$1,395,000
1502 Dale Lane
Delray Beach, FL 33444
MLS# RX-10486657
4 beds  |  4 baths  |  2387 sqft


1502 Dale Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33444
  1 / 11  
1502 Dale Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33444 1502 Dale Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33444 1502 Dale Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33444 1502 Dale Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33444 1502 Dale Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33444 1502 Dale Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33444 1502 Dale Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33444 1502 Dale Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33444 1502 Dale Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33444 1502 Dale Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33444 1502 Dale Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33444

Property Description
Spectacular total remodel. This home was taken down to the cement block. Like a new construction home! Built by Bella Homes for June 2019 delivery. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 4 baths, a new chefs kitchen with large island open to the great room. Miele appliance package with custom cabinetry and high end finishes including quartz counters & porcelain floors. The covered patio overlooks a heated salt water pool. Other features include all new baths, floors, doors, trim, electric, plumbing, roof, A/C, impact windows & doors. Control 4 smart home. Fully landscaped. See floor plan, appliance & plumbing packages under ''Documents''. The Lake Ida neighborhood features 3 parks, a boat ramp, picnic tables, walking paths, a playground & the Delray Beach Playhouse. Bike to Atlantic Ave & the beach!

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Original List Price: 1395000
Auction: No
List Price: $1,395,000
Current Price: $1,395,000
List Price/SqFt: 584.42
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 4
Baths - Total: 4
Property Condition: Under Construction
Year Built: 2019
SqFt - Total: 2997
SqFt - Living: 2387
SqFt Source: Developer
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Atlantic Ave to N Swinton to NW 15th St, left onto NW 4th Ave, right onto Dale Lane. Lake Ida neighborhood
Subdivision: Lake Ida
Development Name: Lake Ida
Legal Desc: TOTTERDALE ADDITION LT 9 & S 25 FT OF LT 10 BLK 2
Lot SqFt: 11000
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: E
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4460
Geo Area: PB06
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 12434608200020090
Street #: 1502
Street Name: Dale
Street Suffix: Lane
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33444
Zoning: R-1-AA
Tax Year: 2017
Taxes: 4716.85
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Construction: CBS
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool: Heated; Inground; Salt Chlorination
Lot Description: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio
Interior Features: Entry Lvl Lvng Area; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Great; Laundry-Inside
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog; Picnic Area
Restrict: None
Flooring: Tile
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining/Kitchen
Roof: Metal
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Impact Glass
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Supplements
Non HOA Lake Ida neighborhood features 3 parks, waterfront boat ramp, playground, picnic areas, walking/jog trails, and the waterfront Delray Beach Playhouse The information herein is believed to be accurate but is not guaranteed & may be subject to errors or omissions & may be changed without notice. All measurements are approximate and must be confirmed by buyer.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room17.5028.0017.5028.00
Dining Room11.909.4011.909.40
Kitchen14.0012.6014.0012.60
Master Bedroom14.9014.3014.9014.30
Bedroom 213.6011.1013.6011.10
Bedroom 310.8013.1010.8013.10
Bedroom 413.0014.0013.0014.00
Utility Room8.0010.408.0010.40

Listing Office: Posh Properties

Last Updated: May - 15 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 22nd of May 2019 06:32 AM