$1,425,000
16820 Charles River Drive
Delray Beach, FL 33446
MLS# RX-10516725
5 beds  |  7.1 baths  |  5235 sqft


16820 Charles River Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446
  1 / 43  
16820 Charles River Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16820 Charles River Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16820 Charles River Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16820 Charles River Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16820 Charles River Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16820 Charles River Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16820 Charles River Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16820 Charles River Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16820 Charles River Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16820 Charles River Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16820 Charles River Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16820 Charles River Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16820 Charles River Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16820 Charles River Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16820 Charles River Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16820 Charles River Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16820 Charles River Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16820 Charles River Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16820 Charles River Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16820 Charles River Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16820 Charles River Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16820 Charles River Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16820 Charles River Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16820 Charles River Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16820 Charles River Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16820 Charles River Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16820 Charles River Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16820 Charles River Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16820 Charles River Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16820 Charles River Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16820 Charles River Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16820 Charles River Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16820 Charles River Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16820 Charles River Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16820 Charles River Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16820 Charles River Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16820 Charles River Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16820 Charles River Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16820 Charles River Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16820 Charles River Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16820 Charles River Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16820 Charles River Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446 16820 Charles River Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446
Open House (06/02/2019 - 12:00 pm - 12:00 pm)

Property Description
The most spectacular lake front lot with direct views of the fountain. This luxurious Bassano model boasts 5,235 square feet. Upon entering true elegance awaits in the grand foyer with 30 by 30 rectified porcelain tile floors with glass inlay and grand crystal chandelier. Step down into the living room with modern luxury and dramatic 20 foot electric fireplace, wet bar and tear drop crystal chandelier. The formal dining room with glass tile inlay custom drapes and crystal contemporary chandelier. The gourmet kitchen has custom cabinets, quartz countertops, glass backsplash, Viking appliances, six burner gas cook top, and large island. Family room and cabana bath. The grand master suite has an electric fireplace, custom drapes and view of the lake and fountain.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 1475000
Auction: No
List Price: $1,425,000
Current Price: $1,425,000
List Price/SqFt: 272.21
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 7
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 7.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2014
SqFt - Total: 6502
SqFt - Living: 5235
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 553
Application Fee: 150
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Clint Moore (W) to Lyons Rd (N) to Bridges on your right.
Subdivision: The Bridges
Model Name: Bassano
Development Name: The Bridges
Legal Desc: BRIDGES PL 6 LT 352
Lot SqFt: 11390
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: Lake
Front Exp: W
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4740
Geo Area: PB10
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00424629130003520
Street #: 16820
Street Name: Charles River
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33446
Zoning: AGR-PU
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 20379.7
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
Multiple Ofrs Acptd: Yes
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Middle School: Eagles Landing Middle School
High School: Olympic Heights Community High
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Private Pool
Pool Size (W x L): 20X40
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors; Traditional
Construction: CBS
View: Garden; Lake; Pool
Waterfront Details: Lake
Private Pool: Child Gate; Inground
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre; 1/4 to 1/2 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Balcony; Covered Patio; Fence; Open Balcony; Open Patio
Interior Features: Closet Cabinets; Cook Island; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Foyer; Pantry; Upstairs Living Area; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
Master Bedroom/Bath: 2 Master Baths; Bidet; Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Den/Office; Laundry-Inside; Loft; Media
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Bike - Jog; Cabana; Clubhouse; Exercise Room; Game Room; Manager on Site; Pool; Sidewalks; Street Lights; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas; Lawn Care; Management Fees; Security; Trash Removal
Pet Restrictions: 3+ Pets
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Lease OK; Tenant Approval
Security: Burglar Alarm; Fence; Gate - Manned; Security Patrol
Membership: No Membership Avail
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile; Tile; Wood Floor
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Wall Oven; Washer
Dining Area: Dining/Kitchen; Eat-In Kitchen; Formal
Roof: S-Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Gas Natural; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Blinds; Impact Glass
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: County Only
Possession: At Closing
Supplements
The Bassano model affords two master baths so you each have your own private bathroom. There are two additional en suite bedrooms upstairs and two downstairs. The Blue Hawaiian diamond brite pool, LED multi colored light and tile were recently redone. The fifth bedroom is currently used as a theater. Experience the lifestyle and all the amenities the Bridges has to offer. Owner/Agent
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Loft16.0015.0016.0015.00
Living Room19.0019.0019.0019.00
Dining Room16.0012.0016.0012.00
Kitchen14.0012.0014.0012.00
Family Room22.0018.0022.0018.00
Master Bedroom26.0015.0026.0015.00
Bedroom 214.0013.0014.0013.00
Bedroom 316.0013.0016.0013.00
Bedroom 417.0013.0017.0013.00
Bedroom 513.0012.0013.0012.00
Den17.0016.0017.0016.00
Patio27.0012.0027.0012.00

Listing Office: Signature Int'l Premier Properties

Last Updated: May - 20 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 22nd of May 2019 07:04 AM