$425,000
2105 NW 60th Circle
Boca Raton, FL 33496
MLS# RX-10545399
3 beds  |  3.1 baths  |  3113 sqft


2105 NW 60th Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33496
  1 / 40  
2105 NW 60th Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33496 2105 NW 60th Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33496 2105 NW 60th Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33496 2105 NW 60th Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33496 2105 NW 60th Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33496 2105 NW 60th Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33496 2105 NW 60th Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33496 2105 NW 60th Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33496 2105 NW 60th Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33496 2105 NW 60th Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33496 2105 NW 60th Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33496 2105 NW 60th Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33496 2105 NW 60th Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33496 2105 NW 60th Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33496 2105 NW 60th Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33496 2105 NW 60th Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33496 2105 NW 60th Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33496 2105 NW 60th Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33496 2105 NW 60th Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33496 2105 NW 60th Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33496 2105 NW 60th Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33496 2105 NW 60th Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33496 2105 NW 60th Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33496 2105 NW 60th Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33496 2105 NW 60th Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33496 2105 NW 60th Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33496 2105 NW 60th Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33496 2105 NW 60th Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33496 2105 NW 60th Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33496 2105 NW 60th Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33496 2105 NW 60th Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33496 2105 NW 60th Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33496 2105 NW 60th Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33496 2105 NW 60th Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33496 2105 NW 60th Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33496 2105 NW 60th Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33496 2105 NW 60th Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33496 2105 NW 60th Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33496 2105 NW 60th Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33496 2105 NW 60th Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33496

Property Description
You will realize what a gem this home is the moment you pass through your own gate, stroll through your lushly landscape gardens & into this beautiful 2 story home. Large Master Bedrm Suite with beautifully remodeled bathroom on the first floor and 2 oversized guest bedrms with bathrooms on the second fl . Light, bright with soaring ceilings, incredible closet space, eat-in kit with open family rm, Lg living rm, wet bar, separate dining rm, large screened in porch with cabana bath that overlooks a fabulous heated pool, spa and a HUGE backyard. This home has it all including a newer roof. Mandatory membership Required.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 425000
Auction: No
List Price: $425,000
Current Price: $425,000
List Price/SqFt: 136.52
Listing Date: 2019-07-10
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
W/D Allowed: No
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 3.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1988
SqFt - Total: 3990
SqFt - Living: 3113
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Guest House: No
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 700
Application Fee: 200
Membership Fee Required: Yes
Membership Fee Amount: 70000
Directions: Between Yamato and Jog on St. Andrews. Right at Clock Tower to Fairway Bend. Turn Right once your in Fairway Bend
Subdivision: Fairway Bend
Development Name: Broken Sound
Legal Desc: Fairway Bend LT 27
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: NW
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4560
Geo Area: PB03
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 06424702150000270
Street #: 2105
Street Dir: NW
Street Name: 60th
Street Suffix: Circle
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33496
Zoning: Residential
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 5550.17
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
Multiple Ofrs Acptd: Yes
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Calusa Elementary School
Middle School: Omni Middle School
High School: Spanish River Community High School
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Lease Info
Min Days to Lease: 120
Property Features
Construction: CBS
View: Garden; Pool
Waterfront Details: Canal Width 1 - 80
Private Pool: Heated; Inground; Spa
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Open Patio; Screened Patio; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Family
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Bike - Jog; Café/Restaurant; Clubhouse; Exercise Room; Game Room; Golf Course; Manager on Site; Pickleball; Pool; Putting Green; Sauna; Sidewalks; Spa-Hot Tub; Street Lights; Tennis; Whirlpool
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Trash Removal
Pet Restrictions: No Aggressive Breeds
Restrict: Lease OK w/Restrict; Tenant Approval
Security: Gate - Manned; Private Guard; Security Patrol
Membership: Club Membership Req; Equity Purchase Req; Golf Purchase; Oth Membership Avlbl; Tennis Mmbrshp Avlbl
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Central Vacuum; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Freezer; Refrigerator; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Eat-In Kitchen; Formal
Roof: Barrel
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room18.0015.0018.0015.00
Kitchen17.0012.0017.0012.00
Master Bedroom18.0014.0018.0014.00
Dining Room14.0011.0014.0011.00
Bedroom 215.0012.0015.0012.00
Bedroom 315.0013.0015.0013.00

Listing Office: Lang Realty/ BR

Last Updated: July - 21 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 23rd of July 2019 09:00 AM