$319,000
32 Glens Drive E, 32
Boynton Beach, FL 33436
MLS# RX-10538067
Status: Contingent
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  2503 sqft


32 Glens Drive E, 32, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
  1 / 60  
32 Glens Drive E, 32, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 32 Glens Drive E, 32, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 32 Glens Drive E, 32, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 32 Glens Drive E, 32, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 32 Glens Drive E, 32, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 32 Glens Drive E, 32, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 32 Glens Drive E, 32, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 32 Glens Drive E, 32, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 32 Glens Drive E, 32, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 32 Glens Drive E, 32, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 32 Glens Drive E, 32, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 32 Glens Drive E, 32, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 32 Glens Drive E, 32, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 32 Glens Drive E, 32, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 32 Glens Drive E, 32, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 32 Glens Drive E, 32, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 32 Glens Drive E, 32, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 32 Glens Drive E, 32, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 32 Glens Drive E, 32, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 32 Glens Drive E, 32, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 32 Glens Drive E, 32, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 32 Glens Drive E, 32, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 32 Glens Drive E, 32, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 32 Glens Drive E, 32, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 32 Glens Drive E, 32, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 32 Glens Drive E, 32, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 32 Glens Drive E, 32, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 32 Glens Drive E, 32, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 32 Glens Drive E, 32, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 32 Glens Drive E, 32, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 32 Glens Drive E, 32, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 32 Glens Drive E, 32, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 32 Glens Drive E, 32, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 32 Glens Drive E, 32, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 32 Glens Drive E, 32, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 32 Glens Drive E, 32, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 32 Glens Drive E, 32, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 32 Glens Drive E, 32, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 32 Glens Drive E, 32, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 32 Glens Drive E, 32, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 32 Glens Drive E, 32, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 32 Glens Drive E, 32, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 32 Glens Drive E, 32, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 32 Glens Drive E, 32, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 32 Glens Drive E, 32, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 32 Glens Drive E, 32, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 32 Glens Drive E, 32, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 32 Glens Drive E, 32, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 32 Glens Drive E, 32, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 32 Glens Drive E, 32, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 32 Glens Drive E, 32, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 32 Glens Drive E, 32, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 32 Glens Drive E, 32, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 32 Glens Drive E, 32, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 32 Glens Drive E, 32, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 32 Glens Drive E, 32, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 32 Glens Drive E, 32, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 32 Glens Drive E, 32, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 32 Glens Drive E, 32, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 32 Glens Drive E, 32, Boynton Beach, FL 33436

Property Description
Very unique 3/3 home w. sprawling golf course views off your screened enclosed porch. Numerous patios surround the outside of the home. Beautiful stone floors enhance living areas creating a warm ambience. Enjoy walk in closet, wet bar, formal dining room, sit down renovated kitchen, wine refrigerator, small office & garage. Experience the peace & security of manned guard gates located on lush, tropical grounds. Community pool is out your front door & Club House is around corner. 3 championship golf courses, 20 Har-Tru courts, 4 Pickle Ball Courts, Sports Complex, 8 Dining Choices, 2 Swimming Pools & Lodge for family & friends. You are minutes away from I95 & the Florida Turnpike, Delray Beach & West Palm Beach, airports, hospitals & the beach. This is resort living at the finest.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 319000
Auction: No
List Price: $319,000
Current Price: $319,000
List Price/SqFt: 127.44
Listing Date: 2019-06-11
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: Condo
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1984
SqFt - Total: 3352
SqFt - Living: 2503
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 1
Covered Spaces: 1
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 860.66
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: Yes
Membership Fee Amount: 43500
Directions: West Side of Congress between Golf and Lake Ida roads.
Subdivision: GLENS AT HUNTERS RUN CONDO
Development Name: Hunters Run
Legal Desc: GLENS AT HUNTERS RUN COND UNIT O-32VII IN OR3932P641
Lot SqFt: 555585
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: S
Private Pool: No
Bldg #: 32
Unit Floor #: 1
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4520
Geo Area: PB13
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 08434606280001532
Street #: 32
Street Name: Glens
Street Suffix: Drive
Street Post Dir: E
Unit #: 32
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33436
Zoning: PUD(ci
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 4507.9
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Contingent
Contingent: Contingent
Under Contract Date: 2019-06-17
Lease Info
Min Days to Lease: 90
Property Features
Design: Patio Home
Unit Desc: On Golf Course
Construction: CBS
View: Golf
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: 10 to <25 Acres
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Screen Porch; Screened Patio
Interior Features: Foyer; Pantry; Roman Tub; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
Master Bedroom/Bath: Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable; Unfurnished
Rooms: Laundry-Inside
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Clubhouse; Exercise Room; Golf Course; Manager on Site; Pickleball; Pool; Putting Green; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Common R.E. Tax; Insurance-Bldg; Lawn Care; Maintenance-Exterior; Management Fees; Pest Control; Pool Service; Security
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Lease OK w/Restrict; Tenant Approval
Security: Gate - Manned
Membership: Club Membership Req; Equity Purchase Req; Golf Equity Avlbl; Social Membership Available; Tennis Mmbrshp Avlbl
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile; Other
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Compactor; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Eat-In Kitchen; Formal
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Sliding
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Contingents: Other
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room21.0018.0021.0018.00
Kitchen15.0013.0015.0013.00
Master Bedroom18.0015.0018.0015.00
Bedroom 215.0014.0015.0014.00
Bedroom 315.0012.0015.0012.00
Dining Room15.0015.0015.0015.00

Listing Office: Swordfish Realty Inc.

Last Updated: June - 17 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 19th of June 2019 05:19 PM