$359,000
3294 NW 53rd Circle
Boca Raton, FL 33496
MLS# RX-10536655
3 beds  |  2.1 baths  |  2244 sqft


3294 NW 53rd Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33496
  1 / 21  
3294 NW 53rd Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3294 NW 53rd Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3294 NW 53rd Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3294 NW 53rd Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3294 NW 53rd Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3294 NW 53rd Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3294 NW 53rd Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3294 NW 53rd Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3294 NW 53rd Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3294 NW 53rd Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3294 NW 53rd Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3294 NW 53rd Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3294 NW 53rd Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3294 NW 53rd Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3294 NW 53rd Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3294 NW 53rd Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3294 NW 53rd Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3294 NW 53rd Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3294 NW 53rd Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3294 NW 53rd Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33496 3294 NW 53rd Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33496

Property Description
AMAZING VALUE! This charming one-story home is neutral & open offering 3 bedrooms & 2 1/2 baths with tranquil lake & fountain vistas. It features volume ceilings with crown moldings & decorative wall moldings; distressed-look wood grain porcelain tiles in the living areas & dark wood grain tile in the Master Suite; a contemporary remodeled open kitchen with white shaker cabinetry; white silestone countertops, glass tile/stone backsplash, stainless steel appliances & a fabulous seating area with extra cabinetry; wet bar with granite counter;remodeled secondary bath with white high-gloss cabinetry & glass tile walls; newer washer & dryer and a wonderful backyard area with a screened patio & lovely fenced grassy backyard with room for a pool overlooking the lake. PRICED TO SELL FAST!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 389000
Auction: No
List Price: $359,000
Current Price: $359,000
List Price/SqFt: 159.98
Listing Date: 2019-06-06
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 2.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1994
SqFt - Total: 2937
SqFt - Living: 2244
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 841.66
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: Yes
Membership Fee Amount: 38000
Directions: Yamato Rd west past Jog Rd. Right at light into Woodfield CC. Through gate. First left into Stratford Green. Left at stop. Home on left.
Subdivision: Stratford Green
Development Name: Woodfield Country Club
Legal Desc: STRATFORD GREEN LT 5
Lot Dimensions: .14 acre
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: SW
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: No
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4660
Geo Area: PB03
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 06424703050000050
Street #: 3294
Street Dir: NW
Street Name: 53rd
Street Suffix: Circle
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33496
Zoning: Res
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 7137.62
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Calusa Elementary School
Middle School: Omni Middle School
High School: Spanish River Community High School
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors
Construction: CBS
View: Lake
Waterfront Details: Lake; None
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Exterior Features: Screened Patio
Interior Features: Bar; Pantry; Stack Bedrooms; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Whirlpool Spa
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable; Unfurnished
Rooms: Great; Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Bike - Jog; Clubhouse; Exercise Room; Game Room; Golf Course; Library; Pickleball; Pool; Sidewalks; Tennis; Whirlpool
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Lawn Care; Maintenance-Exterior; Security; Trash Removal
Pet Restrictions: Up to 2 Pets
Restrict: None
Security: Gate - Manned; Security Patrol; Security Sys-Owned
Membership: Club Membership Req; Equity Purchase Req
Flooring: Ceramic Tile; Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining-Living; Eat-In Kitchen
Roof: Concrete Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Blinds; Sliding
Taxes: City/County; Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room21.0016.0021.0016.00
Dining Room12.009.0012.009.00
Dining Room9.009.009.009.00
Kitchen11.0011.0011.0011.00
Family Room12.0011.0012.0011.00
Master Bedroom17.0016.0017.0016.00
Bedroom 211.0012.0011.0012.00
Bedroom 311.0014.0011.0014.00

Listing Office: Lang Realty/ BR

Last Updated: September - 12 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 17th of September 2019 04:08 AM