$299,000
10330 Orchid Reserve Drive
West Palm Beach, FL 33412
MLS# RX-10563857
3 beds  |  3.1 baths  |  2830 sqft


10330 Orchid Reserve Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
  1 / 67  
10330 Orchid Reserve Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 10330 Orchid Reserve Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 10330 Orchid Reserve Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 10330 Orchid Reserve Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 10330 Orchid Reserve Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 10330 Orchid Reserve Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 10330 Orchid Reserve Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 10330 Orchid Reserve Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 10330 Orchid Reserve Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 10330 Orchid Reserve Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 10330 Orchid Reserve Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 10330 Orchid Reserve Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 10330 Orchid Reserve Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 10330 Orchid Reserve Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 10330 Orchid Reserve Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 10330 Orchid Reserve Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 10330 Orchid Reserve Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 10330 Orchid Reserve Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 10330 Orchid Reserve Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 10330 Orchid Reserve Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 10330 Orchid Reserve Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 10330 Orchid Reserve Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 10330 Orchid Reserve Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 10330 Orchid Reserve Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 10330 Orchid Reserve Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 10330 Orchid Reserve Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 10330 Orchid Reserve Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 10330 Orchid Reserve Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 10330 Orchid Reserve Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 10330 Orchid Reserve Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 10330 Orchid Reserve Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 10330 Orchid Reserve Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 10330 Orchid Reserve Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 10330 Orchid Reserve Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 10330 Orchid Reserve Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 10330 Orchid Reserve Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 10330 Orchid Reserve Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 10330 Orchid Reserve Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 10330 Orchid Reserve Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 10330 Orchid Reserve Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 10330 Orchid Reserve Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 10330 Orchid Reserve Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 10330 Orchid Reserve Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 10330 Orchid Reserve Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 10330 Orchid Reserve Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 10330 Orchid Reserve Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 10330 Orchid Reserve Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 10330 Orchid Reserve Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 10330 Orchid Reserve Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 10330 Orchid Reserve Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 10330 Orchid Reserve Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 10330 Orchid Reserve Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 10330 Orchid Reserve Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 10330 Orchid Reserve Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 10330 Orchid Reserve Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 10330 Orchid Reserve Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 10330 Orchid Reserve Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 10330 Orchid Reserve Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 10330 Orchid Reserve Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 10330 Orchid Reserve Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 10330 Orchid Reserve Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 10330 Orchid Reserve Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 10330 Orchid Reserve Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 10330 Orchid Reserve Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 10330 Orchid Reserve Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 10330 Orchid Reserve Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 10330 Orchid Reserve Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412

Property Description
Enjoy a bright Southern Exposure and serene preserve views from this upstairs luxury condo. The whole unit was repainted in 2019, and the kitchen was redone with white shaker style cabinetry. With 3BR/3.5BA+Den, this 2830 sf home boats high ceilings, Impact Glass, a private elevator (or private staircase) and more.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 299000
Auction: No
List Price: $299,000
Current Price: $299,000
List Price/SqFt: 105.65
Listing Date: 2019-09-24
General Property Description
Type: Condo/Coop
Governing Bodies: Condo
W/D Allowed: Yes
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 3.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2006
SqFt - Total: 2830
SqFt - Living: 2830
SqFt Source: Floor Plan
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 628
Membership Fee Required: Yes
Membership Fee Amount: 50000
Directions: From Ibis gate, left at third stop. Follow all the way around to Orchid Reserve.
Subdivision: ORCHID RESERVE CONDO
Model Name: Ventura
Development Name: Ibis - Orchid Reserve
Legal Desc: ORCHID RESERVE CONDOMINIUM UNIT 10C
Lot SqFt: 497306
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: N
Private Pool: No
Bldg #: 23
Unit Floor #: 2
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Total Units in Bldg: 4
Ttl Units in Complex: 100
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5540
Geo Area: PB25
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 74414236050100030
Street #: 10330
Street Name: Orchid Reserve
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33412
Zoning: RPD(ci
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 5148.7
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Middle School: Western Pines Community Middle
High School: Seminole Ridge Community High School
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: Coach House; Mediterranean
Construction: CBS
View: Canal; Lake
Waterfront Details: Creek; Lake
Lot Description: 10 to <25 Acres; Golf Front; Private Road; Sidewalks
Exterior Features: Covered Patio; Screened Patio
Interior Features: Closet Cabinets; Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Elevator; Foyer; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Separate Shower; Separate Tub; Whirlpool Spa
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Great; Laundry-Inside
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog; Clubhouse; Community Room; Exercise Room; Game Room; Golf Course; Library; Manager on Site; Picnic Area; Putting Green; Sauna; Shuffleboard; Sidewalks; Spa-Hot Tub; Street Lights; Tennis; Whirlpool
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Insurance-Bldg; Lawn Care; Maintenance-Exterior; Pest Control; Roof Maintenance; Security
Restrict: Lease OK w/Restrict; No Lease 1st Year; No Truck/RV
Security: Gate - Manned; Private Guard; Security Patrol; Security Sys-Owned
Membership: Club Membership Req; Equity Purchase Req; Golf Equity Avlbl; Oth Membership Avlbl; Tennis Mmbrshp Avlbl
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Eat-In Kitchen; Formal; Snack Bar
Roof: S-Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water; Underground
Window Treatments: Impact Glass; Plantation Shutters
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room23.0021.0023.0021.00
Dining Room14.0010.0014.0010.00
Kitchen19.0013.0019.0013.00
Master Bedroom17.0014.0017.0014.00
Bedroom 214.0014.0014.0014.00
Bedroom 314.0012.0014.0012.00
Den16.0012.0016.0012.00
Utility Room9.006.009.006.00

Listing Office: The Telchin Group LLC

Last Updated: October - 09 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 18th of October 2019 08:32 AM