$549,900
13901 Palm Grove Place
Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
MLS# RX-10574898
4 beds  |  2.1 baths  |  2274 sqft


Nicely Upgraded Kitchen with Quartz Counter Top and Soft-Close Cabinetry
  1 / 25  
Nicely Upgraded Kitchen with Quartz Counter Top and Soft-Close Cabinetry 13901 Palm Grove Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 13901 Palm Grove Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 13901 Palm Grove Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 First Floor Luxurious soaking tub and enlarged shower Dual sinks with framed mirrors 13901 Palm Grove Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 13901 Palm Grove Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 13901 Palm Grove Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 13901 Palm Grove Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 13901 Palm Grove Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 13901 Palm Grove Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 13901 Palm Grove Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 13901 Palm Grove Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 13901 Palm Grove Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 13901 Palm Grove Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 13901 Palm Grove Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 13901 Palm Grove Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 13901 Palm Grove Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 13901 Palm Grove Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 13901 Palm Grove Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 13901 Palm Grove Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 Wrap Around Patio 13901 Palm Grove Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Open House (11/17/2019 - 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm)

Property Description
Enjoy every day in this stunning, fully updated home located in desirable, gated Eastpointe. Featuring a Ground Floor Owner's Suite and designer fixtures and finishes throughout. The stunning open kitchen features contemporary beauty and convenience with Shaker-style cabinetry, quartz counter tops, stainless steel appliances and a large seated bar space. This home is built for entertaining, with great space indoors and out. All of the updates and upgrades have been done for you, including a newer roof. You'll love the resort lifestyle you can expect here. Amenities of Eastpointe living, include a clubhouse with restaurant, fitness studio, and game room, 2 Golf Courses, plus extremely popular Tennis and Swimming. Memberships available include golf equity, social, and tennis. Don't miss out

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Original List Price: 549900
Auction: No
List Price: $549,900
Current Price: $549,900
List Price/SqFt: 241.82
Listing Date: 2019-11-03
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 2.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1988
SqFt - Total: 3006
SqFt - Living: 2274
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Guest House: No
Garage Spaces: 2.5
Covered Spaces: 2.5
Age of Roof: 4
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 400
Application Fee: 150
Membership Fee Required: Yes
Membership Fee Amount: 4000
Directions: 95 to Donald Ross west to Eastpointe on left. Home is on the first right past the gate.
Subdivision: EASTPOINTE SUB 14 B
Model Name: OVERLOOK
Legal Desc: EASTPOINTE SUB PL 14 B LT 11
Lot SqFt: 9576
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: E
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5340
Geo Area: PB27
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00424127260000110
Street #: 13901
Street Name: Palm Grove
Street Suffix: Place
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33418
Zoning: RE
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 5720.26
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
Design: Traditional
Construction: CBS
View: Garden
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Room for Pool; Screened Patio
Interior Features: Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Foyer; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Patio
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Family; Laundry-Inside; Loft
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached; No Motorcycle; Vehicle Restrictions
Subdiv. Amenities: Café/Restaurant; Clubhouse; Exercise Room; Game Room; Golf Course; Manager on Site; Pool; Putting Green; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Common R.E. Tax; Lawn Care; Legal/Accounting; Management Fees; Reserve Funds; Security
Pet Restrictions: Up to 2 Pets; No Aggressive Breeds
Restrict: Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Interview Required; No Corporate Buyers
Security: Gate - Manned; Security Patrol
Membership: Club Membership Req; Golf Equity Avlbl; Social Membership; Tennis Mmbrshp Avlbl
Flooring: Carpet; Wood Floor
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central; Paddle Fans
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining/Kitchen
Roof: Barrel
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Solar Tinted
Taxes: County Only; Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Bedroom 215.0015.0015.0015.00
Bedroom 312.0014.0012.0014.00
Bedroom 411.0011.0011.0011.00
Master Bedroom17.0014.0017.0014.00
Living Room14.0018.0014.0018.00
Kitchen12.0018.0012.0018.00

Listing Office: EXP Realty LLC

Last Updated: November - 13 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 17th of November 2019 06:11 AM