$2,100,000
21 NW 17th Court
Delray Beach, FL 33444
MLS# RX-10486332
5 beds  |  5.1 baths  |  3643 sqft


Artists Rendering
  1 / 18  
Artists Rendering 21 NW 17th Court, Delray Beach, FL 33444 21 NW 17th Court, Delray Beach, FL 33444 21 NW 17th Court, Delray Beach, FL 33444 21 NW 17th Court, Delray Beach, FL 33444 21 NW 17th Court, Delray Beach, FL 33444 21 NW 17th Court, Delray Beach, FL 33444 21 NW 17th Court, Delray Beach, FL 33444 21 NW 17th Court, Delray Beach, FL 33444 21 NW 17th Court, Delray Beach, FL 33444 21 NW 17th Court, Delray Beach, FL 33444 21 NW 17th Court, Delray Beach, FL 33444 21 NW 17th Court, Delray Beach, FL 33444 21 NW 17th Court, Delray Beach, FL 33444 21 NW 17th Court, Delray Beach, FL 33444 21 NW 17th Court, Delray Beach, FL 33444 21 NW 17th Court, Delray Beach, FL 33444 21 NW 17th Court, Delray Beach, FL 33444

Property Description
June 2019 delivery! Spectacular new home built by Bella Homes, & designed by Richard Jones Architect. Located at the end of a cul-de-sac in the desirable Lake Ida neighborhood. 5 bedrooms, 5 1/2 baths! Open concept floor plan with chef's kitchen, Jenn-Air appliance package, custom cabinetry. 1st floor master boasts 2 walk-in closets, large master bath. Upstairs loft with balcony. Custom finishes throughout. Impact windows & doors. Control 4 smart home. Resort style salt water heated pool & summer kitchen. 2 car garage plus golf car port. Gorgeous upgraded landscape package designed with native plantings. One of a kind masterpiece! Non HOA Lake Ida neighborhood features 3 parks, waterfront boat ramp, playground, picnic tables, Delray Beach Playhouse. Bike to Atlantic Ave & the beach!

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Original List Price: 2100000
Auction: No
List Price: $2,100,000
Current Price: $2,100,000
List Price/SqFt: 576.45
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 5
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 5.1
Property Condition: Under Construction
Year Built: 2019
SqFt - Total: 5040
SqFt - Living: 3643
SqFt Source: Developer
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Atlantic Ave to N Swinton to left onto NW 17th St to left onto NW 17th Ct.
Subdivision: Lake Ida
Development Name: Lake Ida
Legal Desc: S/D OF 8-46-43 S 115 FT OF N 702.37 FT OF WLY 102.37 FT OF E 421.89 FT OF TR 6 (LESS NWLY 24 FT RADIUS CURVE NW 17TH C
Lot SqFt: 11064
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: NW
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4460
Geo Area: PB06
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 12434608210060080
Street #: 21
Street Dir: NW
Street Name: 17th
Street Suffix: Court
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33444
Zoning: R-1-AA
Tax Year: 2017
Taxes: 4187.83
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Construction: CBS
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool: Heated; Inground; Salt Chlorination
Lot Description: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Open Balcony
Interior Features: Volume Ceiling; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Great; Laundry-Inside; Loft
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached; Golf Cart
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog; Boating; Picnic Area
Restrict: None
Flooring: Tile
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Microwave; Refrigerator
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Impact Glass
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Supplements
walk/jog paths, home of the waterfront Delray Beach Playhouse. Under 2 miles to downtown Delray and the beach! The information herein is believed to be accurate but is not guaranteed and may be subject to errors or omissions and may be changed without notice. All measurements are approximate and must be confirmed by Buyer. Plans, Spec Sheet and Features List under Documents
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Loft12.0018.0012.0018.00
Living Room34.0018.5034.0018.50
Dining Room13.8011.5013.8011.50
Kitchen14.0014.7014.0014.70
Master Bedroom16.0016.0016.0016.00
Bedroom 216.3011.6016.3011.60
Bedroom 313.8012.0013.8012.00
Bedroom 412.0016.5012.0016.50
Bedroom 514.5012.2014.5012.20
Utility Room10.006.8010.006.80
Patio18.4013.7018.4013.70

Listing Office: Posh Properties

Last Updated: May - 14 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 22nd of May 2019 07:30 AM