$1,600,000
16912 Crown Bridge Drive
Delray Beach, FL 33446
MLS# RX-10537858
4 beds  |  4.1 baths  |  4476 sqft


16912 Crown Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446
  1 / 94  
16912 Crown Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16912 Crown Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16912 Crown Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16912 Crown Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16912 Crown Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16912 Crown Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16912 Crown Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16912 Crown Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16912 Crown Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16912 Crown Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16912 Crown Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16912 Crown Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16912 Crown Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16912 Crown Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16912 Crown Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16912 Crown Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16912 Crown Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16912 Crown Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16912 Crown Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16912 Crown Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16912 Crown Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16912 Crown Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16912 Crown Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16912 Crown Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16912 Crown Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16912 Crown Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16912 Crown Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16912 Crown Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16912 Crown Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16912 Crown Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16912 Crown Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16912 Crown Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16912 Crown Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16912 Crown Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16912 Crown Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16912 Crown Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16912 Crown Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16912 Crown Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16912 Crown Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16912 Crown Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16912 Crown Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16912 Crown Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16912 Crown Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16912 Crown Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16912 Crown Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16912 Crown Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16912 Crown Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16912 Crown Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16912 Crown Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16912 Crown Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16912 Crown Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16912 Crown Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16912 Crown Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16912 Crown Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16912 Crown Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16912 Crown Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16912 Crown Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16912 Crown Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16912 Crown Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16912 Crown Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16912 Crown Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16912 Crown Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16912 Crown Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16912 Crown Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16912 Crown Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16912 Crown Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16912 Crown Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16912 Crown Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16912 Crown Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16912 Crown Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16912 Crown Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16912 Crown Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16912 Crown Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16912 Crown Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16912 Crown Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16912 Crown Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16912 Crown Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16912 Crown Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16912 Crown Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16912 Crown Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16912 Crown Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16912 Crown Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16912 Crown Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16912 Crown Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16912 Crown Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16912 Crown Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16912 Crown Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16912 Crown Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16912 Crown Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16912 Crown Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16912 Crown Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16912 Crown Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16912 Crown Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16912 Crown Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446

Property Description
Absolutely Stunning Versailles model within the top exclusive Empire Collection. This home is situated on the 2nd largest lot in The Bridges as it is nearly a half acre. It is also on a cul de sac and has everything from the Gourmet Kitchen with custom island, top of the line cabinets, Stainless Steel Viking and Sub Zero Appliances to the Bedrooms all being en-suite with their own bathrooms to the amazing backyard and pool area to the gorgeous summer kitchen with new Stainless Steel Grill to the expansive Covered Lanai which is great for entertaining to Corsica marble floors featured throughout to the custom beamed coffered ceiling in the Great Room, and detailed moldings as well as elegant lighting throughout to the oversized Circular Driveway and much much more. This home has it all!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 1600000
Auction: No
List Price: $1,600,000
Current Price: $1,600,000
List Price/SqFt: 357.46
Listing Date: 2019-06-11
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 4
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 4.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2013
SqFt - Total: 5735
SqFt - Living: 4476
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Age of Roof: 2013
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 611
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Clintmore to Lyons Head North to Entrance on the Right.
Subdivision: BRIDGES - Empire Collection
Model Name: Versailles
Development Name: The Bridges
Legal Desc: BRIDGES PL 4 LT 159
Lot SqFt: 20204
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: N
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4740
Geo Area: PB10
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00424629100001590
Street #: 16912
Street Name: Crown Bridge
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33446
Zoning: AGR-PU
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 19642.3
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Whispering Pines Elementary School
Middle School: Eagles Landing Middle School
High School: Olympic Heights Community High
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: Contemporary
Construction: CBS
View: Garden; Lake; Pool
Waterfront Details: Lake
Private Pool: Salt Chlorination
Lot Description: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre; Cul-De-Sac; Sidewalks
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Built-in Grill; Cabana; Covered Patio; Fence; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Closet Cabinets; Cook Island; Custom Mirror; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Foyer; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
Master Bedroom/Bath: Bidet; Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Mstr Bdrm - Sitting; Separate Shower; Whirlpool Spa
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Convertible Bedroom; Den/Office; Great; Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Drive - Circular; Garage - Attached; Garage - Detached
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Billiards; Clubhouse; Community Room; Exercise Room; Game Room; Library; Manager on Site; Pool; Sidewalks; Spa-Hot Tub; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas; Lawn Care; Pest Control; Security; Trash Removal
Restrict: Buyer Approval
Security: Burglar Alarm; Gate - Manned; Security Patrol
Flooring: Ceramic Tile; Marble; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric; Zoned
Cooling: Central; Electric; Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Central Vacuum; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Generator Whle House; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Gas
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal; Snack Bar
Roof: S-Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Gas Natural; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Blinds; Drapes; Impact Glass; Plantation Shutters
Taxes: City/County; County Only; Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Supplements
Life at The Bridges offers luxurious ways to spend your leisure time. An opulent 17,000 total square foot clubhouse features an elegant social hall with a catering kitchen that is a great place to host a party. Fitness enthusiasts can keep in shape at the yoga studio, fully equipped fitness center with locker rooms and saunas. For sports lovers seeking an air-conditioned alternative to outdoor play, The Bridges clubhouse includes an indoor sports court for basketball, volleyball or any other activity you can imagine. The clubhouse also offers a card salon with poker tables, a gaming room and a children's center. The Grille at The Bridges gives residents a place to grab a bite to eat while enjoying the great outdoors. The resort-style swimming pool and spa is surrounded by a spacious pool deck and shade cabanas. Children who live at The Bridges can enjoy an aqua lot, wading pool and shaded playground adjacent to a large party pavilion. Tennis enthusiasts can now play in a league, take lessons or just catch a match with friends on The Bridges Six Har-Tru courts and One Hard Court, lighted for night play. The lifestyle complex also boasts a Tennis Pro Shop, shaded courtside pavilions and a spectator viewing area.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room22.8025.9022.8025.90
Dining Room16.1113.0016.1113.00
Dining Room13.008.9013.008.90
Kitchen16.0014.6016.0014.60
Family Room15.7019.1115.7019.11
Master Bedroom17.1119.1017.1119.10
Bedroom 213.7015.1113.7015.11
Bedroom 313.7018.4013.7018.40

Listing Office: RE/MAX Services

Last Updated: June - 13 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 19th of June 2019 04:41 PM