$1,715,000
2700 N Ocean Drive, 503b
Singer Island, FL 33404
MLS# RX-10543193
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  2335 sqft


2700 N Ocean Drive, 503b, Singer Island, FL 33404
  1 / 44  
2700 N Ocean Drive, 503b, Singer Island, FL 33404 2700 N Ocean Drive, 503b, Singer Island, FL 33404 2700 N Ocean Drive, 503b, Singer Island, FL 33404 2700 N Ocean Drive, 503b, Singer Island, FL 33404 2700 N Ocean Drive, 503b, Singer Island, FL 33404 2700 N Ocean Drive, 503b, Singer Island, FL 33404 2700 N Ocean Drive, 503b, Singer Island, FL 33404 2700 N Ocean Drive, 503b, Singer Island, FL 33404 2700 N Ocean Drive, 503b, Singer Island, FL 33404 2700 N Ocean Drive, 503b, Singer Island, FL 33404 2700 N Ocean Drive, 503b, Singer Island, FL 33404 2700 N Ocean Drive, 503b, Singer Island, FL 33404 2700 N Ocean Drive, 503b, Singer Island, FL 33404 2700 N Ocean Drive, 503b, Singer Island, FL 33404 2700 N Ocean Drive, 503b, Singer Island, FL 33404 2700 N Ocean Drive, 503b, Singer Island, FL 33404 2700 N Ocean Drive, 503b, Singer Island, FL 33404 2700 N Ocean Drive, 503b, Singer Island, FL 33404 2700 N Ocean Drive, 503b, Singer Island, FL 33404 2700 N Ocean Drive, 503b, Singer Island, FL 33404 2700 N Ocean Drive, 503b, Singer Island, FL 33404 2700 N Ocean Drive, 503b, Singer Island, FL 33404 2700 N Ocean Drive, 503b, Singer Island, FL 33404 2700 N Ocean Drive, 503b, Singer Island, FL 33404 2700 N Ocean Drive, 503b, Singer Island, FL 33404 2700 N Ocean Drive, 503b, Singer Island, FL 33404 2700 N Ocean Drive, 503b, Singer Island, FL 33404 2700 N Ocean Drive, 503b, Singer Island, FL 33404 2700 N Ocean Drive, 503b, Singer Island, FL 33404 2700 N Ocean Drive, 503b, Singer Island, FL 33404 2700 N Ocean Drive, 503b, Singer Island, FL 33404 2700 N Ocean Drive, 503b, Singer Island, FL 33404 2700 N Ocean Drive, 503b, Singer Island, FL 33404 2700 N Ocean Drive, 503b, Singer Island, FL 33404 2700 N Ocean Drive, 503b, Singer Island, FL 33404 2700 N Ocean Drive, 503b, Singer Island, FL 33404 2700 N Ocean Drive, 503b, Singer Island, FL 33404 2700 N Ocean Drive, 503b, Singer Island, FL 33404 2700 N Ocean Drive, 503b, Singer Island, FL 33404 2700 N Ocean Drive, 503b, Singer Island, FL 33404 2700 N Ocean Drive, 503b, Singer Island, FL 33404 2700 N Ocean Drive, 503b, Singer Island, FL 33404 2700 N Ocean Drive, 503b, Singer Island, FL 33404 2700 N Ocean Drive, 503b, Singer Island, FL 33404

Property Description
Ritz 503B - Visit today, Stay forever, luxurious ocean front 3-bedroom 3 bath, 2335 SF condo in the Ritz Carlton Residences on Singer Island. Breathtaking ocean and intracoastal views from 2 balconies. Spacious kitchen with top of the line appliances. Move in ready, just sit back and watch beautiful yachts and cruise ships passing in front of your eyes while dining on your large ocean front balcony. Only minutes from world famous Palm Beach, PBI Airport, Downtown at the Gardens, The Gardens Mall, City Place, Palm Beach Outlets, Great Restaurants and shops.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 1715000
Auction: No
List Price: $1,715,000
Current Price: $1,715,000
List Price/SqFt: 734.48
Listing Date: 2019-07-01
General Property Description
Type: Condo/Coop
Governing Bodies: Condo
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2008
SqFt - Total: 2855
SqFt - Living: 2335
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 2048
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: PGA Blvd east to N. Ocean Dr., south to Ocean Mall
Subdivision: Ritz Carlton Residences
Development Name: Ritz Carlton
Legal Desc: 2700 NORTH OCEAN CONDO UNIT 503B
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: E
Private Pool: No
Unit Floor #: 5
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 27
Ttl Units in Complex: 242
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5240
Geo Area: PB28
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 56434226140020503
Street #: 2700
Street Dir: N
Street Name: Ocean Drive
Unit #: 503b
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33404
Zoning: RES
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 23765
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Lease Info
Min Days to Lease: 1
Lease Times p/Year: 365
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: 4+ Floors
Unit Desc: Interior Hallway; Lobby
Construction: Block; Concrete
View: Intracoastal; Ocean
Waterfront Details: Oceanfront
Private Pool: Heated
Exterior Features: Covered Balcony
Interior Features: Foyer; Laundry Tub; Split Bedroom; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Separate Shower; Separate Tub; Whirlpool Spa
Furnished: Furnished
Rooms: Great; Laundry-Inside
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Assigned; Guest; Under Building
Subdiv. Amenities: Billiards; Business Center; Community Room; Elevator; Exercise Room; Extra Storage; Lobby; Manager on Site; Pool; Spa-Hot Tub
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Elevator; Hot Water; Insurance-Bldg; Lawn Care; Manager; Roof Maintenance; Security; Sewer; Trash Removal; Water
Pet Restrictions: No Aggressive Breeds
Restrict: Daily Rentals OK; Lease OK
Security: Fence; Gate - Manned; TV Camera
Flooring: Carpet; Marble
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Hookup; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Wall Oven; Washer
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining-Living
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Impact Glass
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room18.0015.0018.0015.00
Kitchen13.0012.0013.0012.00
Dining Room13.0013.0013.0013.00
Master Bedroom17.0015.0017.0015.00
Bedroom 215.0012.0015.0012.00
Bedroom 318.0012.0018.0012.00
Utility Room11.007.0011.007.00

Listing Office: Walker Real Estate Group, LLC

Last Updated: July - 11 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 23rd of July 2019 08:57 AM