$1,375,000
3720 S Ocean Boulevard, 706
Highland Beach, FL 33487
MLS# RX-10524858
2 beds  |  2.1 baths  |  2292 sqft


3720 S Ocean Boulevard, 706, Highland Beach, FL 33487
  1 / 47  
3720 S Ocean Boulevard, 706, Highland Beach, FL 33487 3720 S Ocean Boulevard, 706, Highland Beach, FL 33487 3720 S Ocean Boulevard, 706, Highland Beach, FL 33487 3720 S Ocean Boulevard, 706, Highland Beach, FL 33487 3720 S Ocean Boulevard, 706, Highland Beach, FL 33487 3720 S Ocean Boulevard, 706, Highland Beach, FL 33487 3720 S Ocean Boulevard, 706, Highland Beach, FL 33487 3720 S Ocean Boulevard, 706, Highland Beach, FL 33487 3720 S Ocean Boulevard, 706, Highland Beach, FL 33487 3720 S Ocean Boulevard, 706, Highland Beach, FL 33487 3720 S Ocean Boulevard, 706, Highland Beach, FL 33487 3720 S Ocean Boulevard, 706, Highland Beach, FL 33487 3720 S Ocean Boulevard, 706, Highland Beach, FL 33487 3720 S Ocean Boulevard, 706, Highland Beach, FL 33487 3720 S Ocean Boulevard, 706, Highland Beach, FL 33487 3720 S Ocean Boulevard, 706, Highland Beach, FL 33487 3720 S Ocean Boulevard, 706, Highland Beach, FL 33487 3720 S Ocean Boulevard, 706, Highland Beach, FL 33487 3720 S Ocean Boulevard, 706, Highland Beach, FL 33487 3720 S Ocean Boulevard, 706, Highland Beach, FL 33487 3720 S Ocean Boulevard, 706, Highland Beach, FL 33487 3720 S Ocean Boulevard, 706, Highland Beach, FL 33487 3720 S Ocean Boulevard, 706, Highland Beach, FL 33487 3720 S Ocean Boulevard, 706, Highland Beach, FL 33487 3720 S Ocean Boulevard, 706, Highland Beach, FL 33487 3720 S Ocean Boulevard, 706, Highland Beach, FL 33487 3720 S Ocean Boulevard, 706, Highland Beach, FL 33487 3720 S Ocean Boulevard, 706, Highland Beach, FL 33487 3720 S Ocean Boulevard, 706, Highland Beach, FL 33487 3720 S Ocean Boulevard, 706, Highland Beach, FL 33487 3720 S Ocean Boulevard, 706, Highland Beach, FL 33487 3720 S Ocean Boulevard, 706, Highland Beach, FL 33487 3720 S Ocean Boulevard, 706, Highland Beach, FL 33487 3720 S Ocean Boulevard, 706, Highland Beach, FL 33487 3720 S Ocean Boulevard, 706, Highland Beach, FL 33487 3720 S Ocean Boulevard, 706, Highland Beach, FL 33487 3720 S Ocean Boulevard, 706, Highland Beach, FL 33487 3720 S Ocean Boulevard, 706, Highland Beach, FL 33487 3720 S Ocean Boulevard, 706, Highland Beach, FL 33487 3720 S Ocean Boulevard, 706, Highland Beach, FL 33487 3720 S Ocean Boulevard, 706, Highland Beach, FL 33487 3720 S Ocean Boulevard, 706, Highland Beach, FL 33487 3720 S Ocean Boulevard, 706, Highland Beach, FL 33487 3720 S Ocean Boulevard, 706, Highland Beach, FL 33487 3720 S Ocean Boulevard, 706, Highland Beach, FL 33487 3720 S Ocean Boulevard, 706, Highland Beach, FL 33487 3720 S Ocean Boulevard, 706, Highland Beach, FL 33487

Property Description
BEAUTIFULLY DONE WITH TRANSITIONAL DECOR AND STYLE. THIS OPEN FLOOR PLAN SIENA HAS GREAT VIEWS OF THE INTRACOASTAL , CITY AND OCEAN. HANDCRAFTED MILL WORK THROUGHOUT APARTMENT. NEW AIR CONDITIONER . IN IMMACULATE CONDITION.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 1375000
Auction: No
List Price: $1,375,000
Current Price: $1,375,000
List Price/SqFt: 599.91
General Property Description
Type: Condo/Coop
Governing Bodies: Condo
Total Bedrooms: 2
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 2.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2002
SqFt - Total: 2642
SqFt - Living: 2292
SqFt Source: Floor Plan
Garage Spaces: 1
Covered Spaces: 1
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 1574.25
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: SPANISH RIVER BLVD EAST TO A1A NORTH TO TOSCANA TOWERS.
Subdivision: TOSCANA WEST TOWER II
Model Name: SIENA
Development Name: TOSCANA TOWERS
Legal Desc: TOSCANA WEST CONDO UNIT 706
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: E
Private Pool: No
Bldg #: II
Unit Floor #: 7
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors/Stories: 16
Total Units in Bldg: 118
Ttl Units in Complex: 421
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4150
Geo Area: PB01
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 24434704530007060
Street #: 3720
Street Dir: S
Street Name: Ocean
Street Suffix: Boulevard
Unit #: 706
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33487
Zoning: RES
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 9864
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: Contemporary; Traditional
Construction: CBS; Concrete
View: Intracoastal; Ocean
Waterfront Details: Intracoastal; Oceanfront
Exterior Features: Covered Balcony; Tennis Court
Interior Features: Cook Island; Elevator; Fire Sprinkler; Foyer; Pantry; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Bidet; Dual Sinks; Separate Shower; Separate Tub; Whirlpool Spa
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Laundry-Util/Closet; Storage
Parking: Assigned; Garage - Building; Under Building
Subdiv. Amenities: Beach Club Available; Bike Storage; Billiards; Clubhouse; Elevator; Exercise Room; Lobby; Manager on Site; Pool; Private Beach Pvln; Spa-Hot Tub; Tennis; Trash Chute
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Elevator; Insurance-Bldg; Maintenance-Exterior; Manager; Reserve Funds; Sewer; Water
Pet Restrictions: Up to 2 Pets; 50+ lb Pet
Restrict: Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Lease OK w/Restrict; Maximum # Vehicles; No Truck/RV; Tenant Approval
Security: Doorman; Gate - Manned; Lobby; Security Patrol; Wall
Flooring: Carpet; Marble
Heating: Central Individual; Electric
Cooling: Central Individual; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Dryer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Eat-In Kitchen; Formal
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Impact Glass
Taxes: City/County; Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room21.0020.0021.0020.00
Kitchen10.0011.0010.0011.00
Master Bedroom17.0014.0017.0014.00
Dining Room15.6011.6015.6011.60
Other Room9.0011.009.0011.00
Bedroom 212.0014.0012.0014.00

Listing Office: Mizner Grande Realty LLC

Last Updated: May - 15 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 22nd of May 2019 06:42 AM