$11,750,000
379 Eagle Drive
Jupiter, FL 33477
MLS# RX-10552219
7 beds  |  7.2 baths  |  8552 sqft


379 Eagle Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477
  1 / 51  
379 Eagle Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 379 Eagle Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 379 Eagle Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 379 Eagle Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 379 Eagle Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 379 Eagle Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 379 Eagle Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 379 Eagle Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 379 Eagle Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 379 Eagle Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 379 Eagle Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 379 Eagle Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 379 Eagle Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 379 Eagle Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 379 Eagle Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 379 Eagle Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 379 Eagle Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 379 Eagle Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 379 Eagle Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 379 Eagle Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 379 Eagle Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 379 Eagle Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 379 Eagle Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 379 Eagle Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 379 Eagle Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 379 Eagle Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 379 Eagle Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 379 Eagle Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 379 Eagle Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 379 Eagle Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 379 Eagle Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 379 Eagle Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 379 Eagle Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 379 Eagle Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 379 Eagle Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 379 Eagle Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 379 Eagle Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 379 Eagle Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 379 Eagle Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 379 Eagle Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 379 Eagle Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 379 Eagle Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 379 Eagle Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 379 Eagle Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 379 Eagle Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 379 Eagle Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 379 Eagle Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 379 Eagle Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 379 Eagle Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 379 Eagle Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477 379 Eagle Drive, Jupiter, FL 33477

Property Description
Double Lot Waterfront Estate Home - Rare opportunity to reside on one of a very few double lot estates in prestigious Admirals Cove. The home sprawls over almost 1.3 acres and has 300' of waterfrontage with 2 protected docks for large yachts just minutes from the Intracoastal waterway - A BOATER PARADISE and is truly one of a kind. Flawless architectural design and detailing make this Turtle Beach built home timeless. Lush tropical landscaping provide a private natural oasis, each first floor bedroom has private gardens and winding paths all leading to the wide interior waterways. This home boasts luxurious master suite with wide water views, his and hers closets, lavish marble bath, true chefs kitchen equipped with commercial appliances, 4 gardens, 2 separate 1 bedroom guest suites,

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 11750000
Auction: No
List Price: $11,750,000
Current Price: $11,750,000
List Price/SqFt: 1373.95
Listing Date: 2019-08-06
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 7
Baths - Full: 7
Baths - Half: 2
Baths - Total: 7.2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1993
SqFt - Total: 11218
SqFt - Living: 8552
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 5
Covered Spaces: 5
Age of Roof: 2014
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 1444
Application Fee: 500
Membership Fee Required: Yes
Membership Fee Amount: 175000
Directions: Alt A1A to Admirals Cove Blvd, Right on Clipper Dr then right on Eagle Dr.
Subdivision: Admirals Cove
Development Name: Admirals Cove
Legal Desc: ADMIRALS COVE PAR E LTS 550 & 551
Lot SqFt: 49070
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 300
Dock: 2 docks
Front Exp: N
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5100
Geo Area: PB31
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 30434118070005500
Street #: 379
Street Name: Eagle
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33477
Zoning: R1(cit
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 61194.3
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Middle School: Jupiter Middle School
High School: Jupiter High School
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: Courtyard; Mediterranean; Traditional
Construction: CBS
View: Canal; Pool
Waterfront Details: Marina; Navigable; No Fixed Bridges; Ocean Access; Riprap
Private Pool: Heated; Inground; Spa
Lot Description: 1 to < 2 Acres; Cul-De-Sac
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Built-in Grill; Covered Patio; Fence; Summer Kitchen; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Closet Cabinets; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Fireplace(s); Foyer; French Door; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Roman Tub; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
ADA Compliant: Wide Hallways
Master Bedroom/Bath: Bidet; Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Mstr Bdrm - Sitting; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Den/Office; Family; Laundry-Inside; Maid/In-Law; Media; Pool Bath; Storage
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Boating; Café/Restaurant; Clubhouse; Elevator; Exercise Room; Game Room; Golf Course; Library; Lobby; Manager on Site; Pool; Putting Green; Sauna; Spa-Hot Tub; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Common R.E. Tax; Manager; Reserve Funds; Security
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Interview Required
Security: Gate - Manned; Security Patrol; Security Sys-Owned
Membership: Club Membership Req; Golf Purchase
Flooring: Carpet; Marble
Heating: Central; Electric; Zoned
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Central Vacuum; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Fire Alarm; Generator Whle House; Microwave; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer; Water Heater - Gas
Dining Area: Dining/Kitchen; Eat-In Kitchen; Formal
Roof: Barrel
Guest House: 2 Baths; 2 Bedrooms; Kitchen
Boat Services: Private Dock; Up to 30 Ft Boat; Up to 40 Ft Boat; Up to 50 Ft Boat; Up to 60 Ft Boat; Up to 70 Ft Boat; Up to 80 Ft Boat; Fuel; Marina; Full Service
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Gas Natural; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Arched; Drapes; Impact Glass
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County; Homestead
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Supplements
double sided fireplace with imported marble mantles, separate theater with full bath, several loggias with cypress ceilings, resort style infinity pool and spa, summer kitchen, garages for 5 cars all located on a quite cul -de-sac.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room30.0022.0030.0022.00
Dining Room19.0015.0019.0015.00
Kitchen20.0020.0020.0020.00
Master Bedroom30.0017.0030.0017.00
Bedroom 215.0017.0015.0017.00
Bedroom 315.0017.0015.0017.00
Bedroom 414.0017.0014.0017.00
Bedroom 516.0013.0016.0013.00
Family Room18.0017.0018.0017.00
Patio34.0016.0034.0016.00

Listing Office: Waterfront Properties & Club C

Last Updated: August - 13 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 24th of August 2019 03:48 PM