$1,599,000
120 Via Verde Way
Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
MLS# RX-10560117
5 beds  |  5.1 baths  |  5014 sqft


120 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
  1 / 50  
120 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 120 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 120 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 120 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 120 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 120 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 120 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 120 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 120 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 120 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 120 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 120 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 120 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 120 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 120 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 120 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 120 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 120 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 120 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 120 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 120 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 120 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 120 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 120 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 120 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 120 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 120 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 120 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 120 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 120 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 120 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 120 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 120 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 120 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 120 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 120 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 120 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 120 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 120 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 120 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 120 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 120 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 120 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 120 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 120 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 120 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 120 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 120 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 120 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 120 Via Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Property Description
Beautiful 5BR/5.5BA,office,loft, bonus room and 3 car garage located in desirable Via Verde subdivision in Mirasol Country Club Community. This welcoming expanded Genovese model offers marble & hard wood floors with stunning panoramic golf course and lake views. Golf or Sport membership available. Asnt you enter this home, you are captivated by the peaceful views and the inviting newly renovated outdoor paradise with pool, spa, summer kitchen & spacious yard. The sunlit open floor plan with intimate & casual spaces that flow from room to room. The study is situated for privacy and well appointed. The Master bedroom suite offers, hardwood floors, 2 generous closets, linen closet, relaxing master and in the bedroom, beautiful windows overlooking the lush outdoor paradise.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 1599000
Auction: No
List Price: $1,599,000
Current Price: $1,599,000
List Price/SqFt: 318.91
Listing Date: 2019-09-09
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
W/D Allowed: Yes
Total Bedrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 5
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 5.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2005
SqFt - Total: 6401
SqFt - Living: 5014
SqFt Source: Appraisal
Guest House: No
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 615
Application Fee: 300
Membership Fee Required: Yes
Membership Fee Amount: 140000
Directions: PGA Blvd., to Mirasol security gate
Subdivision: MIRASOL PAR 2
Model Name: Genovese
Development Name: Mirasol
Legal Desc: MIRASOL PAR 2 LT 25
Lot Dimensions: .28 acre
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: N
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5350
Geo Area: PB27
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 52424204030000250
Street #: 120
Street Name: Via Verde
Street Suffix: Way
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33418
Zoning: PCD(ci
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 26037.8
Special Assessment: Yes
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Marsh Pointe Elementary
High School: William T. Dwyer High School
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
Design: Mediterranean
Unit Desc: On Golf Course
Construction: CBS
View: Golf; Lake
Waterfront Details: Lake
Private Pool: Equipment Included; Inground; Spa
Lot Description: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Built-in Grill; Cabana; Covered Patio; Deck; Fence; Open Patio; Shutters; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Bar; Built-in Shelves; Cook Island; Foyer; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Pull Down Stairs; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Upstairs Living Area; Volume Ceiling; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
Master Bedroom/Bath: Bidet; Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Mstr Bdrm - Sitting; Separate Shower; Separate Tub; Whirlpool Spa
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Den/Office; Family; Laundry-Inside; Loft; Storage
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Drive - Circular; Drive - Decorative; Garage - Attached; Golf Cart
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Bike - Jog; Cabana; Café/Restaurant; Clubhouse; Community Room; Elevator; Exercise Room; Game Room; Golf Course; Lobby; Pool; Putting Green; Sauna; Sidewalks; Spa-Hot Tub; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Security
Restrict: Buyer Approval
Security: Fence; Gate - Manned; Private Guard; Security Patrol; Security Sys-Owned
Membership: Club Membership Req; Golf Equity Avlbl; Oth Membership Avlbl
Flooring: Marble; Wood Floor
Heating: Central
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Freezer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Solar Water Heater; Washer; Water Heater - Gas
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining/Kitchen; Eat-In Kitchen; Formal
Roof: Concrete Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Gas Natural; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Picture; Sliding
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Supplements
The first floor guest suite is situated for privacy, stunning private view and bath that allows for access to the patio. The second level ha a bright spacious loft, 10 by 18 bonus room, 3-bedroom suites, each with private baths and walk in closets. This home has 2 Tesla chargers in the garage. Enjoy the lifestyle at Mirasol Country Club with two champion golf courses, state of the art practice range and facilities, 15 clay tennis courts, new full-service spa, aquatics center with three pools, fitness center, family sports complex, newly renovated clubhouse with upscale and casual dining , walking and biking trails surrounded by lush landscaping, special interest clubs and ear-round social events.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room18.0022.0018.0022.00
Dining Room16.0013.0016.0013.00
Dining Room8.008.008.008.00
Kitchen15.0012.0015.0012.00
Family Room23.0025.0023.0025.00
Master Bedroom21.0016.0021.0016.00
Bedroom 218.0014.0018.0014.00
Bedroom 312.0013.0012.0013.00
Bedroom 412.0014.0012.0014.00
Bedroom 512.0014.0012.0014.00
Den16.0012.0016.0012.00
Porch37.0016.0037.0016.00

Listing Office: Illustrated Properties

Last Updated: September - 12 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 17th of September 2019 05:01 AM