$439,000
10651 Limeberry Drive
Boynton Beach, FL 33436
MLS# RX-10537917
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  2314 sqft


10651 Limeberry Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
  1 / 30  
10651 Limeberry Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 10651 Limeberry Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 10651 Limeberry Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 10651 Limeberry Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 10651 Limeberry Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 10651 Limeberry Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 10651 Limeberry Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 10651 Limeberry Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 10651 Limeberry Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 10651 Limeberry Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 10651 Limeberry Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 10651 Limeberry Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 10651 Limeberry Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 10651 Limeberry Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 10651 Limeberry Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 10651 Limeberry Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 10651 Limeberry Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 10651 Limeberry Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 10651 Limeberry Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 10651 Limeberry Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 10651 Limeberry Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 10651 Limeberry Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 10651 Limeberry Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 10651 Limeberry Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 10651 Limeberry Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 10651 Limeberry Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 10651 Limeberry Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 10651 Limeberry Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 10651 Limeberry Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 10651 Limeberry Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436

Property Description
Enjoy fabulous golf course views from the rear patio of this single level 3 bedroom 2 bath home is beautiful Limeberry. Terrific tranquil location, steps to area pool. The interior features a large living area complete with wet bar & refrigerator, makes for ease in entertaining. Speaking of entertaining you have the front open patio and the rear patio to extend your living areas. Full wall of sliders to enjoy the view. White kitchen cabinetry, some have glass fronts, black granite counter tops & black appliances. Laundry room with storage & sink. Master bath & dressing area with two walk-in closets, step-in shower area and large vanity with 2 vessel sinks. Updated guest bath. Alarm & sound system throughout. Plantation shutters on all windows. It's captivating & genial.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 439000
Auction: No
List Price: $439,000
Current Price: $439,000
List Price/SqFt: 189.71
Listing Date: 2019-06-11
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: Condo
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1980
SqFt - Total: 2314
SqFt - Living: 2314
SqFt Source: Floor Plan
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 901.33
Membership Fee Required: Yes
Membership Fee Amount: 40000
Directions: I-95 to W Woolbright, to S Congress, to W Golf Rd to Security Gate
Subdivision: Quail Ridge Country Club
Model Name: Villa
Development Name: Limeberry
Legal Desc: QUAIL RIDGE COND 26 UNIT 3-B
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: NW
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Ttl Units in Complex: 946
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4510
Geo Area: PB13
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00434530110260032
Street #: 10651
Street Name: Limeberry
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33436
Zoning: Residential
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 3771
Special Assessment: Yes
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
Design: Traditional
Unit Desc: On Golf Course
Construction: CBS
View: Golf
Waterfront Details: None
Exterior Features: Open Patio
Interior Features: Volume Ceiling; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
Master Bedroom/Bath: Separate Shower
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: Carport - Attached; Driveway; Vehicle Restrictions
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Bike - Jog; Bike Storage; Business Center; Café/Restaurant; Clubhouse; Exercise Room; Golf Course; Library; Pickleball; Pool; Putting Green; Tennis; Whirlpool
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Common R.E. Tax; Lawn Care; Pool Service; Security; Trash Removal
Pet Restrictions: Up to 2 Pets
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Interview Required; No Truck/RV
Security: Entry Card; Fence; Gate - Manned; Security Patrol; TV Camera
Membership: Club Membership Req; Equity Purchase Req
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining-Living; Eat-In Kitchen; Snack Bar
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Drapes; Plantation Shutters; Single Hung Metal; Sliding
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: County Only; Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Supplements
Mandatory membership. Quail Ridge is a private, member-owned community and club. All residents are members of The Club at Quail Ridge and have a choice of Full, Intermediate or Primary Membership.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room14.1022.6014.1022.60
Kitchen10.8010.1010.8010.10
Master Bedroom16.6014.1016.6014.10
Bedroom 214.2012.0014.2012.00
Bedroom 313.0010.0013.0010.00
Dining Room9.3017.209.3017.20

Listing Office: Quail Ridge Country Club Rlty

Last Updated: June - 11 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 19th of June 2019 05:35 PM