$1,350,000
1835 S Ocean Boulevard, I
Delray Beach, FL 33483
MLS# RX-10560575
3 beds  |  3.1 baths  |  1831 sqft


Primely situated on the ocean, near all the action, Seaside Dunes is the best-kept coastal secret.
  1 / 33  
Primely situated on the ocean, near all the action, Seaside Dunes is the best-kept coastal secret. With a chic tropical flair, this 3-bedroom, 3½-bath residence features open living with a new chef's kitchen. The chef’s kitchen is a decorator’s dream with large custom white cabinets atop swirls of light blue granite, Wolfe appliances, and a large island for guests to gather around. With a chic tropical flair, this 3-bedroom, 3½-bath residence features open living with a new chef's kitchen. With a chic tropical flair, this 3-bedroom, 3½-bath residence features open living with a new chef's kitchen. The chef’s kitchen is a decorator’s dream with large custom white cabinets atop swirls of light blue granite, Wolfe appliances, and a large island for guests to gather around. The chef’s kitchen is a decorator’s dream with large custom white cabinets atop swirls of light blue granite, Wolfe appliances, and a large island for guests to gather around. The chef’s kitchen is a decorator’s dream with large custom white cabinets atop swirls of light blue granite, Wolfe appliances, and a large island for guests to gather around. Pantry and mudroom offer extra storage as well as a place to hang those beach bags and beach hats. Powder room Entry foyer Upstairs hallway with beautiful wood floors Spacious and gracious master suite with balcony perfect for catching those ocean vistas. The master suite offers plenty of room for an office, as well as inviting fireplace and built-in bookshelves. The master suite offers plenty of room for an office, as well as inviting fireplace and built-in bookshelves. Master bath Master bath Master bath Bedroom #2 Bath #2 Bedroom #3 Bedroom #3 Bedroom #3 Bath #3 Ocean vistas and warm tropical breezes are available from the front upstairs patio. 1835 S Ocean Boulevard, I, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1835 S Ocean Boulevard, I, Delray Beach, FL 33483 Rare end courtyard unit offers a one car garage, one car carport, plus extra parking. With gated comforts, impact windows and a turnkey coastal lifestyle, this chic and stylish townhome leaves nothing wanting! Full exterior renovation to be complete by December! 1835 S Ocean Boulevard, I, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1835 S Ocean Boulevard, I, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1835 S Ocean Boulevard, I, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1835 S Ocean Boulevard, I, Delray Beach, FL 33483

Property Description
A stylish beach retreat awaits offering serenity & ocean breezes! This inspired fully renovated corner townhome offers immediate joy and carefree living in a beautiful enclave right on the sands. With a chic tropical flair, this 3-bedroom, 3½-bath residence features open living with a new chef's kitchen. The master suite is an oasis with spacious room, a fireplace and ocean balcony. The garden terrace is perfect for outdoor entertaining and relaxation with the saltwater splash pool. Primely situated on the ocean, near all the action of Downtown Delray Beach, Seaside Dunes is the best kept coastal secret. With gated comforts, impact windows and a turnkey coastal lifestyle, this pet-friendly, chic and stylish beach retreat offers a sense of peace and serenity.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 1450000
Auction: No
List Price: $1,350,000
Current Price: $1,350,000
List Price/SqFt: 737.3
Listing Date: 2019-09-12
General Property Description
Type: Townhouse
Governing Bodies: Condo
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 3.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1996
SqFt - Total: 2491
SqFt - Living: 1831
SqFt Source: Other
Garage Spaces: 1
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 600
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: On Linton Blvd. head east over intracoastal to A1A, take right/south. Seaside Dunes is immediately on the left/east of road. Enter first/northern drive. Type 7070 for gate open. Unit I/middle right.
Subdivision: SEASIDE DUNES
Legal Desc: SEASIDE DUNES LOT I
Lot SqFt: 2491
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: S
Private Pool: Yes
Bldg #: 2
Unit Floor #: 1
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Total Units in Bldg: 4
Ttl Units in Complex: 11
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4140
Geo Area: PB05
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 12434628750000090
Street #: 1835
Street Dir: S
Street Name: Ocean
Street Suffix: Boulevard
Unit #: I
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33483
Zoning: RM(cit
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 13361.8
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Private Pool
Pool Size (W x L): 6 X 8
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors; Key West
Unit Desc: Corner
Construction: CBS
View: Ocean
Waterfront Details: Oceanfront
Private Pool: Inground; Salt Chlorination
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Exterior Features: Covered Patio; Fence; Open Balcony; Shutters
Interior Features: Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Custom Mirror; Fire Sprinkler; Fireplace(s); Split Bedroom; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Separate Shower
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: Carport - Attached; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Picnic Area
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas; Common R.E. Tax; Lawn Care; Maintenance-Exterior; Security; Trash Removal
Restrict: None
Security: Burglar Alarm; Entry Card; Gate - Unmanned; Security Sys-Owned
Flooring: Marble
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric; Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining-Living
Roof: Metal
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Solar Tinted
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Supplements
Perched on the sandy dunes of Delray Beach, this inspired fully renovated rare corner courtyard townhome offers a harmonious flow of color & light, sophistication & vibrancy. Upon entry you are immediately embraced by the casual elegance of the open living concept and plantation shutters peak outside to the patio with its fabulous saltwater splash pool. The chef's kitchen is a decorator's dream with large custom white cabinets atop swirls of light blue granite, Wolfe appliances, and a large island for guests to gather around. Large storage room, a mudroom room for all your beach towels & sunscreen, and powder bath complete the first floor. Upstairs has been thoughtfully renovated to included 3 spacious bedrooms & 3 bathrooms each with chic style and finishes. The master suite offers plenty of room for an office, as well as inviting fireplace and built-in bookshelves. The guest suites offer upstairs patios with room to lounge outside and enjoy the warm ocean breezes and endless seaside vistas. One car garage plus one-car carport for this town home offers plenty of room for your luxury vehicles and beach toys. Bring your cherished pets, as they are welcome in this extraordinary gated boutique townhome community of 11 units on the edge of the sea & sand. Just minutes to vibrant Downtown Atlantic Avenue with its dining hot spots and just over the bridge to brand name shopping on Linton Boulevard, Seaside Dunes is the best-kept coastal secret with all the amenities. With gated comforts, impact windows and a turnkey coastal lifestyle, this chic and stylish beach retreat offers a sense of peace and serenity.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room20.0023.0020.0023.00
Kitchen10.0011.0010.0011.00
Master Bedroom23.0013.0023.0013.00
Bedroom 211.0016.0011.0016.00
Bedroom 314.0010.0014.0010.00
Utility Room6.0010.006.0010.00
Porch6.0021.006.0021.00
Patio6.0021.006.0021.00

Listing Office: The Corcoran Group

Last Updated: October - 05 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 18th of October 2019 10:21 AM