$695,000
3138 Chapel Hill Boulevard
Boynton Beach, FL 33435
MLS# RX-10529364
4 beds  |  5 baths  |  3286 sqft


3138 Chapel Hill Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
  1 / 25  
3138 Chapel Hill Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 3138 Chapel Hill Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 3138 Chapel Hill Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 3138 Chapel Hill Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 3138 Chapel Hill Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 Master Bedroom 1 Master Bedroom 2 Master Bathroom Bedroom 2 / In-law Suite 3138 Chapel Hill Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 Bedroom 3 3138 Chapel Hill Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 Bedroom 4 3138 Chapel Hill Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 Pool Cabana Bathroom 3138 Chapel Hill Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 Canal leads to Lake Ida and Lake Eden. 3138 Chapel Hill Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 3138 Chapel Hill Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 3138 Chapel Hill Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 3138 Chapel Hill Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 3138 Chapel Hill Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 Finished attic / Flex Room Floorplan

Property Description
Spacious 3,286sqft under-air (3,688 TOTAL SQFT) in this renovated and upgraded, open concept family ready space on a 1/4 acre in the highly desirable Chapel Hill neighborhood of east Boynton Beach. Full hurricane impact window & door protection. Four Bedroom, five full baths (including pool/cabana bath), pool and waterfront on a very short canal to Lake Ida, Lake Eden and the rest of the 'Chain of Lakes' leading all the way to West Palm. New stainless steel kitchen, granite countertops and chef's island overlooks the living room with wonderful views of the pool and waterway. Massive upstairs master, his/hers closets and luxury bath. Bedroom two is almost of equal size with it's own exterior entrance, making the perfect In-Law suite. Finished attic/bonus room above garage.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Original List Price: 695000
Auction: No
List Price: $695,000
Current Price: $695,000
List Price/SqFt: 211.5
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 5
Baths - Total: 5
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1960
SqFt - Total: 3688
SqFt - Living: 3286
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 1
Covered Spaces: 1
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: East on Woolbrite from I-95. South on Seacrest. West on Chapel Hill Blvd. Follow Chapel Hill Blvd as it bends left. Property will be on your left.
Subdivision: CHAPEL HILL
Legal Desc: CHAPEL HILL LT 31 BLK 11
Lot SqFt: 10795
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 90'
Dock: Yes
Front Exp: W
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4350
Geo Area: PB12
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 08434605010110310
Street #: 3138
Street Name: Chapel Hill
Street Suffix: Boulevard
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33435
Zoning: R-1-AA
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 5720.3
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Forest Park Elementary School
Middle School: Odyssey Middle School
High School: Boynton Beach Community High
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Construction: CBS
View: Canal; Pool
Waterfront Details: Lake; Canal Width 1 - 80
Private Pool: Inground
Lot Description: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Deck; Fence; Lake/Canal Sprinkler; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Cook Island; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Pull Down Stairs; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: 2 Master Suites; Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs; Separate Shower; Separate Tub; Spa Tub & Shower; Whirlpool Spa
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Attic; Family; Garage Apartment; Laundry-Garage; Pool Bath; Storage
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Drive - Circular; Drive - Decorative; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Bike - Jog; Picnic Area; Street Lights
Restrict: None
Flooring: Tile; Wood Floor
Heating: Electric
Cooling: Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer; Water Heater - Gas
Dining Area: Dining-Living
Roof: Comp Shingle
Boat Services: Private Dock
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; VA
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Gas Bottle; Public Sewer; Public Water
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Supplements
Addition completed in 2008 including new electrical, plumbing and roof. Washer/dryer are brand new. Stove has gas hookup, tankless water heater on gas and gas hookup for summer kitchen/BBQ. Tile and wood floors throughout. Circular paver driveway with boat storage pad on side. Fully fenced backyard. Chapel Hill is a quiet, family and pet friendly neighborhood close to the beach, Downtown Delray/Atlantic Ave, shopping and I95 access.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Bedroom 220.0015.0020.0015.00
Bedroom 316.0011.0016.0011.00
Bedroom 414.9511.1014.9511.10
Living Room18.7017.9018.7017.90
Kitchen18.5012.0018.5012.00
Master Bedroom20.7020.0020.7020.00

Listing Office: The Corcoran Group

Last Updated: May - 15 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 22nd of May 2019 07:53 AM