$414,900
12075 Rockwell Way
Boca Raton, FL 33428
MLS# RX-10538065
4 beds  |  2.1 baths  |  2195 sqft


12075 Rockwell Way, Boca Raton, FL 33428
  1 / 31  
12075 Rockwell Way, Boca Raton, FL 33428 12075 Rockwell Way, Boca Raton, FL 33428 12075 Rockwell Way, Boca Raton, FL 33428 12075 Rockwell Way, Boca Raton, FL 33428 12075 Rockwell Way, Boca Raton, FL 33428 12075 Rockwell Way, Boca Raton, FL 33428 12075 Rockwell Way, Boca Raton, FL 33428 12075 Rockwell Way, Boca Raton, FL 33428 12075 Rockwell Way, Boca Raton, FL 33428 12075 Rockwell Way, Boca Raton, FL 33428 12075 Rockwell Way, Boca Raton, FL 33428 12075 Rockwell Way, Boca Raton, FL 33428 12075 Rockwell Way, Boca Raton, FL 33428 12075 Rockwell Way, Boca Raton, FL 33428 12075 Rockwell Way, Boca Raton, FL 33428 12075 Rockwell Way, Boca Raton, FL 33428 12075 Rockwell Way, Boca Raton, FL 33428 12075 Rockwell Way, Boca Raton, FL 33428 12075 Rockwell Way, Boca Raton, FL 33428 12075 Rockwell Way, Boca Raton, FL 33428 12075 Rockwell Way, Boca Raton, FL 33428 12075 Rockwell Way, Boca Raton, FL 33428 12075 Rockwell Way, Boca Raton, FL 33428 12075 Rockwell Way, Boca Raton, FL 33428 12075 Rockwell Way, Boca Raton, FL 33428 12075 Rockwell Way, Boca Raton, FL 33428 12075 Rockwell Way, Boca Raton, FL 33428 12075 Rockwell Way, Boca Raton, FL 33428 12075 Rockwell Way, Boca Raton, FL 33428 12075 Rockwell Way, Boca Raton, FL 33428 12075 Rockwell Way, Boca Raton, FL 33428

Property Description
Desirable 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath Waterfront Home. 1/4 Acre private lakefront lot with Panoramic Water views. Large screened and tiel porch, adjacent patio. Beautiful Granite Countertops in Kitchen and Bathrooms, 20'' Ceramic Tile through out this home. Vaulted Ceilings, 5'' Baseboards. Dual Skylight in living room with Impact Glass. Roof 2006. Accordion Shutters. Perfect place to call Home!!! Low HOA. Excellent location! Less than two minutes away from 3 'A' rated schools, and the South County Park wich offers areas of Baseball, Volleyball, and Tennis. Convenient Nature Center great for walking.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 414900
Auction: No
List Price: $414,900
Current Price: $414,900
List Price/SqFt: 189.02
Listing Date: 2019-06-12
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 2.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1987
SqFt - Total: 2855
SqFt - Living: 2195
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 108
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Palmetto Park Rd West of 441 to Boca Winds Development. First left into Heritage Square.
Subdivision: BOCA WINDS / HERITAGE SQUARE
Development Name: BOCA WINDS
Legal Desc: BOCA WINDS PAR A LT 21
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 113
Front Exp: W
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4880
Geo Area: PB04
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00414722030000210
Street #: 12075
Street Name: Rockwell
Street Suffix: Way
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33428
Zoning: RES
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 5795
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Waters Edge Elementary School
Middle School: Loggers' Run Community Middle School
High School: West Boca Raton High School
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors; Ranch
Construction: CBS
View: Garden; Lake
Waterfront Details: Lake
Lot Description: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Deck; Fence; Screened Patio
Interior Features: Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Foyer; French Door; Pantry; Roman Tub; Sky Light(s); Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Combo Tub/Shower; Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Mstr Bdrm - Sitting
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Attic; Cabana Bath; Family; Great
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Bike - Jog; Clubhouse; Community Room; Manager on Site; Pool; Sidewalks; Street Lights; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas; Recrtnal Facility
Restrict: Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; No Truck/RV
Security: Burglar Alarm; Fence; Security Patrol; Security Sys-Owned
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining-Living; Snack Bar
Roof: Comp Shingle
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Blinds; Single Hung Metal; Sliding; Verticals
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: County Only
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room30.0019.0030.0019.00
Dining Room10.0010.0010.0010.00
Kitchen13.0012.0013.0012.00
Family Room17.0014.0017.0014.00
Master Bedroom16.0013.0016.0013.00
Bedroom 212.0010.0012.0010.00
Bedroom 311.0010.0011.0010.00
Bedroom 412.0010.0012.0010.00
Utility Room6.005.006.005.00
Porch20.0010.0020.0010.00
Patio35.0024.0035.0024.00

Listing Office: Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton

Last Updated: June - 12 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 19th of June 2019 05:22 PM