$1,289,900
1401 Estuary Trail
Delray Beach, FL 33483
MLS# RX-10550989
3 beds  |  3.1 baths  |  2884 sqft


1401 Estuary Trail, Delray Beach, FL 33483
  1 / 56  
1401 Estuary Trail, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1401 Estuary Trail, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1401 Estuary Trail, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1401 Estuary Trail, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1401 Estuary Trail, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1401 Estuary Trail, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1401 Estuary Trail, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1401 Estuary Trail, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1401 Estuary Trail, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1401 Estuary Trail, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1401 Estuary Trail, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1401 Estuary Trail, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1401 Estuary Trail, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1401 Estuary Trail, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1401 Estuary Trail, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1401 Estuary Trail, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1401 Estuary Trail, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1401 Estuary Trail, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1401 Estuary Trail, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1401 Estuary Trail, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1401 Estuary Trail, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1401 Estuary Trail, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1401 Estuary Trail, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1401 Estuary Trail, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1401 Estuary Trail, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1401 Estuary Trail, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1401 Estuary Trail, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1401 Estuary Trail, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1401 Estuary Trail, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1401 Estuary Trail, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1401 Estuary Trail, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1401 Estuary Trail, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1401 Estuary Trail, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1401 Estuary Trail, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1401 Estuary Trail, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1401 Estuary Trail, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1401 Estuary Trail, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1401 Estuary Trail, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1401 Estuary Trail, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1401 Estuary Trail, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1401 Estuary Trail, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1401 Estuary Trail, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1401 Estuary Trail, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1401 Estuary Trail, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1401 Estuary Trail, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1401 Estuary Trail, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1401 Estuary Trail, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1401 Estuary Trail, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1401 Estuary Trail, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1401 Estuary Trail, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1401 Estuary Trail, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1401 Estuary Trail, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1401 Estuary Trail, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1401 Estuary Trail, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1401 Estuary Trail, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1401 Estuary Trail, Delray Beach, FL 33483

Property Description
Enjoy your own slice of paradise in the prestigious Estuary of Delray Beach. Upon entering this beautiful 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath townhouse you will notice the stunning water view and the abundance of natural light. Ideal 2,884 SqFt floorplan offers a formal dining area, a great room and a covered patio. Take the dramatic staircase upstairs to discover the master retreat and 2 additional bedrooms, one with a door to a balcony and a full bath. The chef's kitchen features granite countertops, stone backsplash, a snack bar and a breakfast nook. Spacious master suite with French doors to the balcony, his & hers walk-in closets and his & hers bathrooms with a walk-through shower. Enjoy quiet moments on the covered patio overlooking the pool, spa, tropical landscaping and breathtaking water views.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 1289900
Auction: No
List Price: $1,289,900
Current Price: $1,289,900
List Price/SqFt: 447.26
Listing Date: 2019-08-01
General Property Description
Type: Townhouse
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 3.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2003
SqFt - Total: 3646
SqFt - Living: 2884
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 729.33
Application Fee: 151
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: George Bush Blvd to Palm Trail
Subdivision: ESTUARY
Model Name: MAGELLAN
Development Name: Estuary
Legal Desc: ESTUARY LT 61
Lot SqFt: 3647
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: W
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4220
Geo Area: PB06
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 12434609730000610
Street #: 1401
Street Name: Estuary
Street Suffix: Trail
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33483
Zoning: RL(cit
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 9809.85
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Plumosa School of the Arts
Middle School: Carver Middle School
High School: Atlantic High School
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: Mediterranean; Townhouse
Unit Desc: Corner
Construction: CBS
View: Garden; Intracoastal; Lake; Pool
Waterfront Details: Intracoastal; Lake
Private Pool: Inground; Spa
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Exterior Features: Covered Patio; Open Balcony
Interior Features: Foyer; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: 2 Master Baths; Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Great
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog; Pool; Sidewalks
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas; Lawn Care
Pet Restrictions: Up to 2 Pets; No Aggressive Breeds
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Interview Required
Security: Gate - Manned; Security Sys-Owned
Flooring: Tile; Wood Floor
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal; Snack Bar
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Impact Glass; Sliding
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Supplements
Just a few of many notable features in this well-appointed home include impact windows, solid core doors, neutral tile laid on the diagonal downstairs, wood flooring upstairs, crown molding, phantom screens and pre-wiring for an elevator. Estuary is a gated intracoastal community that boasts a resort style pool, a pier, a private intracoastal beach area, a nature preserve and a children's play area. Located close to shopping, dining, entertainment, "A" rated school, major highways, trendy Atlantic Ave and the beach.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Patio15.0015.0015.0015.00
Bedroom 213.4014.0013.4014.00
Bedroom 313.3011.6013.3011.60
Dining Room14.3012.4014.3012.40
Kitchen10.3016.2010.3016.20
Living Room27.1116.0027.1116.00
Master Bedroom27.0013.6027.0013.60

Listing Office: Re/Max Direct

Last Updated: August - 20 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 24th of August 2019 04:54 PM