$415,000
3841 Newhaven Lake Drive
Lake Worth, FL 33449
MLS# RX-10497352
3 beds  |  3.1 baths  |  2941 sqft


3841 Newhaven Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449
  1 / 87  
3841 Newhaven Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 3841 Newhaven Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 3841 Newhaven Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 3841 Newhaven Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 3841 Newhaven Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 3841 Newhaven Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 3841 Newhaven Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 3841 Newhaven Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 3841 Newhaven Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 3841 Newhaven Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 3841 Newhaven Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 3841 Newhaven Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 3841 Newhaven Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 3841 Newhaven Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 3841 Newhaven Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 3841 Newhaven Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 3841 Newhaven Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 3841 Newhaven Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 3841 Newhaven Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 3841 Newhaven Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 3841 Newhaven Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 3841 Newhaven Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 3841 Newhaven Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 3841 Newhaven Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 3841 Newhaven Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 3841 Newhaven Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 3841 Newhaven Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 3841 Newhaven Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 3841 Newhaven Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 3841 Newhaven Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 3841 Newhaven Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 3841 Newhaven Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 3841 Newhaven Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 3841 Newhaven Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 3841 Newhaven Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 3841 Newhaven Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 3841 Newhaven Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 3841 Newhaven Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 3841 Newhaven Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 3841 Newhaven Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 3841 Newhaven Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 3841 Newhaven Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 3841 Newhaven Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 3841 Newhaven Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 3841 Newhaven Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 3841 Newhaven Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 3841 Newhaven Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 3841 Newhaven Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 3841 Newhaven Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 3841 Newhaven Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 3841 Newhaven Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 3841 Newhaven Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 3841 Newhaven Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 3841 Newhaven Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 3841 Newhaven Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 3841 Newhaven Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 3841 Newhaven Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 3841 Newhaven Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 3841 Newhaven Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 3841 Newhaven Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 3841 Newhaven Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 3841 Newhaven Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 3841 Newhaven Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 3841 Newhaven Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 3841 Newhaven Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 3841 Newhaven Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 3841 Newhaven Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 3841 Newhaven Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 3841 Newhaven Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 3841 Newhaven Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 3841 Newhaven Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 3841 Newhaven Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 3841 Newhaven Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 3841 Newhaven Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 3841 Newhaven Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 3841 Newhaven Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 3841 Newhaven Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 3841 Newhaven Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 3841 Newhaven Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 3841 Newhaven Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 3841 Newhaven Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 3841 Newhaven Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 3841 Newhaven Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 3841 Newhaven Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 3841 Newhaven Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 3841 Newhaven Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449 3841 Newhaven Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33449

Property Description
Welcome home to this rarely available Silver membership in Wycliffe Golf and Country Club. Photos taken from prior year tenancy. Located near the cul de sac, you'll enter through etched glass double front doors, to Saturnia marble floors, leading you to an open kitchen to the family room, with French doors to the pool and patio with Lake view. Granite kitchen counters, with 42'' wood cabinets plus 4 glass doors, built in paneled refrigerator, speakers, recessed lighting, central vacuum, and intercom. Master suite has crown molding, sliding doors for patio access, built in walk in closets, frame less shower enclosure, Jacuzzi roman tub and bidet. Doorways including guest bedrooms have raised solid wood doors with moldings. Both guest bedrooms have private full bathrooms , continued...

