$4,595,000
17689 Scarsdale Way
Boca Raton, FL 33496
MLS# RX-10480691
4 beds  |  6.2 baths  |  6350 sqft


17689 Scarsdale Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496
  1 / 89  
17689 Scarsdale Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17689 Scarsdale Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17689 Scarsdale Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17689 Scarsdale Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17689 Scarsdale Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17689 Scarsdale Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17689 Scarsdale Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17689 Scarsdale Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17689 Scarsdale Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17689 Scarsdale Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17689 Scarsdale Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17689 Scarsdale Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17689 Scarsdale Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17689 Scarsdale Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17689 Scarsdale Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17689 Scarsdale Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17689 Scarsdale Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17689 Scarsdale Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17689 Scarsdale Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17689 Scarsdale Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17689 Scarsdale Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17689 Scarsdale Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17689 Scarsdale Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17689 Scarsdale Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17689 Scarsdale Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17689 Scarsdale Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17689 Scarsdale Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17689 Scarsdale Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17689 Scarsdale Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17689 Scarsdale Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17689 Scarsdale Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17689 Scarsdale Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17689 Scarsdale Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17689 Scarsdale Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17689 Scarsdale Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17689 Scarsdale Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17689 Scarsdale Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17689 Scarsdale Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17689 Scarsdale Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17689 Scarsdale Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17689 Scarsdale Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17689 Scarsdale Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17689 Scarsdale Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17689 Scarsdale Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17689 Scarsdale Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17689 Scarsdale Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17689 Scarsdale Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17689 Scarsdale Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17689 Scarsdale Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17689 Scarsdale Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17689 Scarsdale Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17689 Scarsdale Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17689 Scarsdale Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17689 Scarsdale Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17689 Scarsdale Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17689 Scarsdale Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17689 Scarsdale Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17689 Scarsdale Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17689 Scarsdale Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17689 Scarsdale Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17689 Scarsdale Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17689 Scarsdale Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17689 Scarsdale Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17689 Scarsdale Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17689 Scarsdale Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17689 Scarsdale Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17689 Scarsdale Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17689 Scarsdale Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17689 Scarsdale Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17689 Scarsdale Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17689 Scarsdale Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17689 Scarsdale Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17689 Scarsdale Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17689 Scarsdale Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17689 Scarsdale Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17689 Scarsdale Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17689 Scarsdale Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17689 Scarsdale Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17689 Scarsdale Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17689 Scarsdale Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17689 Scarsdale Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17689 Scarsdale Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17689 Scarsdale Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17689 Scarsdale Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17689 Scarsdale Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17689 Scarsdale Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17689 Scarsdale Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17689 Scarsdale Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496 17689 Scarsdale Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496

Property Description
Contemporary Re-defined in this just completed magnificently designed two story residence with open and soaring interior spaces showcasing golf course vistas. An inspired blend of artistic creativity, glass and livable comfort, is evident from the entrance foyer and signature staircase, which opens to a centrally located great-room. A glass wine room separates this space from a kitchen and family area, all overlooking a covered loggia, open pool, spa and patio area. A first floor clubroom, dining room, master bedroom with separate bathroom suites and three and a half car garage complete the first floor. Three additional spacious bedroom suites and a game/gathering/ media area are accessed by a magnificent staircase clad in rich hardwood, as well as by elevator. MORE...

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 4595000
Auction: No
List Price: $4,595,000
Current Price: $4,595,000
List Price/SqFt: 723.62
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 6
Baths - Half: 2
Baths - Total: 6.2
Property Condition: New Construction
Year Built: 2019
SqFt - Total: 7794
SqFt - Living: 6350
SqFt Source: Floor Plan
Garage Spaces: 3.5
Covered Spaces: 3.5
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 608.33
Application Fee: 535
Membership Fee Required: Yes
Membership Fee Amount: 150000
Directions: Clint Moore Road between Lyons and Powerline Road. Guard gate is on the north side.
Subdivision: ST ANDREWS COUNTRY CLUB
Legal Desc: ST ANDREWS COUNTRY CLUB PL 2 LOT 148
Lot SqFt: 14700
Lot Dimensions: 142 ft x 106 ft
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: SW
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4650
Geo Area: PB03
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00424633020001480
Street #: 17689
Street Name: Scarsdale
Street Suffix: Way
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33496
Zoning: RT
Tax Year: 2017
Taxes: 9550.5
Special Assessment: Yes
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
Multiple Ofrs Acptd: Yes
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Calusa Elementary School
Middle School: Omni Middle School
High School: Spanish River Community High School
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Private Pool
Pool Size (W x L): 22ft x 14ft
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors; Contemporary
Unit Desc: On Golf Course
Construction: CBS
View: Golf; Pool
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool: Gunite; Heated; Inground; Spa
Lot Description: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Built-in Grill; Cabana; Covered Patio; Open Balcony; Open Porch; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Closet Cabinets; Cook Island; Elevator; Split Bedroom; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: 2 Master Baths; Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Furnished
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Family; Great; Loft
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Drive - Circular; Garage - Attached; Golf Cart
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Bike - Jog; Bike Storage; Billiards; Clubhouse; Community Room; Exercise Room; Game Room; Golf Course; Manager on Site; Pool; Putting Green; Sauna; Sidewalks; Spa-Hot Tub; Street Lights; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas; Manager; Security; Trash Removal
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Lease OK; Lease OK w/Restrict; No Truck/RV; Pet Restrictions
Security: Burglar Alarm; Fence; Gate - Manned; Private Guard; Security Patrol
Membership: Club Membership Req; Golf Equity Avlbl
Flooring: Carpet; Wood Floor; Other
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Central Vacuum; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Generator Whle House; Microwave; Range - Electric; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Formal
Roof: Concrete Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Gas Bottle; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Impact Glass
Taxes: County Only
Possession: At Closing
Supplements
Built by Ellish Builders and Moderna Homes, and offered extraordinarily furnished by Bob Martin of Direct Interiors at $4,595,000, with immediate occupancy. Membership to St Andrews CC is required at time of closing. Property Details and Amenities: Large 40" x 120" polished porcelain tile on main living area. Carpeting in club room downstairs and 2nd, 3rd, and 4th bedroom upstairs. Wood flooring in master and upstairs media and hall area. All countertops are quartz. Impact windows and doors throughout Kitchen: Wolf appliances, 36" contemporary gas cooktop, 2 single wall ovens, Wolf coffee system and steam oven. Quartz island countertop with 3 inch mitered edge. Island sink, and paneled microwave drawer with paneled dishwasher. Contemporary hood above cooktop. Covered patio 18 x 13.5 with a BBQ grill and cabana bath leads to the pool. Pool is 22 ft x 14 ft with a 6 ft x 6 ft spa. Four A/C systems.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Loft14.3013.1014.3013.10
Living Room26.0025.0026.0025.00
Dining Room18.1013.1018.1013.10
Kitchen19.2017.8019.2017.80
Family Room25.4022.6025.4022.60
Master Bedroom21.1015.1121.1015.11
Bedroom 214.1114.9014.1114.90
Bedroom 315.9014.3015.9014.30
Bedroom 415.1013.9015.1013.90
Utility Room14.9011.1014.9011.10

Listing Office: One Sotheby's International Realty

Last Updated: May - 21 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 22nd of May 2019 07:44 AM