$1,650,000
2665 N Ocean Boulevard, 0008 & 0010
Gulf Stream, FL 33483
MLS# RX-10530651
4 beds  |  3.1 baths  |  2304 sqft


2665 N Ocean Boulevard, 0008 & 0010, Gulf Stream, FL 33483
  1 / 18  
2665 N Ocean Boulevard, 0008 & 0010, Gulf Stream, FL 33483 2665 N Ocean Boulevard, 0008 & 0010, Gulf Stream, FL 33483 2665 N Ocean Boulevard, 0008 & 0010, Gulf Stream, FL 33483 2665 N Ocean Boulevard, 0008 & 0010, Gulf Stream, FL 33483 2665 N Ocean Boulevard, 0008 & 0010, Gulf Stream, FL 33483 2665 N Ocean Boulevard, 0008 & 0010, Gulf Stream, FL 33483 2665 N Ocean Boulevard, 0008 & 0010, Gulf Stream, FL 33483 2665 N Ocean Boulevard, 0008 & 0010, Gulf Stream, FL 33483 2665 N Ocean Boulevard, 0008 & 0010, Gulf Stream, FL 33483 2665 N Ocean Boulevard, 0008 & 0010, Gulf Stream, FL 33483 2665 N Ocean Boulevard, 0008 & 0010, Gulf Stream, FL 33483 2665 N Ocean Boulevard, 0008 & 0010, Gulf Stream, FL 33483 2665 N Ocean Boulevard, 0008 & 0010, Gulf Stream, FL 33483 2665 N Ocean Boulevard, 0008 & 0010, Gulf Stream, FL 33483 2665 N Ocean Boulevard, 0008 & 0010, Gulf Stream, FL 33483 2665 N Ocean Boulevard, 0008 & 0010, Gulf Stream, FL 33483 2665 N Ocean Boulevard, 0008 & 0010, Gulf Stream, FL 33483 2665 N Ocean Boulevard, 0008 & 0010, Gulf Stream, FL 33483

Property Description
This 3 bedroom oceanfront penthouse, with separate guest apartment is a rare find awaiting a buyer's unbridled vision. With only two residences per floor, enjoy the seclusion of a private home. Complete with impact windows, on-site manager, garage parking and beautifully manicured grounds.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 1650000
Auction: No
List Price: $1,650,000
Current Price: $1,650,000
List Price/SqFt: 716.15
General Property Description
Type: Condo/Coop
Governing Bodies: Condo
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 3.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1967
SqFt - Total: 2304
SqFt - Living: 2304
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 3059
Application Fee: 250
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: George Bush to A1A, North 2 Miles on Ocean
Subdivision: VILLA D ESTE COND
Legal Desc: VILLA D ESTE CONDOMINIUM APT 8 IN OR1632P1309 and VILLA D ESTE CONDOMINIUM GUESTE SUIT 14 AS IN OR1708P1141
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: SE
Private Pool: No
Unit Floor #: 5
Pets Allowed: No
Total Floors/Stories: 5
Total Units in Bldg: 12
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4130
Geo Area: PB05
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 20434603090000080 And
Street #: 2665
Street Dir: N
Street Name: Ocean
Street Suffix: Boulevard
Unit #: 0008 & 0010
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33483
Zoning: multi
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 6826
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: Traditional
Unit Desc: Corner; Penthouse
Construction: CBS
View: Garden; Ocean; Pool
Waterfront Details: Oceanfront
Private Pool: Heated; Inground
Lot Description: East of US-1
Interior Features: Foyer; Pantry
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Separate Shower
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Convertible Bedroom; Glass Porch; Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet; Storage
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Assigned; Garage - Attached; Guest
Subdiv. Amenities: Elevator; Lobby; Manager on Site; Pool
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas; Elevator; Insurance-Bldg; Pest Control; Pool Service; Sewer
Pet Restrictions: No Restrictions
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Interview Required
Security: Entry Phone; Lobby
Flooring: Carpet; Linoleum; Marble
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Dryer; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer
Dining Area: Breakfast Area
Roof: Concrete Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Water
Window Treatments: Impact Glass
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room27.0019.0027.0019.00
Kitchen16.0016.0016.0016.00
Master Bedroom21.0015.0021.0015.00
Bedroom 214.0014.0014.0014.00
Bedroom 314.0015.0014.0015.00
Bedroom 418.0013.0018.0013.00
Florida Room12.0015.0012.0015.00
Utility Room12.009.0012.009.00

Listing Office: The Corcoran Group

Last Updated: May - 15 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 22nd of May 2019 07:23 AM