$1,595,000
31 Hersey Drive
Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
MLS# RX-10558666
3 beds  |  3.3 baths  |  2272 sqft


31 Hersey Drive, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
  1 / 17  
31 Hersey Drive, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 31 Hersey Drive, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 31 Hersey Drive, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 31 Hersey Drive, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 31 Hersey Drive, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 31 Hersey Drive, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 31 Hersey Drive, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 31 Hersey Drive, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 31 Hersey Drive, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 31 Hersey Drive, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 31 Hersey Drive, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 31 Hersey Drive, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 31 Hersey Drive, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 31 Hersey Drive, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 31 Hersey Drive, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 31 Hersey Drive, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 31 Hersey Drive, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435

Property Description
Tucked away on a private cul de sac and one house away from the ocean is the perfect beach house. Sunny and spacious the home was designed for the beachside lifestyle. The poolside loggia opens to a spacious family room and wet bar helping to bring the outside in and make entertaining a breeze. The warm wood kitchen and dining area is ideal for family get togethers. There are three bedrooms and three bathrooms including the conveniently located first floor Master suite. An office/den will make the perfect home office because once you call this residence home you will not want to leave. Located in the seaside town of Ocean Ridge this property is just 3 miles from Delray Beach and the famed Atlantic Ave, 20 minutes from Palm Beach, and 40 minutes to Fort Lauderdale airport.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 1595000
Auction: No
List Price: $1,595,000
Current Price: $1,595,000
List Price/SqFt: 702.02
Listing Date: 2019-09-02
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Half: 3
Baths - Total: 3.3
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1998
SqFt - Total: 2952
SqFt - Living: 2272
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Guest House: No
Garage Spaces: 1
Covered Spaces: 1
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Woolbright Road to A1A south to Hersey on your left.
Subdivision: SHORE VIEW
Legal Desc: SHORE VIEW LT 10 (LESS RET CURVE HERSEY DR RD R/W)
Lot SqFt: 6188
Lot Dimensions: 80 X 80
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: S
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4120
Geo Area: PB11
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 46434534040000100
Street #: 31
Street Name: Hersey
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33435
Zoning: RMM(ci
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 7378.86
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Private Pool
Pool Size (W x L): 12x22
Storm Protection
Accordion Shutters: Partial
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: Mediterranean
Construction: CBS
Waterfront Details: Ocean Access
Private Pool: Inground
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Exterior Features: Covered Patio; Fence; Open Balcony; Open Patio; Outdoor Shower; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Cook Island; French Door; Roman Tub; Upstairs Living Area; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Whirlpool Spa
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable
Rooms: Den/Office; Family; Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Beach Access by Easement
Pet Restrictions: No Restrictions
Restrict: No Truck/RV
Security: Burglar Alarm; Security Sys-Owned
Flooring: Marble; Wood Floor
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Central Vacuum; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Fire Alarm; Ice Maker; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Storm Shutters; Washer; Water Heater - Elec; Water Softener-Owned
Dining Area: Eat-In Kitchen; Snack Bar
Roof: Barrel
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Public Water; Septic
Window Treatments: Impact Glass; Single Hung Metal
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room28.0015.0028.0015.00
Kitchen14.0010.0014.0010.00
Master Bedroom16.0013.0016.0013.00
Family Room17.0012.0017.0012.00
Bedroom 212.0012.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 312.0011.0012.0011.00
Den12.0010.0012.0010.00

Listing Office: Southdale Properties Inc.

Last Updated: September - 11 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 17th of September 2019 05:22 AM