$1,795,000
217 Gulfstream Boulevard
Boynton Beach, FL 33435
MLS# RX-10546398
6 beds  |  5 baths  |  4027 sqft


217 Gulfstream Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
  1 / 54  
217 Gulfstream Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 217 Gulfstream Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 217 Gulfstream Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 217 Gulfstream Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 217 Gulfstream Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 217 Gulfstream Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 217 Gulfstream Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 217 Gulfstream Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 217 Gulfstream Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 217 Gulfstream Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 217 Gulfstream Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 217 Gulfstream Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 217 Gulfstream Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 217 Gulfstream Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 217 Gulfstream Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 217 Gulfstream Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 217 Gulfstream Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 217 Gulfstream Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 217 Gulfstream Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 217 Gulfstream Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 217 Gulfstream Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 217 Gulfstream Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 217 Gulfstream Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 217 Gulfstream Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 217 Gulfstream Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 217 Gulfstream Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 217 Gulfstream Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 217 Gulfstream Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 217 Gulfstream Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 217 Gulfstream Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 217 Gulfstream Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 217 Gulfstream Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 217 Gulfstream Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 217 Gulfstream Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 217 Gulfstream Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 217 Gulfstream Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 217 Gulfstream Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 217 Gulfstream Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 217 Gulfstream Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 217 Gulfstream Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 217 Gulfstream Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 217 Gulfstream Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 217 Gulfstream Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 217 Gulfstream Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 217 Gulfstream Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 217 Gulfstream Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 217 Gulfstream Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 217 Gulfstream Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 217 Gulfstream Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 217 Gulfstream Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 217 Gulfstream Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 217 Gulfstream Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 217 Gulfstream Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 217 Gulfstream Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33435

Property Description
Spectacular new construction home with a modern beach feel. Architect Randall Stofft design. Light & bright open floor plan features garages for 4 cars (8 cars with optional prewired lifts installed), 6 bedrooms, including a separate guest suite, plus a loft area! Gorgeous chef's kitchen with gas range, huge island, designer stone counters & tile backsplash. Upgrades include Icynene insulation, Cat 5 wiring, Porcelanosa tile & wood floors, impact windows & doors. Gas water heater, dryer & range, Gas line runs for future generator & BBQ. Smaller garage, which opens to the pool area & has a separate entrance, can be used as flex space. Guest quarters above main garage features kitchenette, & full bath. Inviting courtyard pool area. No HOA restrictions! Located on the Delray line with

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 1999999
Auction: No
List Price: $1,795,000
Current Price: $1,795,000
List Price/SqFt: 445.74
Listing Date: 2019-07-15
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 6
Baths - Full: 5
Baths - Total: 5
Property Condition: New Construction
Year Built: 2019
SqFt - Total: 5483
SqFt - Living: 4027
SqFt Source: Floor Plan
Guest House: Yes
SqFt - Guest House: 681
Garage Spaces: 4
Covered Spaces: 4
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: On the Delray line. Seacrest Blvd to Gulfstream Blvd - on corner of Gulfstream and SE 1st St.
Subdivision: GULFSTREAM ESTATES 2
Legal Desc: GULF STREAM ESTATES PL 2 LT 5 (LESS W 15 FT) & LT 6 BLK 5
Lot SqFt: 11851
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: E
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4350
Geo Area: PB12
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 08434604040050051
Street #: 217
Street Name: Gulfstream
Street Suffix: Boulevard
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33435
Zoning: R-1-A(
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 1925.21
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Construction: CBS
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool: Inground
Lot Description: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Open Patio
Interior Features: Upstairs Living Area; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Family; Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet; Loft; Maid/In-Law
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Sidewalks
Pet Restrictions: No Restrictions
Restrict: None
Flooring: Tile; Wood Floor
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Water Heater - Gas
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Hurricane Windows; Impact Glass
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County; Land Only; New Construction
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Supplements
easy access to all that Delray Beach and Boynton Beach have to offer. Shops, restaurants, parks, museums, art galleries, and the beach! Prewired for 6 cameras, speakers and ring. The information herein is believed to be accurate but is not guaranteed and may be subject to errors or omissions and may be changed without notice. All measurements are approximate and must be confirmed by buyer.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room19.0021.0019.0021.00
Kitchen20.0013.8020.0013.80
Master Bedroom15.6016.4015.6016.40
Bedroom 211.1014.2011.1014.20
Bedroom 312.0014.8012.0014.80
Bedroom 411.8014.6011.8014.60
Bedroom 512.0015.0012.0015.00
Other Room24.6023.8024.6023.80
Loft14.0018.0014.0018.00

Listing Office: Posh Properties

Last Updated: September - 10 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 17th of September 2019 04:40 AM