$479,900
100 E Hampton Way
Jupiter, FL 33458
MLS# RX-10537479
Status: Pending
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1975 sqft


WELCOME TO 100 E HAMPTON WAY
  1 / 46  
WELCOME TO 100 E HAMPTON WAY PLENTY OF PARKING CORNER LOT CBS CONSTRUCTION WITH TITLE ROOF PLENTY OF SHADE FROM BEAUTIFUL MATURE OAKS 2 CAR GARAGE LONG LAKE VIEW WITH PARK LIKE SETTING COME ON IN OPEN LIGHT & BRIGHT LIVING ROOM KITCHEN OPENS TO BREAKFAST BAR & LIVING ROOM NEW GRANITE TOP & CABINETS DEEP DRAWERS FOR POTS AND PANS ALL NEW STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES PANTRY & READING AREA DEEP PANTRY WITH ROLL OUT DRAWERS LOOKING TOWARD FLORIDA ROOM VIEWS OF SIDE GARDEN MORE STORAGE THAN THE AVERAGE HAMPTONS' HOME KITCHEN OPENS TO LIVING ROOM OPEN LIGHT & BRIGHT WOOD FLOORING THROUGHOUT FRESHLY PAINTED VERY OPEN FLOOR PLAN READY TO MOVE RIGHT IN GREAT FOR ENTERTAINING OR JUST HANGING OUT FLORIDA OPEN WITH TRIPLE SLIDING DOOR, ALL IMPACT RATE GLASS ALL NEW IMPACT WINDOWS AND SLIDER CUSTOM SCREEN PATIO MORE ROOM MORE FUN GREAT PLACE TO SPEND THE AFTERNOON MASTER WITH WOOD FLOORING VERY SPACIOUS MASTER SUITE MASTER OFFER VIEWS OF BUTTERFLY GARDEN AND LAKE MASTER BATH MASTER BATH 2ND BEDROOM 2ND BEDROOM 3RD BEDROOM OR OFFICE 3RD BEDROOM OR OFFICE GUEST BATH LAUNDRY ROOM WITH DEEP SINK & DOOR TO GARAGE 100 E Hampton Way, Jupiter, FL 33458 BEAUTIFUL BUTTERFLY GARDEN BUTTERFLY GARDEN OVER LOOKING LAKE OAK LINED LAKE GIVES BACK YARD A PARK LIKE FEEL PRIVATE YET STILL PART OF THE HAMPRONS'

Property Description
UNIQUE LOCATION IN ONE OF JUPITER MORE SOUGHT-AFTER COMMUNITIES. THIS LOVELY HOME OFFERS CORNER LOT OVER LOOKING OAK LINED LAKE WITH PARK LIKE SETTING. THIS VERY LIGHT & BRIGHT HOME ALSO OFFERS COMPLETELY REMODEL KITCHEN (2016) THAT IS OPEN TO LIVING ROOM & FLORIDA ROOM STAINLESS APPS, GRANITE TOPS, EXTRA DEEP DRAWER & PANTRY FOR STORAGE, & READING OR TEA AREA. NEWER WOOD FLOORING THROUGHOUT, NO CARPET!! NEW IMPACT WINDOWS WITH ACCORDING SHUTTERS TO PROTECT NEW IMPACT WINDOWS, DOUBLE THE PROTECTION. THIS HOME IS MOVE IN READY. The LR floor is being professionally repaired by a reputable wood flooring company

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Original List Price: 498900
Auction: No
List Price: $479,900
Current Price: $479,900
List Price/SqFt: 242.98
Listing Date: 2019-06-09
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1989
SqFt - Total: 2449
SqFt - Living: 1975
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Guest House: No
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 200
Application Fee: 150
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: TONY PENNA TO PINE TREE DRIVE TO E HAMPTON FIRST LEFT FIRST HOUSE ON LEFT
Subdivision: HAMPTONS AT MAPLEWOOD
Legal Desc: HAMPTONS AT MAPLEWOOD LT 240
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: S
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5100
Geo Area: PB31
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 30424111150002400
Street #: 100
Street Dir: E
Street Name: Hampton
Street Suffix: Way
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33458
Zoning: R1
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 2994
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Jupiter Elementary School
Middle School: Jupiter Middle School
High School: Jupiter High School
Status Change Info
Status: Pending
Contingent: Pending
Under Contract Date: 2019-07-13
Storm Protection
Accordion Shutters: Complete
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Construction: Block; CBS; Concrete
View: Garden; Lake
Waterfront Details: Lake
Lot Description: West of US-1; < 1/4 Acre; Corner Lot; Sidewalks; Treed Lot
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Fence; Screen Porch; Screened Patio; Shutters; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Foyer; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Pull Down Stairs; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Family
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog; Picnic Area; Sidewalks; Street Lights
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas; Common R.E. Tax; Lawn Care
Restrict: No Truck/RV
Flooring: Carpet; Laminate; Tile; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining/Kitchen
Roof: Concrete Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water; Underground
Window Treatments: Impact Glass
Taxes: City/County; Homestead
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Contingents: None
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room18.0017.0018.0017.00
Kitchen22.009.0022.009.00
Master Bedroom17.0014.0017.0014.00
Bedroom 212.0011.0012.0011.00
Bedroom 312.0011.0012.0011.00
Florida Room21.0010.0021.0010.00
Patio19.0019.0019.0019.00

Listing Office: The Keyes Company - Tequesta

Last Updated: July - 18 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 23rd of July 2019 09:18 AM