$895,000
2901 S Ocean Boulevard, 703
Highland Beach, FL 33487
MLS# RX-10541007
3 beds  |  2.1 baths  |  2210 sqft


2901 S Ocean Boulevard, 703, Highland Beach, FL 33487
  1 / 49  
2901 S Ocean Boulevard, 703, Highland Beach, FL 33487 2901 S Ocean Boulevard, 703, Highland Beach, FL 33487 2901 S Ocean Boulevard, 703, Highland Beach, FL 33487 2901 S Ocean Boulevard, 703, Highland Beach, FL 33487 2901 S Ocean Boulevard, 703, Highland Beach, FL 33487 2901 S Ocean Boulevard, 703, Highland Beach, FL 33487 2901 S Ocean Boulevard, 703, Highland Beach, FL 33487 2901 S Ocean Boulevard, 703, Highland Beach, FL 33487 2901 S Ocean Boulevard, 703, Highland Beach, FL 33487 2901 S Ocean Boulevard, 703, Highland Beach, FL 33487 2901 S Ocean Boulevard, 703, Highland Beach, FL 33487 2901 S Ocean Boulevard, 703, Highland Beach, FL 33487 2901 S Ocean Boulevard, 703, Highland Beach, FL 33487 2901 S Ocean Boulevard, 703, Highland Beach, FL 33487 2901 S Ocean Boulevard, 703, Highland Beach, FL 33487 2901 S Ocean Boulevard, 703, Highland Beach, FL 33487 2901 S Ocean Boulevard, 703, Highland Beach, FL 33487 2901 S Ocean Boulevard, 703, Highland Beach, FL 33487 2901 S Ocean Boulevard, 703, Highland Beach, FL 33487 2901 S Ocean Boulevard, 703, Highland Beach, FL 33487 2901 S Ocean Boulevard, 703, Highland Beach, FL 33487 2901 S Ocean Boulevard, 703, Highland Beach, FL 33487 2901 S Ocean Boulevard, 703, Highland Beach, FL 33487 2901 S Ocean Boulevard, 703, Highland Beach, FL 33487 2901 S Ocean Boulevard, 703, Highland Beach, FL 33487 2901 S Ocean Boulevard, 703, Highland Beach, FL 33487 2901 S Ocean Boulevard, 703, Highland Beach, FL 33487 2901 S Ocean Boulevard, 703, Highland Beach, FL 33487 2901 S Ocean Boulevard, 703, Highland Beach, FL 33487 2901 S Ocean Boulevard, 703, Highland Beach, FL 33487 2901 S Ocean Boulevard, 703, Highland Beach, FL 33487 2901 S Ocean Boulevard, 703, Highland Beach, FL 33487 2901 S Ocean Boulevard, 703, Highland Beach, FL 33487 2901 S Ocean Boulevard, 703, Highland Beach, FL 33487 2901 S Ocean Boulevard, 703, Highland Beach, FL 33487 2901 S Ocean Boulevard, 703, Highland Beach, FL 33487 2901 S Ocean Boulevard, 703, Highland Beach, FL 33487 2901 S Ocean Boulevard, 703, Highland Beach, FL 33487 2901 S Ocean Boulevard, 703, Highland Beach, FL 33487 2901 S Ocean Boulevard, 703, Highland Beach, FL 33487 2901 S Ocean Boulevard, 703, Highland Beach, FL 33487 RAQUET BALL 2901 S Ocean Boulevard, 703, Highland Beach, FL 33487 2901 S Ocean Boulevard, 703, Highland Beach, FL 33487 2901 S Ocean Boulevard, 703, Highland Beach, FL 33487 2901 S Ocean Boulevard, 703, Highland Beach, FL 33487 2901 S Ocean Boulevard, 703, Highland Beach, FL 33487 2901 S Ocean Boulevard, 703, Highland Beach, FL 33487 2901 S Ocean Boulevard, 703, Highland Beach, FL 33487

Property Description
Ocean and intracoastal views!! Exceptional oceanfront building in desirable Highland Beach. Southeastern and Southwestern balconies provide excellent views of the sunrise, the ocean, and the sunset over the intracoastal waterway. The western balcony is large enough for both a dining and a lounging area. The building is almost finished with a total restoration and this unit has new impact glass The third bedroom wall was removed to create a huge living room with unobstructed ocean and ICW views but it is easily reversed if the new owner wants the third bedroom wall. This boutique building features fantastic amenities including: oceanfront pool, hot-tub, fitness room facing the ocean, racquetball court, oceanfront clubroom, and security.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 899000
Auction: No
List Price: $895,000
Current Price: $895,000
List Price/SqFt: 404.98
Listing Date: 2019-06-23
General Property Description
Type: Condo/Coop
Governing Bodies: Condo
W/D Allowed: Yes
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 2.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1988
SqFt - Total: 2664
SqFt - Living: 2210
SqFt Source: Floor Plan
Garage Spaces: 1
Covered Spaces: 1
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 1506.36
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: On ocean side of A1A between Spanish River and Linton Blvd.
Subdivision: HIGHLANDS PLACE CONDO
Development Name: Highlands Place
Legal Desc: Highlands Place Cond 703
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: SW
Private Pool: No
Bldg #: 2901
Unit Floor #: 7
Pets Allowed: No
Total Floors/Stories: 12
Total Units in Bldg: 45
Ttl Units in Complex: 45
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4150
Geo Area: PB01
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 24434633370000703
Street #: 2901
Street Dir: S
Street Name: Ocean
Street Suffix: Boulevard
Unit #: 703
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33487
Zoning: RMH(ci
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 9819
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
Multiple Ofrs Acptd: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Middle School: Boca Raton Community Middle School
High School: Boca Raton Community High School
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Lease Info
Min Days to Lease: 90
Lease Times p/Year: 1
Storm Protection
Accordion Shutters: Complete
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Unit Desc: Interior Hallway
Construction: CBS; Concrete
View: Intracoastal; Ocean
Waterfront Details: Oceanfront
Interior Features: Elevator; Fire Sprinkler; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Laundry-Util/Closet
Subdiv. Amenities: Community Room; Elevator; Exercise Room; Pool; Spa-Hot Tub
Restrict: Lease OK w/Restrict; No Truck/RV
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Public Water
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room21.0016.0021.0016.00
Dining Room14.0012.0014.0012.00
Kitchen14.0012.0014.0012.00
Master Bedroom18.0014.0018.0014.00
Bedroom 218.0012.0018.0012.00
Bedroom 318.0012.0018.0012.00
Utility Room
Porch
Patio

Listing Office: John P. O'Grady LLC

Last Updated: July - 19 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 23rd of July 2019 09:55 AM