$5,950,000
3621 S S Ocean Boulevard, #5
Highland Beach, FL 33487
MLS# RX-10517943
5 beds  |  6.1 baths  |  5436 sqft


3621 S S Ocean Boulevard, #5, Highland Beach, FL 33487
  1 / 16  
3621 S S Ocean Boulevard, #5, Highland Beach, FL 33487 3621 S S Ocean Boulevard, #5, Highland Beach, FL 33487 3621 S S Ocean Boulevard, #5, Highland Beach, FL 33487 3621 S S Ocean Boulevard, #5, Highland Beach, FL 33487 3621 S S Ocean Boulevard, #5, Highland Beach, FL 33487 3621 S S Ocean Boulevard, #5, Highland Beach, FL 33487 3621 S S Ocean Boulevard, #5, Highland Beach, FL 33487 3621 S S Ocean Boulevard, #5, Highland Beach, FL 33487 3621 S S Ocean Boulevard, #5, Highland Beach, FL 33487 3621 S S Ocean Boulevard, #5, Highland Beach, FL 33487 3621 S S Ocean Boulevard, #5, Highland Beach, FL 33487 3621 S S Ocean Boulevard, #5, Highland Beach, FL 33487 3621 S S Ocean Boulevard, #5, Highland Beach, FL 33487 3621 S S Ocean Boulevard, #5, Highland Beach, FL 33487 3621 S S Ocean Boulevard, #5, Highland Beach, FL 33487 3621 S S Ocean Boulevard, #5, Highland Beach, FL 33487

Property Description
Introducing 3621 South Ocean. Palm Beach County's Newest Oceanfront Townhouse Development. 6 exceptional residences, situated on 200 ft of pristine beach. 3621 offers unsurpassed luxury, with a modern, carefree lifestyle. 4 floors of spectacular ocean vistas and well thought out amenities. Each residence has a private elevator, plunge pool and an expansive roof top entertainment deck. Carefully curated with hi-end finishes including: Miele appliances, Waterworks fixtures, Irpinia cabinetry, large-format marble flooring. High-tech home automation and security with Crestron and Lutron electronics. 2 car garage, driveway and guest parking. Pet friendly.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 5950000
Auction: No
List Price: $5,950,000
Current Price: $5,950,000
List Price/SqFt: 1094.55
Listing Date: 2019-04-01
General Property Description
Type: Townhouse
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 6
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 6.1
Property Condition: New Construction
Year Built: 2018
SqFt - Total: 6934
SqFt - Living: 5436
SqFt Source: Floor Plan
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 2250
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Located between Linton Blvd and Spanish River Blvd. Head South on A1A from Linton Blvd and North from Spanish River Blvd.
Subdivision: 3621 SOUTH OCEAN VILLAS CONDO
Development Name: 3621 S OCEAN
Legal Desc: 3621 SOUTH OCEAN VILLAS CONDO UNIT 5
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: W
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 5
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4150
Geo Area: PB01
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 24434704590000050
Street #: 3621
Street Dir: S
Street Name: S Ocean
Street Suffix: Boulevard
Unit #: #5
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33487
Zoning: RML(ci
Tax Year: 2018
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: 4+ Floors; Contemporary; Multi-Level; Townhouse; Villa
Construction: CBS; Piling
View: Ocean; Pool
Waterfront Details: Oceanfront
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Interior Features: Closet Cabinets; Elevator; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Pantry; Sky Light(s); Upstairs Living Area; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs; Separate Shower; Spa Tub & Shower
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Family; Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet; Media; Storage
Parking: 2+ Spaces
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Restrict: Buyer Approval
Flooring: Marble; Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Central Vacuum; Cooktop; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Freezer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Refrigerator; Washer
Dining Area: Formal
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Public Sewer; Public Water
Taxes: New Construction
Possession: At Closing
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room26.0016.0026.0016.00
Kitchen19.0012.0019.0012.00
Master Bedroom19.0016.0019.0016.00
Bedroom 212.0010.0012.0010.00
Bedroom 315.0015.0015.0015.00
Bedroom 412.0012.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 513.0013.0013.0013.00
Great Room26.0015.0026.0015.00
Loft11.009.0011.009.00

Listing Office: Douglas Elliman

Last Updated: June - 14 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 19th of June 2019 05:21 PM