$1,375,000
1 Beachway Drive
Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
MLS# RX-10433346
4 beds  |  4.1 baths  |  3542 sqft


1 Beachway Drive, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
  1 / 30  
1 Beachway Drive, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 1 Beachway Drive, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 1 Beachway Drive, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 1 Beachway Drive, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 1 Beachway Drive, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 1 Beachway Drive, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 1 Beachway Drive, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 1 Beachway Drive, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 1 Beachway Drive, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 1 Beachway Drive, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 1 Beachway Drive, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 1 Beachway Drive, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 1 Beachway Drive, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 1 Beachway Drive, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 1 Beachway Drive, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 1 Beachway Drive, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 1 Beachway Drive, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 1 Beachway Drive, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 1 Beachway Drive, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 1 Beachway Drive, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 1 Beachway Drive, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 1 Beachway Drive, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 1 Beachway Drive, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 1 Beachway Drive, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 1 Beachway Drive, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 1 Beachway Drive, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 1 Beachway Drive, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 1 Beachway Drive, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 1 Beachway Drive, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 1 Beachway Drive, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435

Property Description
Enjoy the benefits of beachside living with your own private beach deeded access in this move-in ready in this 4,300 sq. ft, 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath + loft home. Walking under the tall arched entry way and through the custom front doors and foyer, you'll be immediately impressed with the soaring ceilings, luxurious and spacious floor plan, and the abundance of window that shower the home with natural daylight streaming through the brand new impact glass. The main floor features a large living room with formal dining area and both open out to a lushly landscaped garden and pool area making it perfect for indoor and outdoor entertaining. The master bedroom suite is discretely located for privacy away from the busier areas of the main floor of the house.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 1515000
Auction: No
List Price: $1,375,000
Current Price: $1,375,000
List Price/SqFt: 388.19
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 4
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 4.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1988
SqFt - Total: 4350
SqFt - Living: 3542
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Woolbright Road East of A1A to Beachway
Subdivision: TROPICAL SHORES
Development Name: Tropical Shores
Legal Desc: TROPICAL SHORES LT 1
Lot SqFt: 11560
Lot Dimensions: 100.0 ft x 116.0 ft
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: N
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4120
Geo Area: PB11
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 46434534020000010
Street #: 1
Street Name: Beachway
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33435
Zoning: RSF(ci
Tax Year: 2017
Taxes: 17078.4
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors
Unit Desc: Multi-Level
Construction: CBS
View: Garden; Pool
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool: Inground
Lot Description: East of US-1; 1/4 to 1/2 Acre; Paved Road; Public Road
Exterior Features: Covered Patio; Fence; Open Balcony; Open Patio
Interior Features: Cook Island; Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Foyer; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Pull Down Stairs
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Attic; Den/Office; Laundry-Inside; Loft
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Restrict: None
Flooring: Ceramic Tile; Wood Floor
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Freezer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining-Living; Eat-In Kitchen
Roof: Concrete Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Public Water; Septic
Window Treatments: Plantation Shutters
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Contingents: None
Supplements
It features tongue and groove wood flooring, dual closets and the newly updated master bath has dual sinks, and beautiful marble vanity top with plenty of storage space below. A large eat-in, center island kitchen with a hooded and vented gas top range offers the space and amenities that would please any gourmet chef. It includes stainless steel appliances, a pantry, granite counter tops, fabulous custom cabinetry and a built-in desk area. The first floor also has an optional den/bedroom that provides you with greater flexibility to create a library, reading room, office or second bedroom to suit your needs. A gently curved wooden stairway leads from the main floor to the second level and to the cozy loft and 2 large bedrooms each with their own full bathroom. Other amenities include plantation shutters, new baths throughout the home, crown molding in the living/dining room area, a beautifully brick-paved, covered patio next to the custom designed pool, 2-car garage, your private access deeded beach nearby and the safety and satisfaction of living in the upscale community of Ocean Ridge.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room22.0021.0022.0021.00
Kitchen24.0017.0024.0017.00
Master Bedroom17.0016.0017.0016.00
Bedroom 215.0012.0015.0012.00
Bedroom 312.0013.0012.0013.00
Bedroom 414.0011.0014.0011.00
Den15.007.0015.007.00
Utility Room13.006.0013.006.00

Listing Office: The Corcoran Group

Last Updated: May - 15 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 22nd of May 2019 07:22 AM