupiter High School
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Lease Info
Min Days to Lease: 30
Property Features
Design: Multi-Level
Construction: CBS
View: Lake
Waterfront Details: Lake
Private Pool: Inground
Lot Description: West of US-1; < 1/4 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Mstr Bdrm - Ground
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Family; Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog; Boating; Bocce Ball; Golf Course; Picnic Area; Pool; Street Lights; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas; Lawn Care; Reserve Funds; Security
Pet Restrictions: Up to 2 Pets
Restrict: Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Lease OK w/Restrict; No Truck/RV; Tenant Approval
Security: Gate - Manned; Security Patrol
Membership: Oth Membership Avlbl
Flooring: Ceramic Tile; Laminate
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Freezer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Refrigerator; Washer
Dining Area: Dining-Living; Dining/Kitchen
Roof: Concrete Tile
Boat Services: Marina; Yacht Club; Full Service
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Supplements
It's hard to find a lot this large in Jonathan's Landing and the village of Longshore is located near the main entrance just a short walk to the dog park, Starbucks, and Fresh Market.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Patio10.005.0010.005.00
Bedroom 213.0012.0013.0012.00
Bedroom 314.0012.0014.0012.00
Dining Room13.0011.0013.0011.00
Family Room17.0013.0017.0013.00
Kitchen13.0010.0013.0010.00
Living Room18.0016.0018.0016.00
Master Bedroom13.0019.0013.0019.00
Other Room10.0014.0010.0014.00
Other Room10.008.0010.008.00

Listing Office: Illustrated Properties

Last Updated: May - 16 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 22nd of May 2019 06:34 AM