$449,900
10671 Stonebridge Boulevard
Boca Raton, FL 33498
MLS# RX-10409929
4 beds  |  3.1 baths  |  3421 sqft


10671 Stonebridge Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33498
  1 / 20  
10671 Stonebridge Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10671 Stonebridge Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10671 Stonebridge Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10671 Stonebridge Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10671 Stonebridge Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10671 Stonebridge Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10671 Stonebridge Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10671 Stonebridge Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10671 Stonebridge Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10671 Stonebridge Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10671 Stonebridge Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10671 Stonebridge Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10671 Stonebridge Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10671 Stonebridge Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10671 Stonebridge Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10671 Stonebridge Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10671 Stonebridge Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10671 Stonebridge Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33498 10671 Stonebridge Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33498 Aerial View

Property Description
Bright renovated home located on stunning premium golf course lot overlooking two lakes in Stonebridge Country Club. 3 bedrooms + Office or convertible 4th bedroom, 3.5 Bathrooms. New kitchen, porcelain floors, and roof installed in 2016. High flat ceilings that have had popcorn removed in all bedrooms/ hallways. Designer lighting throughout. Fabulous master suite with two large walk in closets. Split floor plan. New landscaping. Hurricane shutters. 2 car + golf cart, air conditioned garage. Freshly painted inside and out. Many upgrades throughout. All furniture available separately. MEMBERSHIP AND EQUITY REQUIRED.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 575000
Auction: No
List Price: $449,900
Current Price: $449,900
List Price/SqFt: 131.51
Listing Date: 2018-03-01
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 3.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1989
SqFt - Total: 4307
SqFt - Living: 3421
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 283
Application Fee: 200
Membership Fee Required: Yes
Membership Fee Amount: 52800
Directions: 441 North of Clint Moore Road. Stonebridge entrance on West side.
Subdivision: STONEBRIDGE
Development Name: STONEBRIDGE
Legal Desc: STONEBRIDGE PL 2 LT 280
Lot SqFt: 12940
Lot Dimensions: 108.0 ft x 0.0 ft
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: S
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4860
Geo Area: PB04
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00414635010002800
Street #: 10671
Street Name: Stonebridge
Street Suffix: Boulevard
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33498
Zoning: AG
Tax Year: 2017
Taxes: 5179.98
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Sunrise Park Elementary School
Middle School: Eagles Landing Middle School
High School: Olympic Heights Community High
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
Design: Contemporary
Construction: CBS
View: Golf; Pond
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool: Concrete; Inground; Screened
Lot Description: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Lake/Canal Sprinkler; Screened Patio; Shutters; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Cook Island; Custom Mirror; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Foyer; French Door; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
ADA Compliant: Wide Doorways
Master Bedroom/Bath: Bidet; Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Mstr Bdrm - Sitting; Separate Shower; Separate Tub; Whirlpool Spa
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Convertible Bedroom; Den/Office; Laundry-Inside
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Garage - Attached; Golf Cart
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog; Business Center; Clubhouse; Community Room; Exercise Room; Golf Course; Picnic Area; Pool; Putting Green; Sauna; Sidewalks; Street Lights; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Reserve Funds; Security
Pet Restrictions: Up to 3 Pets; 50+ lb Pet
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Interview Required; Lease OK w/Restrict; No Lease 1st Year; No Truck/RV
Security: Burglar Alarm; Gate - Manned; Security Patrol; Wall
Membership: Club Membership Req; Equity Purchase Req; Social Membership
Flooring: Ceramic Tile; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric; Zoned
Cooling: Central; Electric; Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Central Vacuum; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Fire Alarm; Freezer; Ice Maker; Intercom; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Storm Shutters; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Eat-In Kitchen; Formal; Snack Bar
Roof: Concrete Tile; Flat Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Picture; Sliding
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: Homestead
Possession: Funding
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room24.0026.0024.0026.00
Dining Room13.0012.0013.0012.00
Kitchen11.0017.0011.0017.00
Family Room20.0019.0020.0019.00
Master Bedroom19.0017.0019.0017.00
Bedroom 214.0014.0014.0014.00
Bedroom 313.0014.0013.0014.00

Listing Office: Douglas Elliman

Last Updated: July - 11 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 23rd of July 2019 09:17 AM