$1,699,000
136 Via Verde Way
Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
MLS# RX-10391029
5 beds  |  5.1 baths  |  5320 sqft


136 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
  1 / 65  
136 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 136 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 136 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 136 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 136 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 136 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 136 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 136 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 136 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 136 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 136 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 136 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 136 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 136 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 136 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 136 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 136 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 136 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 136 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 136 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 136 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 136 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 136 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 136 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 136 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 136 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 136 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 136 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 136 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 136 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 136 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 136 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 136 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 136 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 136 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 136 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 136 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 136 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 136 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 136 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 136 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 136 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 136 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 136 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 136 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 136 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 136 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 136 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 136 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 136 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 136 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 136 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 136 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 136 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 136 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 136 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 136 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 136 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 136 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 136 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 136 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 136 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 136 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 136 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 136 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Property Description
Rare opportunity-Full golf or sports membership; 5 Bedrooms 5 1/2 Bathrooms plus large bonus room which can be an extra bedroom, exercise room, or studio; new a/c; freshly painted; Leaded glass entry doors; luxurious onyx on wet bar and dining room; upgraded cabinetry, wine cooler, pantry; custom built ins; fitted closets; central vac; over sized pool and hot tub with Jandy system; granite inlays; and more. Must see!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 1899000
Auction: No
List Price: $1,699,000
Current Price: $1,699,000
List Price/SqFt: 319.36
Listing Date: 2017-12-21
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 5
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 5.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2005
SqFt - Total: 6715
SqFt - Living: 5320
SqFt Source: Other
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 587
Application Fee: 250
Membership Fee Required: Yes
Membership Fee Amount: 140000
Directions: PGA Blvd. West of Turnpike
Subdivision: MIRASOL PAR 2
Model Name: Genovese Expanded
Development Name: Mirasol
Legal Desc: MIRASOL PAR 2 LT 17
Lot SqFt: 11400
Lot Dimensions: 80.0 ft x 0.0 ft
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: N
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5350
Geo Area: PB27
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 52424204030000170
Street #: 136
Street Name: Via Verde
Street Suffix: Way
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33418
Zoning: PCD(ci
Tax Year: 2017
Taxes: 18660.5
Special Assessment: Yes
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
Construction: CBS
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre
Interior Features: Bar; Built-in Shelves; Laundry Tub; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
Master Bedroom/Bath: Bidet; Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Sitting; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Family; Laundry-Util/Closet
Subdiv. Amenities: Clubhouse; Exercise Room; Golf Course; Manager on Site; Pool; Sauna; Spa-Hot Tub; Tennis
Restrict: Buyer Approval
Membership: Club Membership Req; Equity Purchase Req; Golf Equity Avlbl
Flooring: Marble
Heating: Central; Zoned
Cooling: Central; Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Compactor; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Fire Alarm; Freezer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Storm Shutters; Wall Oven; Washer
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room21.0018.0021.0018.00
Dining Room18.0013.0018.0013.00
Kitchen15.0012.0015.0012.00
Family Room26.0023.0026.0023.00
Master Bedroom21.0016.0021.0016.00
Bedroom 214.0014.0014.0014.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 413.0012.0013.0012.00
Bedroom 512.0012.0012.0012.00

Listing Office: Paul Ittleman Realty

Last Updated: October - 09 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 18th of October 2019 08:41 AM