$1,999,000
227 NW 1st Avenue
Delray Beach, FL 33444
MLS# RX-10526827
5 beds  |  3.2 baths  |  3344 sqft


227 NW 1st Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444
  1 / 48  
227 NW 1st Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 227 NW 1st Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 227 NW 1st Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 227 NW 1st Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 227 NW 1st Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 227 NW 1st Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 227 NW 1st Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 227 NW 1st Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 227 NW 1st Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 227 NW 1st Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 227 NW 1st Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 227 NW 1st Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 227 NW 1st Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 227 NW 1st Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 227 NW 1st Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 227 NW 1st Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 227 NW 1st Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 227 NW 1st Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 227 NW 1st Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 227 NW 1st Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 227 NW 1st Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 227 NW 1st Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 227 NW 1st Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 227 NW 1st Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 227 NW 1st Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 227 NW 1st Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 227 NW 1st Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 227 NW 1st Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 227 NW 1st Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 227 NW 1st Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 227 NW 1st Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 227 NW 1st Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 227 NW 1st Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 227 NW 1st Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 227 NW 1st Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 227 NW 1st Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 227 NW 1st Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 227 NW 1st Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 227 NW 1st Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 227 NW 1st Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 227 NW 1st Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 227 NW 1st Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 227 NW 1st Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 227 NW 1st Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 227 NW 1st Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 227 NW 1st Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 227 NW 1st Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444 227 NW 1st Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444
Open House (05/26/2019 - 10:00 am - 2:00 pm)

Property Description
Location & Style Modern home located 2 blocks N of Atlantic Ave in Old School Square Historic District! Built in 2016, the 3 story home boasts 5 beds, 3 full & 2 half baths. There are 2 masters, main floor & 2nd floor. The 3rd floor has private entrance & double balcony overlooking downtown. You can see Delray's 100ft Christmas Tree or view Fireworks on the 4th of July & New Years! This space is perfect for home office, bedroom, or converted into income property. The home has an open concept main floor plan w/ a 19' living room ceiling. It features a stunning modern style with polished concrete floors and wood-grain tile throughout. The backyard is a tropical oasis w/ heated pool & artificial grass. This custom, modern & spacious home close to the Ave is a RARE find! Instagram @227delray

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 2100000
Auction: No
List Price: $1,999,000
Current Price: $1,999,000
List Price/SqFt: 597.79
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Half: 2
Baths - Total: 3.2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2016
SqFt - Total: 3936
SqFt - Living: 3344
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Age of Roof: 3
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Exit 95 onto Atlantic Ave Heading East Take Atlantic Ave East to NW 1st Ave Turn Left (North) on NW 1st Ave Turn Right at 227 NW 1st Ave
Subdivision: Old School Square Historic District
Legal Desc: METCALFS SUB LT 19 BLK 58 (OLD SCHOOL SQUARE HISTORIC DISTRICT)
Lot SqFt: 6553
Lot Dimensions: 50.0 ft. x 131.1 ft
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: W
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 3
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4460
Geo Area: PB06
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 12434617490580190
Street #: 227
Street Dir: NW
Street Name: 1st
Street Suffix: Avenue
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33444
Zoning: OSSHAD
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 11612.2
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Private Pool
Pool Size (W x L): 15 x 30
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: Contemporary
Construction: CBS
View: Other
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool: Child Gate; Gunite; Heated; Inground
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Balcony; Covered Patio; Fence; Open Balcony; Wrap-Around Balcony; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Cook Island; Decorative Fireplace; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Fire Sprinkler; French Door; Volume Ceiling; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: 2 Master Suites; Combo Tub/Shower; Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Great; Laundry-Inside
Parking: Driveway
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Pet Restrictions: No Restrictions
Restrict: None
Security: Burglar Alarm; Fence
Flooring: Concrete; Tile
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Cooktop; Dishwasher; Dryer; Freezer; Generator Hookup; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining-Living; Dining/Kitchen
Roof: Metal
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Hurricane Windows; Impact Glass
Storm Protection: Elec Panel for Portable Power
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room27.0011.0027.0011.00
Kitchen27.0013.0027.0013.00
Master Bedroom15.5012.5015.5012.50
Master Bedroom13.5013.0013.5013.00
Bedroom 311.5012.0011.5012.00
Bedroom 412.0011.0012.0011.00
Bedroom 523.0018.0023.0018.00

Listing Office: The Gehrig Group, LLC

Last Updated: May - 17 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 22nd of May 2019 06:48 AM