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Original List Price: 415000
Auction: No
List Price: $415,000
Current Price: $415,000
List Price/SqFt: 141.1
Listing Date: 2019-01-20
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 3.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2001
SqFt - Total: 3771
SqFt - Living: 2941
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2.5
Covered Spaces: 2.5
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 525
Application Fee: 200
Membership Fee Required: Yes
Membership Fee Amount: 18000
Directions: From I 95 exit Lantana or Forest Hill Blvd. From the Turnpike exit Lake Worth Road, #93. West on Lake Worth past US 441 to first traffic light Guard Gate on south side of Lake Worth.
Subdivision: WYCLIFFE TR N
Model Name: Chatam
Development Name: Wycliffe - Manchester Lakes
Legal Desc: WYCLIFFE TR N REPL LT 125A
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: E
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Ttl Units in Complex: 1045
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5790
Geo Area: PB18
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00414424040001250
Street #: 3841
Street Name: Newhaven Lake
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33449
Zoning: RTS
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 6215
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Panther Run Elementary School
Middle School: Polo Park Middle School
High School: Palm Beach Central High School
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Private Pool
Pool Size (W x L): 25 X 15
Storm Protection
Panel Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Design: Ranch; Traditional
Construction: CBS
View: Garden; Lake; Pool
Waterfront Details: Lake
Private Pool: Heated; Inground; Solar Heat; Spa
Lot Description: Paved Road; Sidewalks; Treed Lot
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Fence; Open Patio; Shutters; Solar Panels; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Custom Mirror; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; French Door; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Pull Down Stairs; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Bidet; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Mstr Bdrm - Sitting; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Den/Office; Great
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached; Golf Cart
Subdiv. Amenities: Business Center; Clubhouse; Community Room; Exercise Room; Game Room; Golf Course; Library; Manager on Site; Pool; Putting Green; Sidewalks; Spa-Hot Tub; Street Lights; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Common R.E. Tax; Lawn Care; Manager; Reserve Funds; Security
Restrict: Other
Security: Burglar Alarm; Gate - Manned; Private Guard; Security Patrol; Security Sys-Owned
Membership: Club Membership Req; Tennis Mmbrshp Avlbl
Flooring: Carpet; Marble
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric; Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Central Vacuum; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Fire Alarm; Ice Maker; Intercom; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Storm Shutters; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal; Snack Bar
Roof: S-Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water; Underground
Window Treatments: Bay Window; Blinds; Sliding; Solar Tinted
Taxes: County Only
Possession: At Closing
Supplements
tiled and mirrored to the ceiling, , granite counter tops and one with shower enclosure, and the other with bathtub. Powder room has granite counters, and custom sconces. Pool and raised spa include solar water heater, and two floret fountains. Den or office with built in desk and entertainment center, double crown moldings, and etched glass French doors. Painted garage floors, and pull down stairs. Wycliffe Golf & Country Club, showcases two challenging 18 hole PGA National Golf courses with contrasting styles; 16 Har Tru tennis courts; a full service club house offering daily dining options, fitness center & programs, spa services, card games, library, pools and a huge variety of social events and best of all, it's in the heart of beautiful Wellington, Florida, just minutes from the West Palm Airport. Centrally located with easy access to Boca Raton and Palm Beach Gardens, the best country club living is waiting for you to enjoy here at Wycliffe. Yes, You Deserve It! Wycliffe homeowners association has updated the Comcast cable to contain the X1 platform with whole-house DVR, High Definition and 3 additional HD boxes which will cover up to 4 TVs with voice activated remotes, including HBO and Showtime. There will also be high speed internet service of 150 mbps speed and telephone service with local and long distance calling, included in the maintenance. All landscaping maintenance, sprinkler systems, exterior painting, pressure cleaning the roofs, and security is included in the quarterly HOA maintenance fee. Wycliffe has roving guards, paramedics on campus, monitored alarm systems, and manned gates.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room19.0016.0019.0016.00
Dining Room12.0012.0012.0012.00
Kitchen16.0014.0016.0014.00
Family Room25.0021.0025.0021.00
Master Bedroom18.0016.0018.0016.00
Bedroom 213.0012.0013.0012.00
Bedroom 313.0012.0013.0012.00
Den13.0012.0013.0012.00
Utility Room10.008.0010.008.00
Patio21.009.0021.009.00

Listing Office: Re/Max Direct

Last Updated: July - 11 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 23rd of July 2019 10:14 AM